District Communications/Media Contact

Note: people who work for more than one organization are listed for each organization.

Extract Contacts
District Communications/Media Contact
Name Title Number Organization Name Email Phone
Mr. Paul Carlson District Communications/Media Contact 2396-01 A.C.G.C. Public School District carlsonp@acgcfalcons.org (320) 244-4712
Becky Meyer District Communications/Media Contact 4074-07 AFSA High School bmeyer@afsahighschool.com (651) 209-3915
Norma Garces District Communications/Media Contact 4073-07 Academia Cesar Chavez Charter School Garces@cesarchavezschool.com (651) 294-4641
4119-07 Academic Arts High School
Renee Schley District Communications/Media Contact 4018-07 Achieve Language Academy rschley@achievemn.org (651) 738-4875
Aaron Cook District Communications/Media Contact 2910-01 Ada-Borup-West Public Schools acook@ada.k12.mn.us (218) 784-5300 x805
Molly Schilling District Communications/Media Contact 0511-01 Adrian Public School District m.schilling@isd511.net (507) 827-0904
Miranda Morton District Communications/Media Contact 4220-07 Agamim Classical Academy mmorton@agamim.org (952) 856-2531
4285-07 Aim Academy of Science and Technology
Daniel Stifter District Communications/Media Contact 0001-01 Aitkin Public School District dstifter@isd1.org (218) 927-2115 x3420
Greg Johnson District Communications/Media Contact 0745-01 Albany Public School District gregjohnson@district745.org (320) 845-2171
Brittany Voigt District Communications/Media Contact 0241-01 Albert Lea Public School District Brittany.Voigt@alschools.org (507) 379-4800
0242-01 Alden-Conger Public School District
Jill Johnson District Communications/Media Contact 0206-01 Alexandria Public School District jjohnson@alexschools.org (320) 762-2141 x4202
0876-01 Annandale Public School District
James Skelly District Communications/Media Contact 0011-01 Anoka-Hennepin Public School District james.skelly@ahschools.us (763) 506-1111
Laura Stelter District Communications/Media Contact 4091-07 Arcadia Charter School lstelter@artech.k12.mn.us (507) 663-8806
Becky Conati District Communications/Media Contact 0997-52 Area Special Education Cooperative bconati@asec.net (218) 773-0315
Jon Moberg District Communications/Media Contact 4227-07 Art and Science Academy jon.moberg@artandscienceacademy.k12.mn.us (763) 444-0039
Julie Van Santen District Communications/Media Contact 0261-01 Ashby Public School District jvansanten@ashbyps.org (218) 747-2257
Christi Heitzman District Communications/Media Contact 4184-07 Aspen Academy christi.heitzman@aspenacademymn.org (952) 226-5940
4280-07 Aspire Academy Charter School
Randy Vetsch District Communications/Media Contact 4250-07 Athlos Academy of Saint Cloud rvetsch@athlosstcloud.org (320) 281-4430
Thomas Basquill District Communications/Media Contact 4011-07 Athlos Leadership Academy thomas_basquill@alabpmn.org (763) 777-8951
Heidi E Anderson District Communications/Media Contact 4111-07 Augsburg Fairview Academy heidi.anderson@afa.tc (612) 874-9022
Matthew Cisewski District Communications/Media Contact 4067-07 Aurora Charter School mcisewski@auroracharterschool.org (612) 870-3891
Anna Wallin District Communications/Media Contact 4271-07 Aurora Waasakone Community of Learners Charter School anna@awclbemidji.org (218) 444-3077
Amy Schulz District Communications/Media Contact 6095-52 Austin Albert Lea Area Special Education Cooperative (AALASEC) amy.schulz@austin.k12.mn.us (507) 460-1917
Ryan Mayers District Communications/Media Contact 0492-01 Austin Public School District ryan.mayers@austin.k12.mn.us (507) 460-1935
4075-07 Avalon School
0676-01 Badger Public School District
Dr. Erich Heise District Communications/Media Contact 0162-01 Bagley Public School District eheise@bagley.k12.mn.us (218) 694-6184
0146-01 Barnesville Public School District
0091-01 Barnum Public School District
0542-01 Battle Lake Public School District
Hinhan LoudHawk District Communications/Media Contact 4226-07 Bdote Learning Center Hinhanl@bdote.org (612) 729-9266
Sean Koster District Communications/Media Contact 4124-07 Beacon Academy skoster@beaconacademy.com (763) 546-9999 x1107
Jeremy Schmidt District Communications/Media Contact 0726-01 Becker Public School District jschmidt@isd726.org (763) 261-4502
Ms. Lara Dahl District Communications/Media Contact 2364-01 Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa Public School District ldahl@BBEJAGUARS.ORG (320) 254-8211 x1310
Patrick Walsh District Communications/Media Contact 2364-01 Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa Public School District pwalsh@bbejaguars.org (320) 254-8211
Chelsea Hutchison District Communications/Media Contact 0716-01 Belle Plaine Public School District chutchison@belleplaine.k12.mn.us (952) 873-2400
0031-01 Bemidji Public School District
Brenda R Story District Communications/Media Contact 0998-52 Bemidji Regional Interdist. Council bstory@bric.k12.mn.us (218) 751-6622
Colleen Oehlberg District Communications/Media Contact 0777-01 Benson Public School District coehlberg@benson.k12.mn.us (320) 843-2710
Erin Dohrmann District Communications/Media Contact 6383-61 Benton-Stearns Education District edohrmann@bentonstearns.k12.mn.us (320) 252-8427
0786-01 Bertha-Hewitt Public School District
Eric Mahmoud District Communications/Media Contact 4192-07 Best Academy emahmoud@thebestacademy.org (612) 876-4105
Allen Berg District Communications/Media Contact 0727-01 Big Lake Public School District a.berg@biglakeschools.org (763) 262-8107
Diane Blanchette District Communications/Media Contact 4145-07 Birch Grove Community School birchgrove@boreal.org (218) 663-0170
Brett Benson District Communications/Media Contact 2534-01 Bird Island-Olivia-Lake Lillian Public School District brett.benson@bold.k12.mn.us (320) 523-1031 x4102
0032-01 Blackduck Public School District
Christopher Staloch District Communications/Media Contact 0756-01 Blooming Prairie Public School Dist cstaloch@blossoms.k12.mn.us (507) 583-4426
Rick Kaufman District Communications/Media Contact 0271-01 Bloomington Public School District rkaufman@isd271.org (952) 681-6403
Mandy Fletcher District Communications/Media Contact 2860-01 Blue Earth Area School District mfletcher@beas.blueearth.k12.mn.us (507) 526-3188
Amy Larsen District Communications/Media Contact 4082-07 BlueSky Charter School amy.larsen@blueskyschool.org (651) 202-2010
Henry Schantzen District Communications/Media Contact 4001-07 Bluffview Montessori hschantzen@bluffviewmontessori.org (507) 452-2807 x114
0314-01 Braham Public School District
Karla Axelson District Communications/Media Contact 0181-01 Brainerd Public School District karla.axelson@isd181.org (218) 454-6942
2908-01 Brandon-Evansville Public Schools
Brad Strand District Communications/Media Contact 0846-01 Breckenridge Public School District strandb@isd846.org (218) 643-6822
Olivia Doeden District Communications/Media Contact 0286-01 Brooklyn Center School District odoeden@bccs286.org (763) 450-3386
Carly Baker District Communications/Media Contact 0286-01 Brooklyn Center School District cbaker@bccs286.org (763) 450-3386
Mr. Roger Irsfeld District Communications/Media Contact 0787-01 Browerville Public School District rirsfeld@browerville.k12.mn.us (320) 594-2272
Carmen Hills District Communications/Media Contact 0801-01 Browns Valley Public School District chills@brownsvalley.k12.mn.us (320) 695-2103
2159-01 Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart Public Schools
Laura Lindquist District Communications/Media Contact 0877-01 Buffalo-Hanover-Montrose Schools llindquist@bhmschools.org (763) 682-8783
4295-07 Bultum Academy Charter School
Aaron Tinklenberg District Communications/Media Contact 0191-01 Burnsville-Eagan-Savage School District atinklenberg@isd191.org (952) 707-2042
Steve Thomas District Communications/Media Contact 0836-01 Butterfield Public School District sthomas@isd836.org (507) 956-2771
Dr. Mike Neubeck District Communications/Media Contact 0531-01 Byron Public School District mike.neubeck@byron.k12.mn.us (507) 775-2383
Craig Ihrke District Communications/Media Contact 0299-01 Caledonia Public School District craig_ihrke@cps.k12.mn.us (507) 725-3389
Dr. Nathan Rudolph District Communications/Media Contact 0911-01 Cambridge-Isanti Public School District nrudolph@c-ischools.org (763) 689-6202
Kyle Edgerton District Communications/Media Contact 0852-01 Campbell-Tintah Public School District edgertonk@campbell.k12.mn.us (218) 630-5311
Ryan Nielsen District Communications/Media Contact 0891-01 Canby Public School District ryan.nielsen@canbylancers.org (507) 223-2001
Jeff Sampson District Communications/Media Contact 0252-01 Cannon Falls Public School District sampson.jeff@cf.k12.mn.us (507) 263-6800
Jason Soltis District Communications/Media Contact 4194-07 Cannon River STEM School jsoltis@crssraptors.org (507) 331-7836
Sarah McGuire District Communications/Media Contact 6094-52 Cannon Valley Special Education Cooperative smcguire@cannonvalleyspecialed.org (507) 209-2030
Liz Lonetti District Communications/Media Contact 4237-07 Career Pathways llonetti@cpathmn.org (651) 400-1781
John Engstrom District Communications/Media Contact 0093-01 Carlton Public School District jengstrom@carlton.k12.mn.us (218) 384-4225 x113
6089-50 Carver County Schools Network
0115-01 Cass Lake-Bena Public Schools
2754-01 Cedar Mountain School District
Krista Bergert District Communications/Media Contact 0012-01 Centennial Public School District kbergert@isd12.org (763) 792-6060
6054-50 Central MN Ed Telecom System
0246-50 Central Minnesota E.R.D.C.
Timothy R. Schochenmaier District Communications/Media Contact 0108-01 Central Public School District tschochenmaier@isd108.org (952) 467-7000
0227-01 Chatfield Public Schools
Dean Jennissen District Communications/Media Contact 2144-01 Chisago Lakes School District djennissen@isd2144.org (651) 213-2096
Mr. Adrian Norman III District Communications/Media Contact 0695-01 Chisholm Public School District anorman@chisholm.k12.mn.us (218) 254-5726 x2900
Wendy DeRung District Communications/Media Contact 0771-01 Chokio-Alberta Public Schools wderung@chokioalberta.k12.mn.us (320) 324-7131
4000-07 City Academy
4172-07 Clarkfield Area Charter School
Ryan Grow District Communications/Media Contact 2311-01 Clearbrook-Gonvick School District rgrow@clearbrook-gonvick.k12.mn.us (218) 776-3112 x106
Mr. Brian J Phillips, 9315953 District Communications/Media Contact 0391-01 Cleveland Public School District phillips.brian@isd391.org (507) 484-1300
Joe Hyde, 8572385 District Communications/Media Contact 0592-01 Climax-Shelly Public Schools jhyde@isd592.org (218) 857-2385
Bobbi Huber District Communications/Media Contact 2888-01 Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley bhuber@graceville.k12.mn.us (320) 325-5224
Dr. Michael Cary District Communications/Media Contact 0094-01 Cloquet Public School District mcary@isd94.org (218) 879-6721 x6202
4193-07 College Preparatory Elementary
LYNN PETERSON, Ed.D. District Communications/Media Contact 4188-07 Cologne Academy Lpeterson@COLOGNEACADEMY.ORG (952) 466-4001
Katie Rotz, 4662276 District Communications/Media Contact 4188-07 Cologne Academy krotz@cologneacademy.org (952) 466-2276
Kristen Stuenkel District Communications/Media Contact 0013-01 Columbia Heights Public School District stuenkelk@colheights.k12.mn.us (763) 528-4515
Kirsten Hutchison District Communications/Media Contact 0081-01 Comfrey Public School District khutchison@comfrey.mntm.org (507) 877-3491
4181-07 Community School of Excellence
4015-07 Community of Peace Academy
Chris Lindholm District Communications/Media Contact 0166-01 Cook County Public Schools clindholm@isd166.org (218) 387-2271 x612
Alyssa Schwartz District Communications/Media Contact 4201-07 Cornerstone Montessori Elementary alyssaschwartz@cornerstone-elementary.org (651) 774-5000
4291-07 Creekstone Montessori Charter School
Nathan Libbon District Communications/Media Contact 0095-01 Cromwell-Wright Public Schools nlibbon@isd95.org (218) 644-3737 x1004
Dr. Jeremiah Olson District Communications/Media Contact 0593-01 Crookston Public School District jeremyolson@isd593.org (218) 281-5313 x1
Jamie Skjeveland District Communications/Media Contact 0182-01 Crosby-Ironton Public School District jskjeveland@ci.k12.mn.us (218) 545-8801
4287-07 Cross River Charter School
Jodi Schott District Communications/Media Contact 4059-07 Crosslake Community Charter School jschott@crosslakekids.org (218) 692-5437 x27
Nicole Rasmussen District Communications/Media Contact 4025-07 Cyber Village Academy nrasmussen@cybervillageacademy.org (651) 523-7170 x101
Holly Fischer District Communications/Media Contact 4185-07 DaVinci Academy hfischer@davincicharterschool.org (763) 754-6577
Abigail Lang District Communications/Media Contact 0466-01 Dassel-Cokato Public School District abigail.lang@dc.k12.mn.us (320) 286-4100 x1022
Troy Ferguson District Communications/Media Contact 0378-01 Dawson-Boyd Public School District tferguson@dwby.k12.mn.us (320) 312-2301
Dr. Jeff Pesta District Communications/Media Contact 0317-01 Deer River Public School District jpesta@isd317.org (218) 246-8241
Paul Downer District Communications/Media Contact 0879-01 Delano Public School District paul.downer@delanoschools.org (763) 972-3365 x1911
Katrena Lende District Communications/Media Contact 0022-01 Detroit Lakes Public School District klende@detlakes.k12.mn.us (218) 847-9271 x1103
Tracy Tollefson District Communications/Media Contact 2164-01 Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton ttollefson2@dgf.k12.mn.us (218) 477-6991
Ms. Heather Lines District Communications/Media Contact 4221-07 Discovery Charter School hlines@discoverymn.org (651) 444-8464 x101
Dan Weisser District Communications/Media Contact 4081-07 Discovery Public School of Faribault dweisser@isd4081.org (507) 331-5423 x208
Kristi Crocker District Communications/Media Contact 4198-07 Discovery Woods kcrocker@discoverywoods.com (218) 828-8200
0533-01 Dover-Eyota Public School District
Adelle Wellens District Communications/Media Contact 0709-01 Duluth Public School District adelle.wellens@isd709.org (218) 336-8735 x1088
Tammy Rackliffe District Communications/Media Contact 4020-07 Duluth Public Schools Academy tammy.rackliffe@duluthedison.com (218) 723-9556
Echo Charter School Helen Blue-Redner District Communications/Media Contact 4026-07 E.C.H.O. Charter School HBlue.Redner@isd4026.org (507) 925-4143
Jason Ulbrich District Communications/Media Contact 4122-07 Eagle Ridge Academy Charter School julbrich@eagleridgeacademy.org (952) 746-7760
Jennifer Gilman District Communications/Media Contact 6003-50 East Central MN Ed. Cable Coop. jgilman@ecmecc.org (320) 396-3674
Andy Almos District Communications/Media Contact 2580-01 East Central School District aalmos@eastcentral.k12.mn.us (320) 245-6001
Michael Kolness District Communications/Media Contact 0595-01 East Grand Forks Public Schools mkolness@egf.k12.mn.us (218) 793-2880
Tara Lere District Communications/Media Contact 4166-07 East Range Academy of Technology and Science tlere@mnerats.org (218) 744-7965
0963-51 East Range Sec. Technical Center
Celine Haga District Communications/Media Contact 0112-01 Eastern Carver County Public Schools HagaC@district112.org (952) 556-6121
Gigi Dobosenski District Communications/Media Contact 4151-07 EdVisions Off Campus School gigi@edvisionsoffcampus.org (507) 248-3101 x102
Brett Johnson District Communications/Media Contact 0272-01 Eden Prairie Public School District bjohnson@edenpr.org (952) 975-7151
Mark A Messman District Communications/Media Contact 0463-01 Eden Valley-Watkins School District mmessman@evw.k12.mn.us (320) 453-2900 x1143
0581-01 Edgerton Public School District
Mary Woitte District Communications/Media Contact 0273-01 Edina Public School District mary.woitte@edinaschools.org (952) 848-3959
Katie Avina District Communications/Media Contact 4057-07 El Colegio Charter School avina@el-colegio.org (612) 728-5728
Michael Schoemer District Communications/Media Contact 0728-01 Elk River Public School District michael.schoemer@isd728.org (763) 241-3400 x5599
David Ackerman District Communications/Media Contact 0514-01 Ellsworth Public School District dave.ackerman@ellsworth.mntm.org (507) 967-2151
Erik Erie District Communications/Media Contact 0696-01 Ely Public School District eerie@ely.k12.mn.us (218) 365-6166 x1725
4298-07 Endazhi-Nitaawiging
4281-07 Enlighten Academy Charter School
6067-62 Equity Alliance MN
Luis Vanegas District Communications/Media Contact 4283-07 Escuela Exitos Charter School lvanegas@exitosed.org (763) 442-5665
Aaron Fischer District Communications/Media Contact 0099-01 Esko Public School District afischer@esko.k12.mn.us (218) 879-2969
4068-07 Excell Academy Charter
Dave Heighington District Communications/Media Contact 4279-07 Exploration High School dave.heighington@explorationhighschool.org (978) 866-9615
Claud Allaire District Communications/Media Contact 4244-07 FIT Academy callaire@fitacademymn.org (952) 847-3798
4036-07 Face to Face Academy
Judy Kopischke District Communications/Media Contact 2752-01 Fairmont Area School District jkopischke@fairmont.k12.mn.us (507) 235-4001
Danette Reistad District Communications/Media Contact 0656-01 Faribault Public School District dreistad@faribault.k12.mn.us (507) 333-6000
Sally McConnaughey District Communications/Media Contact 0192-01 Farmington Public School District smcconnaughey@farmington.k12.mn.us (651) 463-5079
0935-52 Fergus Falls Area Special Education Cooperative
Roy Anderson District Communications/Media Contact 0544-01 Fergus Falls Public School District randerson@fergusotters.org (218) 998-0544 x9723
Brian Clarke District Communications/Media Contact 0599-01 Fertile-Beltrami School District bclarke@isd599.org (218) 945-6933
Sheila Goetzke District Communications/Media Contact 2198-01 Fillmore Central sheila.goetzke@isd2198.k12.mn.us (507) 765-3809 x1115
Caroline E Tinkham, 8914105 District Communications/Media Contact 0600-01 Fisher Public School District tinkhamc@fisher.k12.mn.us (218) 891-4105
Jonathan Payne District Communications/Media Contact 0698-01 Floodwood Public School District jpayne@isd698.org (218) 476-2285 x70102
Paul Neubauer District Communications/Media Contact 0051-01 Foley Public School District pneubauer@apps.isd51.org (320) 968-8601
Renae Reedy District Communications/Media Contact 0831-01 Forest Lake Public School District rreedy@flaschools.org (651) 982-8118
0601-01 Fosston Public School District
0023-01 Frazee-Vergas Public School District
Eric Weber District Communications/Media Contact 6004-61 Freshwater Education District eweber@fed.k12.mn.us (218) 631-3505 x1001
Joshua Collins District Communications/Media Contact 0014-01 Fridley Public School District joshua.collins@fridley.k12.mn.us (763) 502-5020
Dr. B Charvez Russell District Communications/Media Contact 4079-07 Friendship Academy of the Arts brussell@friendshipacademy.org (612) 879-6703
Loy Woelber District Communications/Media Contact 0505-01 Fulda Public School District lwoelber@wwgschools.org (507) 425-2514
Wade Werner District Communications/Media Contact 2365-01 GFW Public Schools wade.werner@gfwschools.org (507) 207-2207
Dr. Jeff Horton District Communications/Media Contact 2365-01 GFW Public Schools jeff.horton@gfwschools.org (507) 207-2200 x2203
Edward Fellows District Communications/Media Contact 4264-07 Gateway STEM Academy fellowse@gatewaystemacademy.org (952) 206-4050
Jennifer Kurth District Communications/Media Contact 4284-07 Gentry Academy Charter School Jennifer.kurth@gentryacademy.org (651) 604-8300
Jodee Lund District Communications/Media Contact 4168-07 Glacial Hills Elementary jlund@glacialhills.org (320) 239-7233
2859-01 Glencoe-Silver Lake School District
2886-01 Glenville-Emmons School District
Ms Helen M Fisk District Communications/Media Contact 4186-07 Global Academy helen.fisk@globalacademy.us (763) 404-8225
Cheryl L Johnson District Communications/Media Contact 6051-61 Goodhue County Education District cjohnson@gced.k12.mn.us (651) 388-4441
Evan Gough District Communications/Media Contact 0253-01 Goodhue Public School District egough@goodhue.k12.mn.us (651) 923-4447
Tomas Loberg District Communications/Media Contact 0561-01 Goodridge Public School District tomas.loberg@goodridgeisd561.org (218) 378-4134
Doug Storbeck District Communications/Media Contact 2536-01 Granada Huntley East Chain doug.storbeck@ghec.k12.mn.us (507) 447-2211
0495-01 Grand Meadow Public School District
0318-01 Grand Rapids Public School District
Beth Ferry District Communications/Media Contact 4100-07 Great Expectations business.manager@greatexpectationsschool.com (218) 387-9322
Paul J McGlynn District Communications/Media Contact 4268-07 Great Oaks Academy Charter School pmcglynn@greatoaksacademymn.com (651) 615-0491
David Nunez District Communications/Media Contact 4105-07 Great River School dnunez@greatriverschool.org (651) 305-2780
Honey Burg District Communications/Media Contact 4144-07 Green Isle Community School honey.burg@greenislecommunityschool.org (507) 326-7144
Larry Guggisberg District Communications/Media Contact 2683-01 Greenbush Middle River School District lguggisberg@greenbush.k12.mn.us (218) 782-2232 ext: 205
0316-01 Greenway Public School District
0447-01 Grygla Public School District
4070-07 HOPE Community Academy
0768-01 Hancock Public School District
Timothy Tydlacka District Communications/Media Contact 4085-07 Harbor City International Charter ttydlacka@harborcityschool.org (218) 722-7574 x307
Robert McDowell District Communications/Media Contact 0200-01 Hastings Public School District rmcdowell@isd200.org (651) 480-7002
0150-01 Hawley Public School District
Brian Bartley District Communications/Media Contact 0203-01 Hayfield Public School District bartlbr@hayfield.k12.mn.us (507) 671-1500
Paul Chick District Communications/Media Contact 0402-01 Hendricks Public School District paul.chick@isd402.org (507) 275-3115 x102
Dr. Julie Henderson District Communications/Media Contact 4205-07 Hennepin Schools jhenderson@hennepinschools.org (612) 843-5055
Thomas Williams District Communications/Media Contact 0545-01 Henning Public School District twilliams@henning.k12.mn.us (218) 583-2927
Rick Bleichner District Communications/Media Contact 0264-01 Herman-Norcross School District rbleichner@hncs.k12.mn.us (320) 677-2291
Mr. Wayne Whitwam District Communications/Media Contact 0700-01 Hermantown Community Schools wwhitwam@isd700.org (218) 626-6001 x6001
Paul Bang District Communications/Media Contact 0330-01 Heron Lake-Okabena School District paul.bang@isd330.org (507) 853-4507 x1108
Saksham Rai District Communications/Media Contact 4170-07 Hiawatha Academies srai@hiawathaacademies.org (612) 351-0653
Debbra C Marcotte District Communications/Media Contact 6013-61 Hiawatha Valley Ed. District dmarcotte@hved.org (507) 452-1200
Richard Aldrich District Communications/Media Contact 0701-01 Hibbing Public School District richard.aldrich@isd701.org (218) 208-0848
Anthony Simmons District Communications/Media Contact 4039-07 High School for Recording Arts tony@hsra.org (651) 287-0890
Samuel Yigzaw District Communications/Media Contact 4027-07 Higher Ground Academy samuel@hgacademy.org (651) 645-1000
Pat Rendle District Communications/Media Contact 0002-01 Hill City Public School District prendle@isd002.org (218) 697-2394
Todd Holthaus District Communications/Media Contact 0671-01 Hills-Beaver Creek School District t.holthaus@isd671.net (507) 962-3240 x1102
Brian Masterson District Communications/Media Contact 2165-01 Hinckley-Finlayson School District bmasterson@isd2165.org (320) 384-6277
4103-07 Hmong College Prep Academy
Dr. Chris Swenson District Communications/Media Contact 0738-01 Holdingford Public School District chris.swenson@isd738.org (320) 746-2196
Jolene Goldade District Communications/Media Contact 0270-01 Hopkins Public School District jolene.goldade@hopkinsschools.org (952) 988-4024
4267-07 Horizon Science Academy Twin Cities
Mikayla Simmons District Communications/Media Contact 0294-01 Houston Public School District mikayla.simmons@hsd294.us (507) 896-5323 x1155
2687-01 Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted
Daniel Deitte District Communications/Media Contact 0423-01 Hutchinson Public School District daniel.deitte@isd423.org (320) 587-2860 x2602
6080-50 Infinity: Minnesota Digital Academy
Dr. Omotoke Olatoye District Communications/Media Contact 4282-07 Innovation Science and Technology Academy Charter School oolatoye@innovationsta.org (763) 339-0642
Rachel Hicks District Communications/Media Contact 0287-06 Intermediate School District 287 rrhicks@district287.org (763) 550-7186
Marci Levy-Maguire District Communications/Media Contact 0917-06 Intermediate School District 917 marci.levy-maguire@isd917.org (651) 423-8207
0361-01 International Falls School District
4167-07 International Spanish Language Academy
Kathleen Sheridan District Communications/Media Contact 0199-01 Inver Grove Heights Schools sheridank@isd199.org (651) 306-7105
Dean Kapsner District Communications/Media Contact 0473-01 Isle Public School District dkapsner@isle.k12.mn.us (320) 676-3146
6070-50 Itasca Area Schools Collaborative
0403-01 Ivanhoe Public School District
Barry Schmidt District Communications/Media Contact 2895-01 Jackson County Central School District barry.schmidt@jccschools.net (507) 847-3608 x6613
Jackie Longhenry District Communications/Media Contact 4229-07 Jane Goodall Environmental Sciences Academy jlonghenry@jgesa.org (952) 852-0129
Jeremy Erler District Communications/Media Contact 2835-01 Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton jerler@isd2835.org (507) 234-5181 x7778
4031-07 Jennings Community School
Elise Pickle District Communications/Media Contact 0717-01 Jordan Public School District epickle@isd717.org (952) 492-4408
Alison Ford District Communications/Media Contact 4191-07 KIPP Minnesota Charter School aford@kippminnesota.org (585) 733-9893
Amy Jorgenson District Communications/Media Contact 4118-07 Kaleidoscope Charter School ajorgenson@kcsmn.org (763) 428-1890
Chris Kragenbring, 4608881 District Communications/Media Contact 4290-07 Kalon Prep Academy chrisk@kalonprep.org (320) 460-8881
4288-07 Kandiyohi Academy
Mr. Mark D. Matuska District Communications/Media Contact 0204-01 Kasson-Mantorville School District m.matuska@komets.k12.mn.us (507) 634-1100
Karlyn Brewington District Communications/Media Contact 0204-01 Kasson-Mantorville School District k.brewington@komets.k12.mn.us (507) 634-1100
Kristen Flowers District Communications/Media Contact 4066-07 Kato Public Charter School kflowers@katopcs.org (507) 387-5524 x400
Paul A Grams District Communications/Media Contact 0036-01 Kelliher Public School District pgrams@kelliher.k12.mn.us (218) 647-8286 x1304
Bryan Boysen District Communications/Media Contact 2172-01 Kenyon-Wanamingo School District bboysen@kw.k12.mn.us (507) 789-7000
Martin Heidelberger District Communications/Media Contact 0775-01 Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg mheidelberger@kms.k12.mn.us (320) 264-1411 x1933
Erik Widvey District Communications/Media Contact 0739-01 Kimball Public School District erik.widvey@kimball.k12.mn.us (320) 398-7700 x1332
Jill Ramaker District Communications/Media Contact 2137-01 Kingsland Public School District ramaker.jill@kingsland2137.org (507) 346-7276 x5100
2171-01 Kittson Central School District
Leah Jones District Communications/Media Contact 4035-07 LIFE Prep leah.jones@lifeprepschool.org (651) 252-8882
Kate Garfin District Communications/Media Contact 4054-07 La Crescent Montessori & STEM School kate@lacrescentmontessori.com (507) 895-4054
0300-01 La Crescent-Hokah School District
Julie Asfeld District Communications/Media Contact 2853-01 Lac qui Parle Valley School District jasfeld@lqpv.org (320) 752-4806
4050-07 Lafayette Public Charter School
Scott Masten District Communications/Media Contact 0397-52 Lake Agassiz Education Cooperative smasten@lagassiz.com (218) 483-5678
0404-01 Lake Benton Public School District
Valerie Eileen Loppnow District Communications/Media Contact 0813-01 Lake City Public School District vloppnow@lake-city.k12.mn.us (651) 345-7022
2071-01 Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial
John McDonald District Communications/Media Contact 2889-01 Lake Park Audubon School District jmcdonald@lpa.k12.mn.us (218) 325-0754 x2011
0381-01 Lake Superior Public School District
Jeff Nelson District Communications/Media Contact 0390-01 Lake of the Woods School District jeff_n@lakeofthewoodsschool.org (218) 634-2735
Kathy Bystrom District Communications/Media Contact 4116-07 Lakes International Language Academy kbystrom@mylila.org (651) 464-8989
Dr. Chris Fenske District Communications/Media Contact 2167-01 Lakeview School District chrisfenske@lakeview2167.com (507) 423-5164 x1305
Stephanie Kass District Communications/Media Contact 0194-01 Lakeville Area Schools stephanie.kass@isd194.org (952) 232-2004
Bradley Homstad, 7625400 District Communications/Media Contact 0356-01 Lancaster Public School District bhomstad@lancaster.k12.mn.us (218) 762-5400
Matt Schultz District Communications/Media Contact 0229-01 Lanesboro Public School District mattschultz@lanesboroschools.com (507) 467-2229
0306-01 Laporte Public School District
Lizzie Forshee District Communications/Media Contact 4164-07 Laura Jeffrey Academy Charter lizzief@laurajeffreyacademy.org (651) 414-6000
2397-01 Le Sueur-Henderson School District
0499-01 LeRoy-Ostrander Public Schools
Tonicia Salaam District Communications/Media Contact 4189-07 Legacy of Dr. Josie R. Johnson Montessori tas@jjlegacy.org (612) 302-3410
0424-01 Lester Prairie Public School Dist.
Molly Dandelet District Communications/Media Contact 4233-07 Level Up Academy dandelet@levelupacademy.org (651) 408-5559 x302
Gwen Carman District Communications/Media Contact 0857-01 Lewiston-Altura Public School District gcarman@lewalt.k12.mn.us (507) 522-3401
Manyi Tambe District Communications/Media Contact 4178-07 Lincoln International High School manyit@lincolnihs.org (612) 872-8690
Brad White District Communications/Media Contact 4286-07 Link Public Schools brad.white@linkpublicschools.org (612) 440-1936
Lisa Moss District Communications/Media Contact 4183-07 Lionsgate Academy lmoss@lgamn.org (612) 217-0436
Beckie Simenson District Communications/Media Contact 0465-01 Litchfield Public School District bsimenson@isd465.org (320) 693-2444 x8109
6040-50 Little Crow Tele-Media Network
Lyn Gwost District Communications/Media Contact 0482-01 Little Falls Community Schools lgwost@lfalls.k12.mn.us (320) 616-2286
0362-01 Littlefork-Big Falls School Dist.
2753-01 Long Prairie-Grey Eagle School District
Deondre Carter District Communications/Media Contact 4139-07 LoveWorks Academy for Arts dcarter@lwa-arts.org (763) 522-6830
Craig Oftedahl District Communications/Media Contact 2184-01 Luverne Public School District c.oftedahl@isd2184.net (507) 283-4497
Jamie Goebel District Communications/Media Contact 0497-01 Lyle Public School District jgoebel@lyle.k12.mn.us (507) 325-2201
Dr. Jerry Rasmussen District Communications/Media Contact 0415-01 Lynd Public School District jerry.rasmussen@lyndschool.org (507) 865-4404
Sherri Broderius District Communications/Media Contact 2180-01 MACCRAY School District broderiuss@maccray.k12.mn.us (320) 847-2154
Gary Kuphal District Communications/Media Contact 0238-01 Mabel-Canton Public School District gkuphal@mabelcanton.org (507) 493-5422
0837-01 Madelia Public School District
Jeff Bisek District Communications/Media Contact 0432-01 Mahnomen Public School District jeff.bisek@mahnomen.k12.mn.us (218) 935-2211
Alice Seuffert District Communications/Media Contact 0832-01 Mahtomedi Public School District alice.seuffert@isd832.net (651) 407-2028
Stacy Wells District Communications/Media Contact 0077-01 Mankato Public School District swells1@isd77.org (507) 387-1868
Mike Rowe District Communications/Media Contact 0881-01 Maple Lake Public School District rowem@maplelake.k12.mn.us (320) 963-3114
Daniel Anderson District Communications/Media Contact 2135-01 Maple River School District danderson@isd2135.org (507) 524-3918 x223
4254-07 Marine Area Community School
4297-07 Marine Village School
Jeffrey Lund District Communications/Media Contact 0441-01 Marshall County Central Schools jlund@mccfreeze.org (218) 874-8530 x305
Jeremy Williams District Communications/Media Contact 0413-01 Marshall Public School District jeremy.williams@marshall.k12.mn.us (507) 929-2601
Cori Reynolds District Communications/Media Contact 2448-01 Martin County West School District corireynolds@mcwmavericks.org (507) 764-2330
Cecelia Dodge District Communications/Media Contact 4043-07 Math and Science Academy cdodge@mnmsa.org (651) 578-7507
Lindsay Swedberg District Communications/Media Contact 0004-01 McGregor Public School District lswedberg@isd4.org (218) 768-5112
Mark Ristau District Communications/Media Contact 0763-01 Medford Public School District mristau@medfordtigers.org (507) 214-6322
Melissa Hanson District Communications/Media Contact 0938-52 Meeker and Wright Special Education mhanson@mawseco.k12.mn.us (320) 543-1122
Gregory WInter District Communications/Media Contact 0740-01 Melrose Public School District gwinter@isd740.org (320) 256-5160
Kevin Wellen District Communications/Media Contact 0821-01 Menahga Public School District kwellen@menahga.k12.mn.us (218) 564-4141
Dr. Jeff Burgess District Communications/Media Contact 2711-01 Mesabi East School District jburgess@isd2711.org (218) 229-3321 x301
4005-07 Metro Deaf School
Ahmed A Elmi District Communications/Media Contact 4131-07 Metro Schools Charter ahelmi@metroschoolsmn.org (612) 722-2555
Hussein Farah District Communications/Media Contact 4277-07 Metro Tech Academy Charter School hfarah@metrotechmn.org (612) 421-7878
6979-61 Mid-State Education District
4153-07 Midway Star Academy
Todd Travis District Communications/Media Contact 0398-52 Midwest Special Education Cooperative ttravis@morris.k12.mn.us (320) 585-2240
Dr. David Wedin District Communications/Media Contact 0912-01 Milaca Public School District david.wedin@milaca.k12.mn.us (320) 982-7191
John Willey District Communications/Media Contact 0635-01 Milroy Public School District john.willey@milroyschools.org (507) 336-2563
Julie Schultz Brown District Communications/Media Contact 0001-03 Minneapolis Public School District JulieSchultz.Brown@mpls.k12.mn.us (612) 668-0232
Dan Deitte District Communications/Media Contact 0414-01 Minneota Public School District daniel.deitte@minneotaschools.org (507) 872-6175 x1134
Danielle Fields District Communications/Media Contact 4230-07 Minnesota Excellence in Learning Academy dfields@melaschool.org (763) 205-4396
6098-50 Minnesota Healthcare Consortium (MHC)
Tracy Eberlein District Communications/Media Contact 4102-07 Minnesota Internship Center teberlein@mnic.org (612) 707-2057 x6127072057
4231-07 Minnesota Math and Science Academy
Reta Lind District Communications/Media Contact 4007-07 Minnesota New Country School rlind@newcountryschool.com (507) 248-3353 x225
Elissa Raffa District Communications/Media Contact 4150-07 Minnesota Online High School e.raffa@mail.mnohs.org (800) 764-8166 x103
Karen Jacobson District Communications/Media Contact 6018-61 Minnesota River Valley Education District kjacobson@mrved.net (320) 269-9297
Ms. Kim Barron District Communications/Media Contact 0160-70 Minnesota State Academies Kim.Barron@msa.state.mn.us (507) 400-6088
Jenny Buck District Communications/Media Contact 4017-07 Minnesota Transitions Charter School jbuck@emailmtcs.org (612) 801-6056
Nicolle Johnston District Communications/Media Contact 0978-52 Minnesota Valley Cooperative njohnston@isd2190.org (320) 564-4081
6027-61 Minnesota Valley Education District
Mariel Culhane District Communications/Media Contact 4265-07 Minnesota Wildflower Montessori School mariel.culhane@mwmscharter.org (612) 389-0285
JacQui Getty District Communications/Media Contact 0276-01 Minnetonka Public School District jacQui.getty@minnetonkaschools.org (952) 401-5095
2149-01 Minnewaska School District
4273-07 Modern Montessori Charter School
0129-01 Montevideo Public School District
Eric Olson District Communications/Media Contact 0882-01 Monticello Public School District eric.olson@monticello.k12.mn.us (763) 272-2000
Chelsea Diederich District Communications/Media Contact 0152-01 Moorhead Area Public School District cdiederich@moorheadschools.org (218) 284-3321
Brenda Richman District Communications/Media Contact 0152-01 Moorhead Area Public School District brichman@moorheadschools.org (218) 284-3322
Billie Jo Steen District Communications/Media Contact 0097-01 Moose Lake Public School District billiejo.steen@isd97.org (218) 485-4435 x1108
Dan Voce District Communications/Media Contact 0332-01 Mora Public School District danvoce@moraschools.org (320) 679-6200
Austen Miller District Communications/Media Contact 2769-01 Morris Area Public Schools amiller@morris.k12.mn.us (320) 589-4400 x2169
Colin Sokolowski District Communications/Media Contact 0621-01 Mounds View Public School District colin.sokolowski@moundsviewschools.org (651) 621-6011
Dr. Reggie Engebritson District Communications/Media Contact 0712-01 Mountain Iron-Buhl School District rengebritson@isd712.org (218) 735-8271 x1104
Bill Strom District Communications/Media Contact 0173-01 Mountain Lake Public Schools bstrom@mountainlake.k12.mn.us (507) 427-2325
Joe Meyer District Communications/Media Contact 2169-01 Murray County Central Schools joe_meyer@mcc.mntm.org (507) 836-6575
6078-62 N.W.Suburban Integration District
Michael Meihak District Communications/Media Contact 2168-01 NRHEG School District mmeihak@nrheg.k12.mn.us (507) 465-3206 x2602
Kyle Erickson District Communications/Media Contact 0382-52 NW Region Interdistrict Council kerickson@nwric.com (218) 874-8215
Yelena Hardcopf District Communications/Media Contact 4208-07 Nasha Shkola Charter School yelena.hardcopf@nashashkolamn.org (763) 496-5550
0319-01 Nashwauk-Keewatin School District
Michael Manthey District Communications/Media Contact 4155-07 Naytahwaush Community School michaelm@ntwschool.org (218) 935-5025
Margaret Kiley District Communications/Media Contact 4055-07 Nerstrand Charter School maggie@nerstrand.charter.k12.mn.us (507) 333-6854
0707-01 Nett Lake Public School District
0308-01 Nevis Public School District
Jason Becker District Communications/Media Contact 4093-07 New Century Academy jason.becker@newcenturyacademy.com (320) 234-3660
Dr. Dido Kotile District Communications/Media Contact 4240-07 New Century School dido.kotile@newcenturyschool.net (651) 478-4525
4089-07 New City School
Mr. David L. Conrad District Communications/Media Contact 4161-07 New Discoveries Montessori Academy dave.conrad@newdiscoveries.org (320) 234-6362 x2002
Thomas M. Kearney District Communications/Media Contact 4003-07 New Heights School, Inc. tkearney@newheightsschool.org (651) 439-1962
Megan Swanson District Communications/Media Contact 0345-01 New London-Spicer School District swansonm@nls.k12.mn.us (320) 354-2252 x2422
Kevin Xiong District Communications/Media Contact 4143-07 New Millennium Academy kevin.xiong@nmaedu.org (763) 235-7900 x7977
Julie Schmitz District Communications/Media Contact 0721-01 New Prague Area Schools jschmitz@isd721.org (952) 758-1741
Jeff Bertrang District Communications/Media Contact 0088-01 New Ulm Public School District jbertrang@newulm.k12.mn.us (507) 233-6180
0553-01 New York Mills Public School Dist.
Dr. Stephen Malone District Communications/Media Contact 0507-01 Nicollet Public School District stephen.malone@isd507.k12.mn.us (507) 232-3411
Mr. Neal P Thao District Communications/Media Contact 4171-07 Noble Academy npthao@nobleacademy.us (763) 592-7706
6085-50 Nobles County Intg Collaborative
2215-01 Norman County East School District
Patrick Tepoorten District Communications/Media Contact 0138-01 North Branch Area Public Schools ptepoorten@isd138.org (651) 674-1018
Elaine Hoffman District Communications/Media Contact 0919-51 North Country Vocational Cooperative Center d1NCVCC@paulbunyan.net (218) 755-4594
Cam Stottler District Communications/Media Contact 4053-07 North Lakes Academy cstottler@northlakesacademy.org (651) 982-2688
Debbie Kranz District Communications/Media Contact 4243-07 North Metro Flex Academy dkranz@NMFAMN.org (651) 300-6300
Shelly Pierson District Communications/Media Contact 4084-07 North Shore Community School spierson@nscsk6.org (218) 525-0663 x118
Josh Anderson District Communications/Media Contact 0622-01 North St. Paul-Maplewood Oakdale Public School District janderson2@isd622.org (651) 748-7583
Carl Phillips District Communications/Media Contact 4219-07 Northeast College Prep cphillips@northeastcollegeprep.org (612) 248-8242
Daniel Naidicz, 4155658 District Communications/Media Contact 0916-06 Northeast Metro 916 dnaidicz@916schools.org (651) 415-5607
Dena Hagen District Communications/Media Contact 6096-52 Northern Lights Academy Cooperative dhagen@nlsec.org (218) 655-5018 x7006
Mr Mike Hamernick District Communications/Media Contact 4146-07 Northern Lights Community School mike.hamernick@nlcschool.org (218) 492-4400 x11
Erin Bailey District Communications/Media Contact 0659-01 Northfield Public School District ebailey@northfieldschools.org (507) 664-3652
0118-01 Northland Community Schools
Jeff Oian District Communications/Media Contact 6076-50 Northland Learning Center jeff@edmidwest.com (218) 741-9201
4049-07 Northwest Passage High School
Michele Chalmeau, 2281097 District Communications/Media Contact 4276-07 Notre Ecole Academy michele.chalmeau@notreecole.org (952) 228-1097
Melissa Guertin District Communications/Media Contact 4098-07 Nova Classical Academy MGuertin@novaclassical.org (651) 209-6320 x206
Rachelle Foster District Communications/Media Contact 4289-07 Oak Hill Montessori Community School rachellef@ohmcs.org (651) 484-8242
Mrs. Kathy J. Belsheim District Communications/Media Contact 0333-01 Ogilvie Public School District kbelsheim@ogilvie.k12.mn.us (320) 272-5075
Jason Vold District Communications/Media Contact 0480-01 Onamia Public School District jvold@onamia.k12.mn.us (320) 532-4174
Lyssa Campbell District Communications/Media Contact 0278-01 Orono Public School District lyssa.campbell@orono.k12.mn.us (952) 449-8315
Kristopher Evje District Communications/Media Contact 2903-01 Ortonville Public Schools kristopher.evje@ortonville.k12.mn.us (320) 839-6181 x401
Randal Bergquist District Communications/Media Contact 0213-01 Osakis Public School District rbergquist@osakis.k12.mn.us (320) 859-2191
4195-07 Oshki Ogimaag Charter School
Kay Villella District Communications/Media Contact 0279-01 Osseo Public School District villellak@district279.org (763) 391-7002
Lori Buegler District Communications/Media Contact 0761-01 Owatonna Public School District lbuegler@isd761.org (507) 444-8638
Christine Erntson District Communications/Media Contact 4008-07 PACT Charter School c.erntson@pactcharter.org (763) 712-4200
Robert Thompson District Communications/Media Contact 4110-07 PIM Arts High School rthompson@pimartshs.org (952) 224-1345 x1345
Brandon Wait District Communications/Media Contact 4104-07 Paladin Career and Technical High School brandon.wait@paladincareertech.com (763) 786-4799
Lance Bagstad District Communications/Media Contact 0309-01 Park Rapids Public School District lbagstad@parkrapids.k12.mn.us (218) 237-6501
Marie Skoblik District Communications/Media Contact 0309-01 Park Rapids Public School District mskoblik@parkrapids.k12.mn.us (218) 237-6508
Carey Johnson District Communications/Media Contact 0547-01 Parkers Prairie Public School Dist. cjohnson@pp.k12.mn.us (218) 338-6011 x152
Katherine Good District Communications/Media Contact 4199-07 Parnassus Preparatory Charter School good@parnassusprep.com (763) 496-1416 x240
4097-07 Partnership Academy, Inc.
6050-52 Paul Bunyan Education Cooperative
0741-01 Paynesville Public School District
0548-01 Pelican Rapids Public School District
Mr. Kurt Stumpf District Communications/Media Contact 0186-01 Pequot Lakes Public Schools kstumpf@isd186.org (218) 568-4996
Jason Groth District Communications/Media Contact 0549-01 Perham-Dent Public School District jgroth@perham.k12.mn.us (218) 346-4501
Betsy Anderson District Communications/Media Contact 1000-70 Perpich Center For Arts Education betsy.anderson@pcae.k12.mn.us (763) 279-4168
James Gagner District Communications/Media Contact 4253-07 Phoenix Academy Charter School james.gagner@phxacademy.org (651) 237-0656
George Weber District Communications/Media Contact 0484-01 Pierz Public School District gweber@pierz.k12.mn.us (320) 468-6458 x1902
Sarah Schlake District Communications/Media Contact 4080-07 Pillager Area Charter School sschlake@pillagercharter.org (507) 421-8253
Michael D Malmberg District Communications/Media Contact 0116-01 Pillager Public School District mmalmberg@isd116.org (218) 746-2100
Paula Foley District Communications/Media Contact 0578-01 Pine City Public School District pfoley@isd578.org (320) 629-4011
Dr. Tamara Champa District Communications/Media Contact 0255-01 Pine Island Public School District tammy.champa@pineisland.k12.mn.us (507) 356-4849
0025-01 Pine Point Public School District
Jon Clark District Communications/Media Contact 2174-01 Pine River-Backus School District jclark@prbschools.org (218) 587-4720
0985-51 Pine To Prairie Cooperative Ctr.
2689-01 Pipestone Area School District
Nick Matti District Communications/Media Contact 2899-01 Plainview-Elgin-Millville Community Schools nmatti@isd2899.k12.mn.us (507) 534-3128
Simon Tyler District Communications/Media Contact 4090-07 Prairie Creek Community School styler@prairiecreek.org (507) 645-9640
Crystal Vang District Communications/Media Contact 4126-07 Prairie Seeds Academy crystal.vang@psak12.org (763) 450-1388 x1106
Ben Barton District Communications/Media Contact 0477-01 Princeton Public School District ben.barton@isd477.org (763) 389-2422
Kristi Mussman District Communications/Media Contact 0719-01 Prior Lake-Savage Area Schools kmussman@priorlake-savage.k12.mn.us (952) 226-0014
Kerry Juntunen District Communications/Media Contact 0704-01 Proctor Public School District kjuntunen@proctor.k12.mn.us (218) 520-3217
Sarah Graves District Communications/Media Contact 4213-07 Prodeo Academy sarahgraves@prodeoacademy.org (763) 205-9950
Nicole Nelson District Communications/Media Contact 4263-07 Progeny Academy Charter School nicolen@progenyacademy.org (763) 325-9150
Dr. Mahrous Kandil District Communications/Media Contact 4269-07 Quantum STEAM Academy Charter School mkandil@qsteamacademy.org (651) 615-6888
David A Marlette District Communications/Media Contact 2902-01 RTR Public Schools david.marlette@rtrschools.org (507) 247-5913
MR. MICHAEL KELLEY District Communications/Media Contact 0195-01 Randolph Public School District kelleym@district195.org (507) 645-7409 x204
2906-01 Red Lake County Central Public Schools
0630-01 Red Lake Falls Public School Dist.
Tim Lutz District Communications/Media Contact 0038-01 Red Lake Public School District tlutz@redlake.k12.mn.us (218) 679-3353 x1001
Todd Lee District Communications/Media Contact 2884-01 Red Rock Central School District toddlee@rrcfalcons.org (507) 752-7361
Anne Robertson District Communications/Media Contact 0256-01 Red Wing Public School District akrobertson@rwps.org (651) 385-4552
Samantha Scheffler District Communications/Media Contact 2897-01 Redwood Area School District sscheffler@redwoodareaschools.com (507) 644-3531
6082-50 Redwood Area Telecom Cooperative
2890-01 Renville County West School District
Jennifer Valley District Communications/Media Contact 0280-01 Richfield Public School District jennifer.valley@rpsmn.org (612) 798-6029
4083-07 Ridgeway Community School
Doug Hazen District Communications/Media Contact 6049-61 River Bend Education District dhazen@riverbend.k12.mn.us (507) 359-8700
Kevin Krieg District Communications/Media Contact 4064-07 Riverway Learning Community Charter kkrieg@riverwaylearningcommunity.org (507) 474-6120 x31
Toya Stewart Downey District Communications/Media Contact 0281-01 Robbinsdale Public School District toya_stewartdowney@rdale.org (763) 504-8029
Nicole Musolf Nicole Musolf, 2585351 District Communications/Media Contact 4238-07 Rochester Beacon Academy nicole.musolf@rochesterbeaconacademy.org (507) 258-5351
Mohamed Suleiman Jama District Communications/Media Contact 4135-07 Rochester Math and Science Academy mojama@rmsacademy.org (507) 252-5995
Mamisoa Knutson District Communications/Media Contact 0535-01 Rochester Public School District maknutson@rochesterschools.org (507) 701-9692
Dr. Charlene Ellingson, Ph.D. District Communications/Media Contact 4204-07 Rochester STEM Academy cellingson@rochesterstemacademy.org (507) 281-2381
Stacie Lamppa District Communications/Media Contact 2909-01 Rock Ridge Public Schools stacie.lamppa@rrps.org (218) 742-3900
Rhonda Dean District Communications/Media Contact 0883-01 Rockford Public School District deanr@rockford.k12.mn.us (763) 477-9165 x4002
Sam Court District Communications/Media Contact 0750-01 Rocori Public School District courtsam@rocori.k12.mn.us (320) 685-4901
4293-07 Rollingstone Community School
Jason Helm District Communications/Media Contact 4056-07 Rosa Parks Charter High School jhelm@rocchs.org (507) 282-3325
Thomas Jerome District Communications/Media Contact 0682-01 Roseau Public School District Tom_Jerome@roseauschool.org (218) 463-1471 x6366
Tony Taschner District Communications/Media Contact 0196-01 Rosemount-Apple Valley-Eagan Tony.Taschner@district196.org (651) 423-7775
Carrie Ardito District Communications/Media Contact 0623-01 Roseville Public School District carrie.ardito@isd623.org (651) 635-1605
Wade Johnson District Communications/Media Contact 0850-01 Rothsay Public School District wjohnson@rothsay.k12.mn.us (218) 867-2117
2907-01 Round Lake-Brewster Public Schools
David Lemm District Communications/Media Contact 0485-01 Royalton Public School District dlemm@isd485.org (320) 584-4260
6079-52 Rum River Special Education Cooperative
Carla Ptacek District Communications/Media Contact 6014-61 Runestone Area Ed. District cptacek@alexschools.org (320) 763-5559
Brent A Stavig District Communications/Media Contact 0139-01 Rush City Public School District bstavig@rushcity.k12.mn.us (320) 358-4855
0239-01 Rushford-Peterson Public Schools
Christine Johnson District Communications/Media Contact 4087-07 SAGE Academy Charter School cjohnson@sageacademy.org (763) 315-4020
Cari-Ana Garcia Luna District Communications/Media Contact 4087-07 SAGE Academy Charter School cgarcialuna@sageacademy.org (763) 315-4020
Amina Adan District Communications/Media Contact 4270-07 STEAM Academy Charter School aadan@steamacademymn.org (612) 244-9591
Mustafa Ibrahim, 2851920 District Communications/Media Contact 4200-07 STEP Academy mustafa@stepacademymn.com (651) 285-1920
Eric Williams District Communications/Media Contact 4142-07 STRIDE Academy ewilliams@strideacademy.org (320) 230-5340 x6920
Sara Fromm District Communications/Media Contact 4142-07 STRIDE Academy sfromm@strideacademy.org (330) 687-5809
4223-07 Saint Cloud Math and Science Academy Charter School
Callie Jacobs District Communications/Media Contact 4112-07 Saint Paul Conservatory for Performing Artists jacobsc@spcpa.org (651) 290-2225
Kevin Burns District Communications/Media Contact 0625-01 Saint Paul Public Schools kevin.burns@spps.org (651) 744-1361
Sarah Kleppe District Communications/Media Contact 0748-01 Sartell-St. Stephen School District Sarah.Kleppe@isd748.org (320) 656-3779
Don Peschel District Communications/Media Contact 0743-01 Sauk Centre Public School District don.peschel@isd743.org (320) 352-2258 x4001
Bradley Bergstrom District Communications/Media Contact 0047-01 Sauk Rapids-Rice Public Schools supt.bradley.bergstrom@isd47.org (320) 258-1809
4292-07 School of Leadership for Public Service
4058-07 Schoolcraft Learning Community Charter
Abdisallam Abdulle District Communications/Media Contact 4261-07 SciTech Academy Charter School aabdulle@scitechacademymn.org (612) 800-2036
6081-50 Scott County Schools Network (SCSN)
Sebeka School District Dee Dykhoff, 8375101 District Communications/Media Contact 0820-01 Sebeka Public School District ddykhoff@g.sebeka.k12.mn.us (218) 837-5101 x101
Bradley Tipka District Communications/Media Contact 4215-07 Sejong Academy of Minnesota btipka@sejongacademy.org (651) 301-8722
Tou Thao District Communications/Media Contact 4159-07 Seven Hills Preparatory Academy tthao@shpamn.org (612) 314-7604
Tiffany Olson District Communications/Media Contact 0720-01 Shakopee Public School District tolson@shakopee.k12.mn.us (952) 496-5991
6090-52 Sherburne and Northern Wright Special Education Cooperative
Dr. Joseph Libby District Communications/Media Contact 2310-01 Sibley East School District joseph.libby@sibleyeast.org (507) 964-8224
4294-07 Sisu Environmental School
Abdirahman Abdulle District Communications/Media Contact 4255-07 Skyline Math and Science Academy abdirahman.abdulle@skylinemsa.org (612) 200-9916
John Cselovszki District Communications/Media Contact 0084-01 Sleepy Eye Public School District john.cselovszki@sleepyeye.mntm.org (507) 794-7903
6036-50 Socrates
Julie Guy District Communications/Media Contact 4038-07 Sojourner Truth Academy jguy@sojournertruthacademy.org (612) 588-3599 x225
Jeremy Tammi District Communications/Media Contact 0363-01 South Koochiching School District jeremy.tammi@isd363.org (218) 897-5275 x153
Lisa Brandecker District Communications/Media Contact 0006-03 South St. Paul Public School District lbrandecker@sspps.org (651) 457-9465
Pepe Barton District Communications/Media Contact 0833-01 South Washington County Schools pbarton1@sowashco.org (651) 425-6209
6093-50 SouthWest Educational Cooperative (SWEC)
Dan Armagost District Communications/Media Contact 6083-52 Southern Minnesota Education Consortium darmagost@smec.k12.mn.us (507) 438-5397
0915-52 Southern Plains Education Cooperative
Scott Hall District Communications/Media Contact 0500-01 Southland Public School District shall@isd500.k12.mn.us (507) 582-3568
Julie Cohrs District Communications/Media Contact 4162-07 Southside Family Charter School julie@southsidefamilyschool.org (612) 872-8322
Jennifer Bock District Communications/Media Contact 0288-06 Southwest Metro Intermediate 288 jbock@swmetro.k12.mn.us (952) 567-8116
Dan DeBruyn District Communications/Media Contact 4160-07 Spectrum High School ddebruyn@spectrumhighschool.org (763) 450-9845
Diane Pangal District Communications/Media Contact 4113-07 Spero Academy dpangal@spero.academy (612) 465-8633
0297-01 Spring Grove School District
Erika Taibl District Communications/Media Contact 0016-01 Spring Lake Park Public Schools etaibl@district16.org (763) 600-5070
0085-01 Springfield Public School District
Ms. Wendy Webster District Communications/Media Contact 0282-01 St. Anthony-New Brighton Schools wwebster@isd282.org (612) 706-1170
Jeff Apse District Communications/Media Contact 0858-01 St. Charles Public School District japse@schs.k12.mn.us (507) 932-4420 x1152
0075-01 St. Clair Public School District
Gary Ganje District Communications/Media Contact 0742-01 St. Cloud Public School District gary.ganje@isd742.org (320) 370-8015
4296-07 St. Cloud Social Justice Academy
Jon Gutierrez District Communications/Media Contact 4120-07 St. Croix Preparatory Academy jgutierrez@stcroixprep.org (651) 395-5900 x5905
Jamie Nord District Communications/Media Contact 6009-61 St. Croix River Education District jnord@scred.k12.mn.us (320) 358-1214
Beth Giese District Communications/Media Contact 0015-01 St. Francis Area Schools beth.giese@isd15.org (763) 753-7041
Chris Lindquist District Communications/Media Contact 0015-01 St. Francis Area Schools chris.lindquist@isd15.org (763) 753-7048
Dr. Steven Heil District Communications/Media Contact 0840-01 St. James Public School District sheil@isd840.org (507) 375-5974
Dr. Reggie Engebritson District Communications/Media Contact 2142-01 St. Louis County School District rengebritson@isd2142.k12.mn.us (218) 749-8130 x1104
Sara Thompson District Communications/Media Contact 0283-01 St. Louis Park Public School District thompson.sara@slpschools.org (952) 928-6064
Dr. Ann-Marie Foucault District Communications/Media Contact 0885-01 St. Michael-Albertville School District annmarief@mystma.org (763) 497-3180
4029-07 St. Paul City School
Rachel Ngendakuriyo District Communications/Media Contact 4275-07 St. Paul School of Northern Lights rachel.n@schoolofnorthernlights.org (651) 285-4672
Heather Deshayes District Communications/Media Contact 0508-01 St. Peter Public School District hdeshayes@stpeterschools.org (507) 934-5703 x1025
Loren Walz District Communications/Media Contact 2170-01 Staples-Motley School District loren.walz@isd2170.k12.mn.us (218) 894-5400
4224-07 Star of the North Academy Charter School
Mr. Kevin Kuznia District Communications/Media Contact 2856-01 Stephen-Argyle Central Schools kkuznia@sac.k12.mn.us (218) 478-3314
Belinda Selfors District Communications/Media Contact 0534-01 Stewartville Public School District belinda.selfors@ssdtigers.org (507) 533-1438
Carissa Keister District Communications/Media Contact 0834-01 Stillwater Area Public Schools keisterc@stillwaterschools.org (651) 351-8320
4169-07 Stonebridge World School
Magdy Rabeaa District Communications/Media Contact 4232-07 Success Academy mrabeaa@successacademymn.org (612) 876-3050
Annette Vemuri District Communications/Media Contact 4137-07 Swan River Montessori Charter School director@swanrivermontessori.org (763) 271-7926
Gene Harthan District Communications/Media Contact 0486-01 Swanville Public School District gharthan@swanville.k12.mn.us (320) 547-5101
Jill Courtney District Communications/Media Contact 4127-07 TEAM Academy jcourtney@team.k12.mn.us (507) 833-8326
Tracy Quarnstrom District Communications/Media Contact 4095-07 TRIO Wolf Creek Distance Learning tquarnstrom@wolfcreekhs.org (651) 213-2017
Melissa Donner District Communications/Media Contact 4217-07 Technical Academies of Minnesota mdonner@technicalacademies.org (507) 400-4009
Danica Cambrice District Communications/Media Contact 4258-07 The Journey School dcambrice@thejourneyschool.org (612) 389-1579
0564-01 Thief River Falls School District
4266-07 Three Rivers Montessori School
2904-01 Tracy Area Public School District
Erica Harmsen District Communications/Media Contact 4106-07 TrekNorth High School eharmsen@treknorth.org (218) 444-1888
Kevin Babcock District Communications/Media Contact 2905-01 Tri-City United School District kbabcock@tcu2905.us (507) 364-8101
David Pace District Communications/Media Contact 2358-01 Tri-County School District pacdav@tricounty.k12.mn.us (218) 436-2261
Craig Schlichting District Communications/Media Contact 2125-01 Triton School District schlich@triton.k12.mn.us (507) 418-7530
Lisa Shellum District Communications/Media Contact 0458-01 Truman Public School District shelluml@truman.k12.mn.us (507) 776-2111
4132-07 Twin Cities Academy
Dr. Kirsten Christensen District Communications/Media Contact 4152-07 Twin Cities German Immersion Charter School kchristensen@tcgis.org (651) 492-7106
Abdirashid Warsame District Communications/Media Contact 4078-07 Twin Cities International Schools abdirashidw@iecmail.net (612) 821-6470 x102
Mr Jonas Beugen District Communications/Media Contact 4239-07 Twin Lakes STEM Academy Jonas.beugen@twinlakesacademy.org (763) 338-9373 x100
Faysal Ali District Communications/Media Contact 4121-07 Ubah Medical Academy Charter School Faysal.Ali@umahs.org (952) 540-2942
Ryan Baron District Communications/Media Contact 0914-01 Ulen-Hitterdal Public School Dist rbaron@ulenhitterdal.k12.mn.us (218) 596-8853
Dave Kuehn District Communications/Media Contact 0550-01 Underwood Public School District dkuehn@underwood.k12.mn.us (218) 826-6101 Ext. 104
2134-01 United South Central School District
Amiin Harun District Communications/Media Contact 4225-07 Universal Academy Charter School amiin.harun@gmail.com (651) 340-5994
6099-52 Up North Learning Center
Amy Erickson District Communications/Media Contact 4210-07 Upper Mississippi Academy amy.erickson@umissacademy.org (651) 528-8091
Dan Cheney District Communications/Media Contact 0487-01 Upsala Public School District dancheney@upsala.k12.mn.us (320) 573-2174 x173
Dr. Mongsher Ly District Communications/Media Contact 4088-07 Urban Academy mly@urbanacademymn.org (651) 215-9419 x207
Mr. Michael Warner District Communications/Media Contact 4218-07 Venture Academy mwarner@ventureacademies.org (612) 723-9990
Jodi Summit District Communications/Media Contact 4207-07 Vermilion Country School jsummit@vermilioncountry.org (218) 753-1246
Paul Brownlow District Communications/Media Contact 0818-01 Verndale Public School District pbrownlow@vps.verndale.k12.mn.us (218) 445-5184 x316
Ryan Haasch District Communications/Media Contact 4107-07 Voyageurs Expeditionary ryan@voyageursschool.org (218) 444-3130
Jim Freihammer District Communications/Media Contact 0811-01 Wabasha-Kellogg Public School District jfreihammer@wkfalcons.org (651) 565-3559 x269
Jon Fulton District Communications/Media Contact 0640-01 Wabasso Public School District jon.fulton@isd640.org (507) 342-5114
Paul David District Communications/Media Contact 0110-01 Waconia Public School District pdavid@isd110.org (952) 442-0600 x5116
Kyle Gylsen District Communications/Media Contact 2155-01 Wadena-Deer Creek School District kgylsen@wdc2155.k12.mn.us (218) 632-2323
Brian Dietz District Communications/Media Contact 0113-01 Walker-Hackensack-Akeley School District briandietz@whaschools.org (218) 547-4201
Kirk Thorstenson District Communications/Media Contact 2176-01 Warren-Alvarado-Oslo School District kthorstenson@wao.k12.mn.us (218) 745-5393
Dr. Shawn W. Yates District Communications/Media Contact 0690-01 Warroad Public School District shawn_yates@warroad.k12.mn.us (218) 386-6066
0829-01 Waseca Public School District
6048-50 Wasioja Ed. Technology Coop.
4092-07 Watershed High School
Heather Heun, 9550484 District Communications/Media Contact 0111-01 Watertown-Mayer Public School District heather.heun@wm.k12.mn.us (952) 955-0484
2143-01 Waterville-Elysian-Morristown Public School District
Lisa Weber District Communications/Media Contact 0435-01 Waubun-Ogema-White Earth Schools Lisaw@waubun.k12.mn.us (218) 473-6171
Amy Parnell District Communications/Media Contact 0284-01 Wayzata Public School District amy.parnell@wayzataschools.org (763) 745-5068
2342-01 West Central Area
6026-61 West Central Education District
6097-50 West Metro Schools Network (WMSN)
Carrie Ardito District Communications/Media Contact 0197-01 West St. Paul-Mendota Heights-Eagan carrie.ardito@isd197.org (651) 403-7008
Loy Woelber, Mr. District Communications/Media Contact 2898-01 Westbrook-Walnut Grove Schools lwoelber@wwgschools.org (507) 828-6608
Becca Neuger District Communications/Media Contact 0277-01 Westonka Public School District neugerb@westonka.k12.mn.us (952) 491-8003
Mr. Daniel W Posthumus District Communications/Media Contact 0803-01 Wheaton Area Public School District dposthumus@wheaton.k12.mn.us (320) 563-8282
Marisa Vette District Communications/Media Contact 0624-01 White Bear Lake School District marisa.vette@isd624.org (651) 407-7695
0347-01 Willmar Public School District
William Lawrence Peel District Communications/Media Contact 0577-01 Willow River Public School District bpeel@isd577.org (218) 372-3131
Andrew Hanson District Communications/Media Contact 2609-01 Win-E-Mac School District ahanson@win-e-mac.k12.mn.us (218) 563-2900
Randy Bruer District Communications/Media Contact 2609-01 Win-E-Mac School District rbruer@win-e-mac.k12.mn.us (218) 563-2900
0177-01 Windom Public School District
John Casper District Communications/Media Contact 0861-01 Winona Area Public School District John.casper@winona.k12.mn.us (507) 494-0902
Dr Kathleen Mortensen District Communications/Media Contact 4228-07 Woodbury Leadership Academy kmortensen@wlamn.org (651) 444-9335
Deana Siekmann District Communications/Media Contact 4016-07 World Learner Charter School dsiekmann@wlschaska.org (952) 368-7398
Anne Foley District Communications/Media Contact 0518-01 Worthington Public School District anne.foley@isd518.net (507) 372-1204
0100-01 Wrenshall Public School District
Brian Koslofosky District Communications/Media Contact 0966-51 Wright Technical Center brian.koslofsky@wrighttech.org (763) 684-2200
Rich Schneider District Communications/Media Contact 2190-01 Yellow Medicine East rschneider@isd2190.org (320) 564-4081
Claire M. Little District Communications/Media Contact 4140-07 Yinghua Academy claire.little@yinghuaacademy.org (612) 788-9095
Patrick Gordon District Communications/Media Contact 6012-61 Zumbro Education District pgordon@zumbroed.org (507) 634-2037
Michael Harvey District Communications/Media Contact 2805-01 Zumbrota-Mazeppa School District mikeh@zmsch.k12.mn.us (507) 732-1400