District English Learner Coordinator

Note: people who work for more than one organization are listed for each organization.

Extract Contacts
District English Learner Coordinator
Name Title Number Organization Name Email Phone
6019-61 2001 Education District
0949-51 212 Cooperative Center
0916-51 916 Vocational Center
Ms. Robin Wall District English Learner Coordinator 2396-01 A.C.G.C. Public School District wallr@acgcfalcons.org (320) 244-4677
Liz Burkwald District English Learner Coordinator 4074-07 AFSA High School lburkwald@afsahighschool.com (651) 209-3923
4211-07 ARC4H Academy
Lindsey Jorgenson District English Learner Coordinator 4073-07 Academia Cesar Chavez Charter School ljorgenson@cesarchavezschool.com (651) 778-2940 x1001
Julie Peterson District English Learner Coordinator 4119-07 Academic Arts High School julie.peterson@academicarts.org (651) 457-7427 x211
Danyelle Bennett District English Learner Coordinator 4119-07 Academic Arts High School danyelle.bennett@academicarts.org (651) 457-7427
0140-70 Academy For The Blind
0150-70 Academy For The Deaf
4148-07 Academy of Biosciences
4260-07 Academy of Construction and Engineering Science
4197-07 Academy of North Minneapolis
Dae Selcer District English Learner Coordinator 4251-07 Academy of Personalized Excellence, APEX dselcer@apexcharter.org (612) 588-7988
Taryn McGovern District English Learner Coordinator 4018-07 Achieve Language Academy tmcgovern@achievemn.org (651) 738-4875
0521-01 Ada
Shanon Syverson District English Learner Coordinator 2854-01 Ada-Borup Public School District shanons@ada.k12.mn.us (218) 784-5300
Shanon Syverson District English Learner Coordinator 2910-01 Ada-Borup-West Public Schools shanons@ada.k12.mn.us (218) 784-5300
Lindsay Block District English Learner Coordinator 0511-01 Adrian Public School District l.block@isd511.net (507) 483-2232
Thomas Haggerty District English Learner Coordinator 4220-07 Agamim Classical Academy thaggerty@agamim.org (952) 856-2531
6056-50 Agassiz Valley Ed. Tech. Coop.
0990-51 Agassiz Vocational Center
Abdirashid Abdi District English Learner Coordinator 4285-07 Aim Academy of Science and Technology abdirashid.abdi@aimacademymn.org (612) 452-2274
Andy Dokken District English Learner Coordinator 0001-01 Aitkin Public School District adokken@isd1.org (218) 927-4838
Kathy Christy District English Learner Coordinator 0001-01 Aitkin Public School District kchristy@isd1.org (218) 927-2115 x2101
0301-01 Akeley
0745-01 Albany Public School District
Mary Jo Dorman District English Learner Coordinator 0241-01 Albert Lea Public School District Mary.Dorman@alschools.org (507) 379-4800
Beth Faber District English Learner Coordinator 0241-01 Albert Lea Public School District beth.faber@alschools.org (507) 379-4800
0242-01 Alden-Conger Public School District
Michelle Bethke-Kaliher District English Learner Coordinator 0206-01 Alexandria Public School District mkaliher@alexschools.org (320) 762-2141
0436-01 Alvarado
0079-01 Amboy-Good Thunder
Serafina Miessen District English Learner Coordinator 0876-01 Annandale Public School District smiessen@isd876.org (320) 274-8218
0011-51 Anoka-Hennepin Ed Ser Cntr
Keith Brooks District English Learner Coordinator 0011-01 Anoka-Hennepin Public School District keith.brooks@ahschools.us (763) 506-1017
0784-01 Appleton
Laura Stelter District English Learner Coordinator 4091-07 Arcadia Charter School lstelter@artech.k12.mn.us (507) 663-8806
Becky Conati District English Learner Coordinator 0997-52 Area Special Education Cooperative bconati@asec.net (218) 773-0315
0437-01 Argyle
0731-01 Arlington
Jon Moberg District English Learner Coordinator 4227-07 Art and Science Academy jon.moberg@artandscienceacademy.k12.mn.us (763) 444-0039 x5202
Jonathan Moore District English Learner Coordinator 0261-01 Ashby Public School District jmoore@ashbyps.org (218) 747-2257
0566-01 Askov
Mandi Berndt District English Learner Coordinator 4184-07 Aspen Academy mandi.berndt@aspenacademymn.org (952) 226-5940
4280-07 Aspire Academy Charter School
Randy Vetsch District English Learner Coordinator 4250-07 Athlos Academy of Saint Cloud rvetsch@athlosstcloud.org (320) 281-4430
Julie Brown District English Learner Coordinator 4011-07 Athlos Leadership Academy julie_brown@alabpmn.org (763) 777-8948
Caroline Walker District English Learner Coordinator 4011-07 Athlos Leadership Academy caroline_walker@alabpmn.org (763) 777-8959
0341-01 Atwater
6062-62 Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City
0021-01 Audubon
Heidi E Anderson District English Learner Coordinator 4111-07 Augsburg Fairview Academy heidi.anderson@afa.tc (612) 874-9022
0691-01 Aurora
Terri Siguenza District English Learner Coordinator 4067-07 Aurora Charter School tsiguenza@auroracharterschool.org (612) 722-1999
Anna Wallin District English Learner Coordinator 4271-07 Aurora Waasakone Community of Learners Charter School anna@awclbemidji.org (218) 444-3077
Amy Schulz District English Learner Coordinator 6095-52 Austin Albert Lea Area Special Education Cooperative (AALASEC) amy.schulz@austin.k12.mn.us (507) 460-1917
Lynn Hemann District English Learner Coordinator 0492-01 Austin Public School District lynn.hemann@austin.k12.mn.us (507) 460-1923
Michelle Kartz District English Learner Coordinator 4075-07 Avalon School michelle@avalonschool.org (651) 649-5495
6041-50 B.BL.H.C.SI.ST.
0692-01 Babbitt
0114-01 Backus
0676-01 Badger Public School District
Dr. Erich Heise District English Learner Coordinator 0162-01 Bagley Public School District eheise@bagley.k12.mn.us (218) 694-6184
0411-01 Balaton Public School District
4241-07 Banaadir College Prep
0146-01 Barnesville Public School District
Jodi Fanth District English Learner Coordinator 0091-01 Barnum Public School District jfanth@isd91.org (218) 389-3273
0262-01 Barrett
Ryan Severson District English Learner Coordinator 0542-01 Battle Lake Public School District rseverson@isd542.org (218) 864-5215 x105
Kelsey Henry District English Learner Coordinator 4226-07 Bdote Learning Center kelseyh@bdote.org (612) 729-9266
Nehemiah Nelson District English Learner Coordinator 4124-07 Beacon Academy nnelson@beaconacademy.com (763) 546-9999
4133-07 Beacon Preparatory School
0057-01 Beardsley
Minda Anderson District English Learner Coordinator 0726-01 Becker Public School District manderson2@isd726.org (763) 261-6327 x3133
0996-51 Becker/Clay Spec Ed Coop
0996-52 Becker/Clay Spec Ed Coop
BECKY CARLSON District English Learner Coordinator 2364-01 Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa Public School District CarlsonRM@nls.k12.mn.us (320) 254-8211 x2105
0736-01 Belgrade-Elrosa
Angie Kahle District English Learner Coordinator 0716-01 Belle Plaine Public School District akahle@belleplaine.k12.mn.us (952) 378-2451
0371-01 Bellingham Public School District
0631-01 Belview
Colleen Cardenuto District English Learner Coordinator 0031-01 Bemidji Public School District Colleen_Cardenuto@isd31.net (218) 333-3100 x51009
0998-52 Bemidji Regional Interdist. Council
Kara Ebnet District English Learner Coordinator 0777-01 Benson Public School District kebnet@benson.k12.mn.us (320) 843-2710 x4119
0383-52 Benton-Stearns (Delete 89-90)
Erin Dohrmann District English Learner Coordinator 6383-61 Benton-Stearns Education District edohrmann@bentonstearns.k12.mn.us (320) 252-8427
0786-01 Bertha-Hewitt Public School District
Kristin Shaver District English Learner Coordinator 4192-07 Best Academy kshaver@thebestacademy.org (612) 876-4105
Sonni Buerskin District English Learner Coordinator 0727-01 Big Lake Public School District s.buerskin@biglakeschools.org (763) 262-5143
Rachel Ose Ngendakuriyo District English Learner Coordinator 4246-07 Big Picture Twin Cities director@bigpicturetwincities.org (612) 293-9825
Diane Blanchette District English Learner Coordinator 4145-07 Birch Grove Community School birchgrove@boreal.org (218) 663-0170
0646-01 Bird Island
Claudia Redmond District English Learner Coordinator 2534-01 Bird Island-Olivia-Lake Lillian Public School District claudia.redmond@bold.k12.mn.us (320) 523-1031 x4129
0693-01 Biwabik
0032-01 Blackduck Public School District
Lauren Nelson District English Learner Coordinator 0756-01 Blooming Prairie Public School Dist lnelson@blossoms.k12.mn.us (507) 583-6615 x247
Beth Stenglein District English Learner Coordinator 0271-01 Bloomington Public School District estenglein@isd271.org (952) 681-6647
0216-01 Blue Earth
0240-01 Blue Earth
2148-01 Blue Earth
6059-62 Blue Earth Area Jt. Power
Jennifer Kafka District English Learner Coordinator 2860-01 Blue Earth Area School District jkafka@beas.blueearth.k12.mn.us (507) 526-3188
0943-51 Blue Mound Coop Cntr (Closed 87-88)
Suzy Bordeau District English Learner Coordinator 4082-07 BlueSky Charter School suzy.bordeau@blueskyschool.org (320) 309-0503
Henry Schantzen District English Learner Coordinator 4001-07 Bluffview Montessori hschantzen@bluffviewmontessori.org (507) 452-2807 x114
0975-51 Bonanza Valley Coop.
6020-61 Border Region Education District
0522-01 Borup
0842-52 Boundary Waters (Closed 88-89)
0314-01 Braham Public School District
Dr. Candace Burckhardt District English Learner Coordinator 0181-01 Brainerd Public School District candace.burckhardt@isd181.org (218) 454-6932
0207-01 Brandon Public School District
2908-01 Brandon-Evansville Public Schools
Sergey Karamanov District English Learner Coordinator 0846-01 Breckenridge Public School District karamanovs@breckenridge.k12.mn.us (218) 643-6681
0513-01 Brewster Public School District
0217-01 Bricelyn
Jena Carlson District English Learner Coordinator 0286-01 Brooklyn Center School District jcarlson@bccs286.org (763) 450-3386
0737-01 Brooten
Lindsay kugel District English Learner Coordinator 0787-01 Browerville Public School District lkugel@browerville.k12.mn.us (320) 594-8160
Carmen Hills District English Learner Coordinator 0801-01 Browns Valley Public School District chills@brownsvalley.k12.mn.us (320) 695-2103
0421-01 Brownton
0647-01 Buffalo Lake
Doreen Nelson District English Learner Coordinator 2159-01 Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart Public Schools dnelson@blh.k12.mn.us (320) 833-5311
6023-61 Buffalo Ridge Education Dist.
Amy J Ernst District English Learner Coordinator 0877-01 Buffalo-Hanover-Montrose Schools aernst@bhmschools.org (763) 682-8721
4295-07 Bultum Academy Charter School
Maria Arago District English Learner Coordinator 0191-01 Burnsville-Eagan-Savage School District MKREIEARAGO@isd191.org (952) 707-6272
Jayme Enamorado District English Learner Coordinator 0836-01 Butterfield Public School District jenamorado@isd836.org (507) 956-2771 x120
Darren Uetz District English Learner Coordinator 0531-01 Byron Public School District darren.uetz@byron.k12.mn.us (507) 624-0311
Craig Ihrke District English Learner Coordinator 0299-01 Caledonia Public School District craig_ihrke@cps.k12.mn.us (507) 725-3389
Tammy Kraft District English Learner Coordinator 0911-01 Cambridge-Isanti Public School District tkraft@c-ischools.org (763) 689-6204
6030-61 Camden Education Dist.
6058-61 Camden/Buffalo Ridge Ed. Dist
Kyle Edgerton District English Learner Coordinator 0852-01 Campbell-Tintah Public School District edgertonk@campbell.k12.mn.us (218) 630-5311
0891-01 Canby Public School District
CHERYL L JOHNSON District English Learner Coordinator 0252-01 Cannon Falls Public School District cjohnson@gced.k12.mn.us (651) 388-4441
Jennifer Katie Buie District English Learner Coordinator 4194-07 Cannon River STEM School kbuie@crssraptors.org (507) 331-7836
6028-61 Cannon Valley Ed. Dist.
Sarah McGuire District English Learner Coordinator 6094-52 Cannon Valley Special Education Cooperative smcguire@cannonvalleyspecialed.org (507) 209-2030
Liz Lonetti District English Learner Coordinator 4237-07 Career Pathways llonetti@cpathmn.org (651) 400-1781
John Engstrom District English Learner Coordinator 0093-01 Carlton Public School District jengstrom@carlton.k12.mn.us (218) 384-4225 x113
6089-50 Carver County Schools Network
0930-51 Carver-Scott Coop Cntr
0930-52 Carver-Scott Coop Cntr
0930-53 Carver-Scott Educational Coop.
0115-01 Cass Lake-Bena Public Schools
2754-01 Cedar Mountain School District
0384-52 Cedar River Ed. Services Coop
6017-61 Cedar River Education District
Bert Strassburg District English Learner Coordinator 4004-07 Cedar Riverside Community School bstrassburg@crcs-school.org (612) 339-5767
Mark Grossklaus District English Learner Coordinator 0012-01 Centennial Public School District mgrossklaus@isd12.org (763) 792-6007
6022-61 Central Lakes Education District
6054-50 Central MN Ed Telecom System
0246-51 Central Minn Ed Res & Dev Council
0989-51 Central Minnesota
4022-07 Central Minnesota Deaf School
0246-50 Central Minnesota E.R.D.C.
Kelly Frankenfield District English Learner Coordinator 6074-50 Central Minnesota Jt. Powers Dist. kelly.frankenfield@isd742.org (320) 370-8058
6086-50 Central Minnesota Online Learning
Monica Shanahan District English Learner Coordinator 0108-01 Central Public School District mshanahan@isd108.org (952) 467-7098
4130-07 Central School Charter School
0661-51 Central Stearns Coop Cntr
0451-01 Ceylon
0918-01 Chandler-Lake Wilson
0227-01 Chatfield Public Schools
0988-51 Chippewa River Voc. Center
4096-07 Chiron Charter School
0863-51 Chisago County (Delete 89-90)
0141-01 Chisago Lakes
Sarah Schmidt District English Learner Coordinator 2144-01 Chisago Lakes School District sschmidt@isd2144.org (651) 213-2005
Mr. Adrian Norman III District English Learner Coordinator 0695-01 Chisholm Public School District anorman@chisholm.k12.mn.us (218) 254-5726 x2900
David Wagner Baukol District English Learner Coordinator 0771-01 Chokio-Alberta Public Schools dbaukol@chokioalberta.k12.mn.us (320) 324-7131
4117-07 Cities West Academy
See Vang District English Learner Coordinator 4000-07 City Academy seev@cityacademy.org (651) 298-4624
0126-01 Clara City
0201-01 Claremont
0789-01 Clarissa
0892-01 Clarkfield
4172-07 Clarkfield Area Charter School
0965-51 Clay County Voc Cntr (Closed 87-88)
0161-01 Clearbrook
Josh Tharaldson District English Learner Coordinator 2311-01 Clearbrook-Gonvick School District jtharaldson@clearbrook-gonvick.k12.mn.us (218) 776-3112 x103
Brian James Phillips District English Learner Coordinator 0391-01 Cleveland Public School District phillips.brian@isd391.org (507) 484-1300
0592-01 Climax-Shelly Public Schools
0058-01 Clinton
0055-01 Clinton-Graceville
Jean Costello District English Learner Coordinator 2888-01 Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley jcostello@graceville.k12.mn.us (507) 325-5224
Steve Battaglia District English Learner Coordinator 0094-01 Cloquet Public School District sbattaglia@isd94.org (218) 879-3393 x1205
Ms. Emily Chen District English Learner Coordinator 4193-07 College Preparatory Elementary emily.chen@cpe-k6.org (651) 605-2360
Melissa Mase District English Learner Coordinator 4188-07 Cologne Academy mmase@cologneacademy.org (952) 466-2276
Lynn Peterson, Ed.D. District English Learner Coordinator 4188-07 Cologne Academy lpeterson@cologneacademy.org (952) 466-4000
Erin Swanson, 4662276 District English Learner Coordinator 4188-07 Cologne Academy eswanson@cologneacademy.org (952) 466-2276
Hayley G Dahlin, 4662276 District English Learner Coordinator 4188-07 Cologne Academy hdahlin@cologneacademy.org (952) 466-2276
4128-07 Colonel Charles D. Young Military
Bondo Nyembwe District English Learner Coordinator 0013-01 Columbia Heights Public School District nyembweb@colheights.k12.mn.us (763) 528-4505
Kirsten Hutchison District English Learner Coordinator 0081-01 Comfrey Public School District khutchison@comfrey.mntm.org (507) 877-3491
Mary Kardash District English Learner Coordinator 4181-07 Community School of Excellence maryk@csemn.org (651) 917-0073
Megan Olsen District English Learner Coordinator 4015-07 Community of Peace Academy megano@cpapk12.org (651) 776-5151
4206-07 Connections High School
Signy Sherman District English Learner Coordinator 0166-01 Cook County Public Schools ssherman@isd166.org (218) 387-2271 x117
0956-51 Coop of St Peter (Closed 87-88)
Cynthia Crooks District English Learner Coordinator 4201-07 Cornerstone Montessori Elementary cynthiacrooks@cornerstone-elementary.org (651) 774-5000
0461-01 Cosmos
0412-01 Cottonwood
0964-51 Cottonwood River Technical Center
4291-07 Creekstone Montessori Charter School
Nathan Libbon District English Learner Coordinator 0095-01 Cromwell-Wright Public Schools nlibbon@isd95.org (218) 644-3737 x1004
Denise Affeldt District English Learner Coordinator 0593-01 Crookston Public School District deniseaffeldt@isd593.org (218) 281-5600
Jen Strom District English Learner Coordinator 0182-01 Crosby-Ironton Public School District jstrom@ci.k12.mn.us (218) 545-8815
4287-07 Cross River Charter School
Kori McKibben District English Learner Coordinator 4059-07 Crosslake Community Charter School korimckibben@crosslakekids.org (218) 692-5437 x104
1001-08 Crosswinds Arts and Science School
0937-52 Crow River Special Education Coop.
0987-51 Crow River Voc Cntr
Nick Rice District English Learner Coordinator 4025-07 Cyber Village Academy nrice@cybervillageacademy.org (651) 523-7170
4149-07 Cygnus Academy
0611-01 Cyrus Public School District
Andrea Halverson District English Learner Coordinator 4185-07 DaVinci Academy ahalverson@davincicharterschool.org (763) 754-6577
4158-07 Dakota Academy
4123-07 Dakota Area Community School
0917-51 Dakota County Voc Cntr
4009-07 Dakota Open Charter School
0648-01 Danube
Deborah Geddes District English Learner Coordinator 0466-01 Dassel-Cokato Public School District Deborah.Geddes@dc.k12.mn.us (320) 286-4100
Elissa Christensen District English Learner Coordinator 0378-01 Dawson-Boyd Public School District echristensen@dwby.k12.mn.us (320) 769-2955 x2436
0543-01 Deer Creek
Patty Schimek District English Learner Coordinator 0317-01 Deer River Public School District pschimek@isd317.org (218) 246-2420
Ashley Johnson District English Learner Coordinator 0879-01 Delano Public School District ashley.johnson@delanoschools.org (763) 972-3365 x1318
0218-01 Delavan
6031-61 Des Moines River Valley Ed. Dist.
6002-50 Des Moines River Vly. Tele-Media
0986-51 Des Moines Vly (Delete 89-90)
Meredith Gulseth District English Learner Coordinator 0022-01 Detroit Lakes Public School District mgulseth@detlakes.k12.mn.us (218) 847-1106
0147-01 Dilworth
Joe O'Keefe District English Learner Coordinator 2164-01 Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton jokeefe@dgf.k12.mn.us (218) 477-6912
Heather Lines, 4448464 District English Learner Coordinator 4221-07 Discovery Charter School hlines@discoverymn.org (651) 444-8464
Dan Weisser District English Learner Coordinator 4081-07 Discovery Public School of Faribault dweisser@isd4081.org (507) 331-5423 x205
Kristi Crocker District English Learner Coordinator 4198-07 Discovery Woods kcrocker@discoverywoods.com (218) 828-8200
Kara DeVriendt District English Learner Coordinator 4198-07 Discovery Woods kdevriendt@discoverywoods.com (218) 828-8200
0202-01 Dodge Center
0533-01 Dover-Eyota Public School District
Crystal Goldman District English Learner Coordinator 0709-01 Duluth Public School District crystal.goldman@isd709.org (218) 336-8700 x1166
Nolan Chenevert District English Learner Coordinator 4020-07 Duluth Public Schools Academy nolan.chenevert@duluthedison.com (218) 728-9556
0709-51 Duluth Voc. Center
6055-50 E T S-Educational Telecom System
Helen Blue-Redner, 9254143 District English Learner Coordinator 4026-07 E.C.H.O. Charter School hblue.redner@isd4026.org (507) 925-4143
0790-01 Eagle Bend
Susan Bloomgren District English Learner Coordinator 4122-07 Eagle Ridge Academy Charter School sbloomgren@eagleridgeacademy.org (952) 746-7760
2759-01 Eagle Valley Public School District
0950-51 East Central Coop
6003-50 East Central MN Ed. Cable Coop.
2580-01 East Central School District
0453-01 East Chain
Suraya Driscoll District English Learner Coordinator 0595-01 East Grand Forks Public Schools sdriscoll@egf.k12.mn.us (218) 793-2901
Tara Lere District English Learner Coordinator 4166-07 East Range Academy of Technology and Science tlere@mnerats.org (218) 744-7965
0963-51 East Range Sec. Technical Center
4274-07 East-West International Education Academy
Rebecca Sutton District English Learner Coordinator 0112-01 Eastern Carver County Public Schools SuttonR@district112.org (952) 556-6195
0893-01 Echo
4028-07 Eci' Nompa Woonspe
4151-07 EdVisions Off Campus School
Julie Krohn District English Learner Coordinator 0272-01 Eden Prairie Public School District jkrohn@edenpr.org (952) 975-7114
Ms. Donna Orbeck District English Learner Coordinator 0463-01 Eden Valley-Watkins School District dorbeck@evw.k12.mn.us (320) 453-2900 x1107
Keith Buckridge District English Learner Coordinator 0581-01 Edgerton Public School District kbuckridge@edgertonpublic.com (507) 442-7881
Ulises Rodriguez District English Learner Coordinator 0273-01 Edina Public School District ulises.rodriguez@edinaschools.org (952) 848-3191
6091-50 Education Innovation Partners Cooperative Center
Landon Nelson District English Learner Coordinator 4057-07 El Colegio Charter School landon@el-colegio.org (612) 728-5728
0263-01 Elbow Lake
0806-01 Elgin-Millville Public School Dist.
Joseph Stangler District English Learner Coordinator 0728-01 Elk River Public School District joseph.stangler@isd728.org (763) 241-3400 x1235
0762-01 Ellendale-Geneva
0514-01 Ellsworth Public School District
0219-01 Elmore
4165-07 Elom International School
0696-01 Ely Public School District
4012-07 Emily Charter School
4180-07 Emily O. Goodridge-Grey Accelerated
0243-01 Emmons
4298-07 Endazhi-Nitaawiging
4281-07 Enlighten Academy Charter School
6067-62 Equity Alliance MN
0597-01 Erskine
Luis Vanegas District English Learner Coordinator 4283-07 Escuela Exitos Charter School lvanegas@exitosed.org (763) 442-5665
Greg Hexum District English Learner Coordinator 0099-01 Esko Public School District grhexum@esko.k12.mn.us (218) 879-4673
0208-01 Evansville Public School District
0697-01 Eveleth
2154-01 Eveleth-Gilbert School District
Mary Zoubek District English Learner Coordinator 4068-07 Excell Academy Charter Mzoubek@excellacademy.org (763) 533-0500
Dave Heighington District English Learner Coordinator 4279-07 Exploration High School dave.heighington@explorationhighschool.org (978) 866-9615
4134-07 F. Scott Fitzgerald Writing Admy
Tamra Paschall District English Learner Coordinator 4244-07 FIT Academy tpaschall@fitacademymn.org (952) 847-3298
4236-07 FUSE Charter School
Jennifer Plum District English Learner Coordinator 4036-07 Face to Face Academy plumj@f2facademy.org (651) 772-5548
0649-01 Fairfax
0454-01 Fairmont
Linda Hughes District English Learner Coordinator 2752-01 Fairmont Area School District lhughes@fairmont.k12.mn.us (507) 238-4487
4062-07 Family Academy Charter School
4259-07 Family Freedom Academy
Katherine Schultz District English Learner Coordinator 0656-01 Faribault Public School District kschultz@faribault.k12.mn.us (507) 333-6000
Ms. Rita Fleming District English Learner Coordinator 0192-01 Farmington Public School District rfleming@farmington.k12.mn.us (651) 252-2616
Ms. Natascha Gillen District English Learner Coordinator 0192-01 Farmington Public School District ngillen@farmington.k12.mn.us (651) 460-3158
0935-52 Fergus Falls Area Special Education Cooperative
0544-01 Fergus Falls Public School District
0984-51 Fergus Falls Voc. Center
0599-01 Fertile-Beltrami School District
Heath Olstad District English Learner Coordinator 2198-01 Fillmore Central heath.olstad@isd2198.k12.mn.us (507) 765-3809
0570-01 Finlayson
Mr. Josh Mailhot District English Learner Coordinator 0600-01 Fisher Public School District mailhotj@fisher.k12.mn.us (218) 891-4105
4235-07 Flex Academy
Jonathan Payne District English Learner Coordinator 0698-01 Floodwood Public School District jpayne@isd698.org (218) 476-2285
Paul Neubauer District English Learner Coordinator 0051-01 Foley Public School District pneubauer@apps.isd51.org (320) 968-8601
Brad Ward District English Learner Coordinator 0831-01 Forest Lake Public School District bward@flaschools.org (651) 982-8350
4063-07 Fort Snelling Academy
0601-01 Fosston Public School District
4052-07 Four Directions Charter Schools
0650-01 Franklin
0023-01 Frazee-Vergas Public School District
4010-07 Frederick Douglass Math-Sci Tech
0244-01 Freeborn
6052-61 Freeborn County Ed. Dist.
Alicean Caskey District English Learner Coordinator 4216-07 Freedom Academy Charter School aliceanc@myfreedomacademy.org (612) 361-6600 x101
Eric Weber District English Learner Coordinator 6004-61 Freshwater Education District eweber@fed.k12.mn.us (218) 631-3505 x1001
0952-53 Freshwater-Woodland (Delete 89-90)
0952-51 Freshwater-Woodland Coop Center
Dr. Jason Bodey District English Learner Coordinator 0014-01 Fridley Public School District jason.bodey@fridley.k12.mn.us (763) 502-5005
Carr Kpanyor District English Learner Coordinator 4079-07 Friendship Academy of the Arts ckpanyor@friendshipacademy.org (612) 879-6703
0220-01 Frost
Loy Woelber District English Learner Coordinator 0505-01 Fulda Public School District lwoelber@wwgschools.org (507) 425-2514
Michael Pagel District English Learner Coordinator 0505-01 Fulda Public School District michael.pagel@isd505.org (507) 425-2514 x3502
6021-50 G.L.H.D.C. Coop. (Closed 90-91)
Alicia Lopez District English Learner Coordinator 2365-01 GFW Public Schools Alicia.lopez@gfwschools.org (507) 207-2200
Marilyn Stutsman District English Learner Coordinator 2365-01 GFW Public Schools marilyn.stutsman@gfwschools.org (507) 207-2269 x2269
Francisca Mendoza District English Learner Coordinator 2365-01 GFW Public Schools francisca.mendoza@gfwschools.org (507) 207-2200 x2269
Dr. Jeff Horton District English Learner Coordinator 2365-01 GFW Public Schools jeff.horton@gfwschools.org (507) 207-2200
0078-01 Garden City
Edward Fellows District English Learner Coordinator 4264-07 Gateway STEM Academy fellowse@gatewaystemacademy.org (952) 206-4050 x9522064050
0983-51 Gateway Voc. Center
0732-01 Gaylord
4108-07 General John Vessey Jr Leadership
Ellie Neumann District English Learner Coordinator 4284-07 Gentry Academy Charter School ellie.neumann@gentryacademy.org (651) 604-8300
0733-01 Gibbon
0699-01 Gilbert
Jodee Lund District English Learner Coordinator 4168-07 Glacial Hills Elementary jlund@glacialhills.org (320) 239-7233
0951-51 Glacial Ridge Coop Centr
0422-01 Glencoe
Paulina Kohan District English Learner Coordinator 2859-01 Glencoe-Silver Lake School District pkohan@gsl.k12.mn.us (320) 864-2400
0245-01 Glenville
2886-01 Glenville-Emmons School District
0612-01 Glenwood
Dr. Becky Bauer District English Learner Coordinator 4186-07 Global Academy becky.bauer@globalacademy.us (763) 404-8200
0145-01 Glyndon-Felton
0275-01 Golden Valley
0158-01 Gonvick
Brian P Cashman District English Learner Coordinator 6051-61 Goodhue County Education District bcashman@gced.k12.mn.us (651) 388-4441
Anna Hermann District English Learner Coordinator 0253-01 Goodhue Public School District ahermann@goodhue.k12.mn.us (651) 923-4447
Becky Carlson District English Learner Coordinator 0561-01 Goodridge Public School District becky.carlson@goodridgeisd561.org (218) 378-4133
0060-01 Graceville
Taylor Topinka District English Learner Coordinator 2536-01 Granada Huntley East Chain taylor.topinka@ghec.k12.mn.us (507) 447-2211
0460-01 Granada-Huntley
Matt Rosaaen District English Learner Coordinator 0495-01 Grand Meadow Public School District mrosaaen@gm.k12.mn.us (507) 754-5318
Tatiana Hardt District English Learner Coordinator 0318-01 Grand Rapids Public School District thardt@isd318.org (218) 327-5700 x41046
0894-01 Granite Falls
2183-01 Granite Falls-Clarkfield
Rachael Lehman District English Learner Coordinator 4100-07 Great Expectations rachael.lehman@greatexpectationsschool.com (218) 387-9322
Kate Swensen District English Learner Coordinator 4268-07 Great Oaks Academy Charter School kateswensen@comcast.net (651) 303-6363
4048-07 Great River Education Center
Ivanna Pavliuk District English Learner Coordinator 4105-07 Great River School ipavliuk@greatriverschool.org (507) 341-4343
Lindsay Paschke District English Learner Coordinator 4144-07 Green Isle Community School lindsay.paschke@greenislecommunityschool.org (507) 326-7144 x102
0678-01 Greenbush
Larry Guggisberg District English Learner Coordinator 2683-01 Greenbush Middle River School District lguggisberg@greenbush.k12.mn.us (218) 782-2232
Bryan Hackbarth District English Learner Coordinator 0316-01 Greenway Public School District bhackbarth@isd316.org (218) 245-6501
0791-01 Grey Eagle
0464-01 Grove City
0447-01 Grygla Public School District
Hlies Scully District English Learner Coordinator 4070-07 HOPE Community Academy hliesscully@hope-school.org (651) 796-4500
0351-01 Hallock
0524-01 Halstad
Amy Schmidgall District English Learner Coordinator 0768-01 Hancock Public School District amy.schmidgall@hancockisd768.org (320) 392-5621 x217
4051-07 Hanska Charter School
Timothy Tydlacka District English Learner Coordinator 4085-07 Harbor City International Charter ttydlacka@harborcityschool.org (218) 722-7574 x307
0228-01 Harmony
4032-07 Harvest Preparatory School
Rachel Larson District English Learner Coordinator 0200-01 Hastings Public School District rlarson@isd200.org (651) 480-7011
0150-01 Hawley Public School District
Sherry Weaver District English Learner Coordinator 0203-01 Hayfield Public School District weavesh@hayfield.k12.mn.us (507) 671-1534
6045-61 Head of The Lakes Ed. Dist.
4044-07 Heart of The Earth Charter
0982-51 Heartland Coop Cnt (Closed 86-87)
0651-01 Hector
0734-01 Henderson
Jason Blosmo District English Learner Coordinator 0402-01 Hendricks Public School District jason.blosmo@isd402.org (507) 275-3115 x105
0525-01 Hendrum
Dr. Julie Henderson District English Learner Coordinator 4205-07 Hennepin Schools jhenderson@hennepinschools.org (612) 843-5055
Yana Lazareva District English Learner Coordinator 4205-07 Hennepin Schools ylazareva@hennepinschools.org (612) 843-5050
0287-51 Hennepin Technical Centers
Joye Peterson District English Learner Coordinator 0545-01 Henning Public School District jpeterson@henning.k12.mn.us (218) 583-2927
Rick Bleichner District English Learner Coordinator 0264-01 Herman-Norcross School District rbleichner@hncs.k12.mn.us (320) 677-2291
Ms. Renee Klinkner District English Learner Coordinator 0700-01 Hermantown Community Schools rklinkner@isd700.org (218) 729-6690
Robyn Bickner District English Learner Coordinator 0330-01 Heron Lake-Okabena School District robyn.bickner@isd330.org (507) 793-2307
Merissa Russie District English Learner Coordinator 4170-07 Hiawatha Academies mrussie@hiawathaacademies.org (218) 838-9657
Zach Selnes District English Learner Coordinator 6013-61 Hiawatha Valley Ed. District zselnes@hved.org (507) 452-1200
Derek Gabardi District English Learner Coordinator 0701-01 Hibbing Public School District derek.gabardi@isd701.org (218) 208-0842 x21193
Paula Anderson District English Learner Coordinator 4039-07 High School for Recording Arts Paula@hsra.org (651) 287-0890
Cheryle Melander District English Learner Coordinator 4027-07 Higher Ground Academy cheryle@hgacademy.org (651) 645-1000 x133
0942-51 Highland Voc Coop Cntr
0002-01 Hill City Public School District
Shelly Fischer District English Learner Coordinator 0671-01 Hills-Beaver Creek School District s.fischer@isd671.net (507) 673-2541
0573-01 Hinckley
Valorie Arrowsmith District English Learner Coordinator 2165-01 Hinckley-Finlayson School District varrowsmith@scred.k12.mn.us (320) 358-1210
4103-07 Hmong College Prep Academy
0265-01 Hoffman
Angela Safran District English Learner Coordinator 0738-01 Holdingford Public School District angela.safran@isd738.org (320) 746-4309
0274-01 Hopkins
4094-07 Hopkins Online Academy
Ann Ertl District English Learner Coordinator 0270-01 Hopkins Public School District ann.ertl@hopkinsschools.org (952) 988-4889
4267-07 Horizon Science Academy Twin Cities
Angela Specketer District English Learner Coordinator 0294-01 Houston Public School District angela.specketer@hps294.us (507) 896-5323
0880-01 Howard Lake
Kristi Lafollette District English Learner Coordinator 2687-01 Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted klafollette@hlww.k12.mn.us (320) 543-4660 x2206
0352-01 Humboldt-St. Vincent
Karen Lerfald District English Learner Coordinator 0423-01 Hutchinson Public School District karen.lerfald@isd423.org (320) 587-2860 x2618
6080-50 Infinity: Minnesota Digital Academy
Abdinasser Ahmed District English Learner Coordinator 4282-07 Innovation Science and Technology Academy Charter School aahmed@innovationsta.org (720) 246-6768
Merissa Russie District English Learner Coordinator 0287-06 Intermediate School District 287 mgrussie@district287.org (763) 253-4822
ISD 917 Brooke Peterson District English Learner Coordinator 0917-06 Intermediate School District 917 brooke.peterson@isd917.org (651) 423-8202
Rosa Christianson, 2832571 District English Learner Coordinator 0361-01 International Falls School District rchristianson@isd361.org (218) 283-2571 x1161
4167-07 International Spanish Language Academy
Abel Riodique District English Learner Coordinator 0199-01 Inver Grove Heights Schools riodiquea@isd199.org (651) 306-7828
Ms. Melisa Maxwell District English Learner Coordinator 0473-01 Isle Public School District mmaxwell@isle.k12.mn.us (320) 676-3494 x119
6070-50 Itasca Area Schools Collaborative
Heather Anderson District English Learner Coordinator 0403-01 Ivanhoe Public School District heather.anderson@ivanhoeschools.org (507) 694-1540
0324-01 Jackson
2862-01 Jackson County Central
Dr. Kim Meyer District English Learner Coordinator 2895-01 Jackson County Central School District kim.meyer@jccschools.net (507) 847-5963
4179-07 Jane Goodall Earth Sciences Academy
Jackie Longhenry District English Learner Coordinator 4229-07 Jane Goodall Environmental Sciences Academy jlonghenry@jgesa.org (952) 852-0129
0830-01 Janesville
Jessie Oelke District English Learner Coordinator 2835-01 Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton joelke@isd2835.org (507) 234-5181
0582-01 Jasper
4031-07 Jennings Community School
6069-50 Joint Powers District
6064-62 Joint Powers District
Chad Williams District English Learner Coordinator 0717-01 Jordan Public School District cwilliams@isd717.org (952) 492-4230
Tiffany Harris District English Learner Coordinator 4191-07 KIPP Minnesota Charter School tharris@kippminnesota.org (612) 231-0009
Travis Okerlund District English Learner Coordinator 4118-07 Kaleidoscope Charter School tokerlund@kcsmn.org (763) 428-1890
Chris Kragenbring District English Learner Coordinator 4290-07 Kalon Prep Academy chrisk@kalonprep.org (320) 460-8881
4288-07 Kandiyohi Academy
0353-01 Karlstad
Sara Winkels District English Learner Coordinator 0204-01 Kasson-Mantorville School District s.winkels@komets.k12.mn.us (507) 634-1234
Dr. Mymique Baxter District English Learner Coordinator 4066-07 Kato Public Charter School mbaxter@katopcs.org (507) 387-5524 x302
0036-01 Kelliher Public School District
0354-01 Kennedy
0209-01 Kensington
0254-01 Kenyon
Paul Putt District English Learner Coordinator 2172-01 Kenyon-Wanamingo School District pputt@kw.k12.mn.us (507) 824-2211
0775-01 Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg
0222-01 Kiester
Kimberly Looman District English Learner Coordinator 0739-01 Kimball Public School District kimberly.looman@kimball.k12.mn.us (320) 398-7700 x1100
Laurie Schmidt District English Learner Coordinator 2137-01 Kingsland Public School District lschmidt@smec.k12.mn.us (507) 324-5741 x2231
2359-01 Kittson Central
2171-01 Kittson Central School District
0392-01 LECENTER PUBLIC SCHOOL DISTRICT
0393-01 LESUEUR
Christine Brinkman District English Learner Coordinator 4035-07 LIFE Prep christine.brinkman@lifeprepschool.org (651) 793-6624 x809
Kate Garfin District English Learner Coordinator 4054-07 La Crescent Montessori & STEM School kate@lacrescentmontessori.com (507) 895-4054
0300-01 La Crescent-Hokah School District
6011-62 Lac qui Parle Valley
Georgette Jones District English Learner Coordinator 2853-01 Lac qui Parle Valley School District gjones@lqpv.org (320) 752-4857
Stacy Reinhart District English Learner Coordinator 4050-07 Lafayette Public Charter School reinhart@lafayettecharter.k12.mn.us (507) 228-8943
Dawn Turbes District English Learner Coordinator 4050-07 Lafayette Public Charter School turbes@lafayettecharter.k12.mn.us (507) 228-8943
Scott Masten District English Learner Coordinator 0397-52 Lake Agassiz Education Cooperative smasten@lagassiz.com (218) 483-5678
0404-01 Lake Benton Public School District
Kimberly Bobb District English Learner Coordinator 0813-01 Lake City Public School District kbobb@lake-city.k12.mn.us (651) 345-7052
0070-01 Lake Crystal
2071-01 Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial
0024-01 Lake Park
Katie O'Connell District English Learner Coordinator 2889-01 Lake Park Audubon School District koconnell@lpa.k12.mn.us (218) 324-0754 x3146
4046-07 Lake Superior High School
0381-01 Lake Superior Public School District
Jeff Nelson District English Learner Coordinator 0390-01 Lake of the Woods School District jeff_n@lakeofthewoodsschool.org (218) 634-2735
0325-01 Lakefield
4045-07 Lakes Area Charter School
0981-51 Lakes Cooperative Center
Adrienne Cauldero District English Learner Coordinator 4116-07 Lakes International Language Academy acauldero@mylila.org (651) 464-8989
Karen Hartke District English Learner Coordinator 2167-01 Lakeview School District karenhartke@lakeview2167.com (507) 423-5164 x1328
Megan Reikowski District English Learner Coordinator 0194-01 Lakeville Area Schools megan.reikowski@isd194.org (952) 232-2072
0633-01 Lamberton
Nicole Thompson District English Learner Coordinator 0356-01 Lancaster Public School District nthompson@lancaster.k12.mn.us (218) 762-5400
James Semmen District English Learner Coordinator 0229-01 Lanesboro Public School District jamessemmen@hotmail.com (507) 467-2229
4256-07 Language Arts Academy
0306-01 Laporte Public School District
4164-07 Laura Jeffrey Academy Charter
Jody Rittmiller District English Learner Coordinator 2397-01 Le Sueur-Henderson School District jrittmiller@isd2397.org (507) 665-5800
Laurie Schmidt District English Learner Coordinator 0499-01 LeRoy-Ostrander Public Schools LSchmidt@mnsouth.com (507) 857-1130
6961-61 Leaf River Ed. Dist.
0961-51 Leaf Rvr Valley (Delete 89-90)
4034-07 Learning Adventures Charter School
4163-07 Learning For Leadership Charter
Tonicia Abdur Salaam District English Learner Coordinator 4189-07 Legacy of Dr. Josie R. Johnson Montessori tas@jjlegacy.org (612) 302-3410
Lyndsey Grand District English Learner Coordinator 0424-01 Lester Prairie Public School Dist. lyndseygrand@lp.k12.mn.us (320) 395-2521
Jennifer Squires District English Learner Coordinator 4233-07 Level Up Academy Squires@levelupacademy.org (651) 408-5559 x302
Mari Jo Starks District English Learner Coordinator 0857-01 Lewiston-Altura Public School District mstarks@lewalt.k12.mn.us (507) 796-2023
Miss Kadie Baker District English Learner Coordinator 4178-07 Lincoln International High School kadieb@lincolnihs.org (612) 872-8690
4286-07 Link Public Schools
4183-07 Lionsgate Academy
Alex Wanningman District English Learner Coordinator 0465-01 Litchfield Public School District alwanningman@isd465.org (320) 693-2441
6040-50 Little Crow Tele-Media Network
Kristina Mitberg District English Learner Coordinator 0482-01 Little Falls Community Schools kmitberg@lfalls.k12.mn.us (320) 632-2013
Sandra Gangestad District English Learner Coordinator 0482-01 Little Falls Community Schools sgangestad@lfalls.k12.mn.us (320) 632-2013
0362-01 Littlefork-Big Falls School Dist.
0792-01 Long Prairie
Patti Larson District English Learner Coordinator 2753-01 Long Prairie-Grey Eagle School District plarson@lpge.k12.mn.us (320) 732-2194 x3410
4175-07 Long Tieng Academy
4139-07 LoveWorks Academy for Arts
0670-01 Luverne
Sara Weber District English Learner Coordinator 2184-01 Luverne Public School District s.weber@isd2184.net (507) 283-4497
0497-01 Lyle Public School District
Jason Swenson District English Learner Coordinator 0415-01 Lynd Public School District jason.swenson@lyndschool.org (507) 865-4404
Roshawn Galle District English Learner Coordinator 0415-01 Lynd Public School District roshawn.galle@lyndschool.org (507) 865-4404
Sonya Stark District English Learner Coordinator 2180-01 MACCRAY School District starks@maccray.k12.mn.us (320) 847-2154
0993-52 MN River Valley Special Ed. Coop.
6084-50 MN Service Coop Learning Project
0992-52 MN Valley Sp Ed Coop (Closed 86-87)
Charaye McCabe District English Learner Coordinator 0238-01 Mabel-Canton Public School District cmccabe@mabelcanton.org (507) 493-5422
Andrew Runck District English Learner Coordinator 0837-01 Madelia Public School District andrewrunck@isd837.org (507) 642-3232
0377-01 Madison
2153-01 Madison-Marietta-Nassau
0669-01 Magnolia
0432-01 Mahnomen Public School District
0832-01 Mahtomedi Public School District
Jocelyn Desutter District English Learner Coordinator 0077-01 Mankato Public School District jdesut1@isd77.org (507) 387-7353
Andrew Sawatzke District English Learner Coordinator 0881-01 Maple Lake Public School District sawatzkea@maplelake.k12.mn.us (320) 963-3024
2135-01 Maple River School District
0072-01 Mapleton
0376-01 Marietta-Nassau
4254-07 Marine Area Community School
4297-07 Marine Village School
Jeffrey Lund District English Learner Coordinator 0441-01 Marshall County Central Schools jlund@mccfreeze.org (218) 874-8530 x305
Beth Ritter District English Learner Coordinator 0413-01 Marshall Public School District elizabeth.ritter@marshall.k12.mn.us (507) 537-6924
0995-52 Martin Co Sp Ed Coop
0980-51 Martin County Voc Cntr
Cori Reynolds District English Learner Coordinator 2448-01 Martin County West School District corireynolds@mcwmavericks.org (507) 764-2330
4040-07 Martin Hughes Charter School
4129-07 Mary McEvoy Early Literacy Academy
4209-07 Mastery School
Teresa Ward District English Learner Coordinator 4043-07 Math and Science Academy tward@mnmsa.org (651) 578-7507 x1002
0127-01 Maynard
0809-01 Mazeppa
0004-01 McGregor Public School District
0603-01 McIntosh
2887-01 McLeod West Public School District
Bonnie Ramirez District English Learner Coordinator 0763-01 Medford Public School District bramirez@medfordtigers.org (507) 214-6373
Jill Sundblad District English Learner Coordinator 0938-52 Meeker and Wright Special Education jsundblad@mawseco.k12.mn.us (320) 543-1122 x2128
6044-61 Meeker/McLeod County Ed. Dist.
Terryl Pearson District English Learner Coordinator 0740-01 Melrose Public School District tpearson@isd740.org (320) 256-5160 x3207
Jeannie M Mayer District English Learner Coordinator 0821-01 Menahga Public School District jmayer@menahga.k12.mn.us (218) 564-4141 x1100
0604-01 Mentor
4257-07 Mercy Community Academy
2711-01 Mesabi East School District
4005-07 Metro Deaf School
Fowsiya Ahmed District English Learner Coordinator 4131-07 Metro Schools Charter fahmed@metroschoolsmn.org (612) 722-2555 x104
4173-07 Metro Tech Academy
4277-07 Metro Tech Academy Charter School
6065-50 Metropolitan Learning Alliance
6065-62 Metropolitan Learning Alliance
4060-07 Mexica Multicultural Ed. Charter
0932-52 Mid-Range Sp Ed Coop
0979-53 Mid-State Edu Coop (Delete 89-90)
6979-61 Mid-State Education District
0440-01 Middle River
6006-50 Midstate Tele Coop (Closed 90-91)
4147-07 Midtown Academy
Jeanine Hauer District English Learner Coordinator 4153-07 Midway Star Academy jhauer@midwaystar.org (651) 642-0667
Wendy VanBatavia District English Learner Coordinator 0398-52 Midwest Special Education Cooperative wvanbata@morris.k12.mn.us (320) 585-2243
Valerie Anderson District English Learner Coordinator 0912-01 Milaca Public School District valerie.anderson@milaca.k12.mn.us (320) 982-7122
0128-01 Milan
4234-07 Mill City High School
0947-51 Mille Lacs Voc (Closed 85-86)
4138-07 Milroy Area Charter School
John Willey District English Learner Coordinator 0635-01 Milroy Public School District john.willey@milroyschools.org (507) 336-2563
Mary Sue Anderson District English Learner Coordinator 4177-07 Minisinaakwaang Leadership Academy marysue.anderson@mlacademy.org (218) 768-5303
6037-50 Minn. Valley Telenet (Closed 90-91)
4115-07 Minneapolis Academy Charter School
4203-07 Minneapolis College Preparatory
Muhidin Warfa District English Learner Coordinator 0001-03 Minneapolis Public School District Muhidin.Warfa@mpls.k12.mn.us (612) 668-0174
Bart Johnson District English Learner Coordinator 4278-07 Minneapolis School of New Music bart.johnson@minneapolisschoolofnewmusic.org (612) 236-4637
Stephanie Guza District English Learner Coordinator 0414-01 Minneota Public School District stephanie.guza@minneotaschools.org (507) 872-6175 x1162
4076-07 Minnesota Academy of Technology
4065-07 Minnesota Business Academy Charter
Danna Morales District English Learner Coordinator 4230-07 Minnesota Excellence in Learning Academy dmorales@melaschool.org (763) 205-4396
6098-50 Minnesota Healthcare Consortium (MHC)
James Morehouse District English Learner Coordinator 4102-07 Minnesota Internship Center jmorehouse@mnic.org (612) 238-0758 x6122380758
0223-01 Minnesota Lake
Mariam Koivogui District English Learner Coordinator 4231-07 Minnesota Math and Science Academy m.koivogui@mmsaweb.org (651) 246-0845
Carrie Rice District English Learner Coordinator 4007-07 Minnesota New Country School crice@newcountryschool.com (507) 248-3353 x234
4101-07 Minnesota North Star Academy
Julie Lindholm District English Learner Coordinator 4150-07 Minnesota Online High School j.lindholm@mail.mnohs.org (800) 764-8166 x130
0959-51 Minnesota River Coop
Karen Jacobson District English Learner Coordinator 6018-61 Minnesota River Valley Education District kjacobson@mrved.net (320) 269-9297
4202-07 Minnesota School of Science
Ms. Anne Grace Donatucci District English Learner Coordinator 0160-70 Minnesota State Academies annegrace.donatucci@msa.state.mn.us (507) 384-6649
Andrea Miller District English Learner Coordinator 4017-07 Minnesota Transitions Charter School amiller@emailmtcs.org (612) 722-9013
Nicolle Johnston District English Learner Coordinator 0978-52 Minnesota Valley Cooperative njohnston@isd2190.org (320) 564-4081
6027-61 Minnesota Valley Education District
0978-51 Minnesota Valley Voc Coop
Mariel Culhane District English Learner Coordinator 4265-07 Minnesota Wildflower Montessori School mariel.culhane@mwmscharter.org (612) 389-0285
Christine Breen District English Learner Coordinator 0276-01 Minnetonka Public School District christine.breen@minnetonkaschools.org (952) 401-5036
6046-62 Minnewaska
2149-01 Minnewaska School District
Kristy Fehr District English Learner Coordinator 4273-07 Modern Montessori Charter School kristy.fehr@mm-cs.org (612) 440-0681
Aaron Beadell District English Learner Coordinator 0129-01 Montevideo Public School District aaronb@montevideoschools.org (320) 269-6584 x4197
0394-01 Montgomery-Lonsdale School District
Linda Borgerding District English Learner Coordinator 0882-01 Monticello Public School District linda.borgerding@monticello.k12.mn.us (763) 272-2401
Cindy Fasching District English Learner Coordinator 0882-01 Monticello Public School District cynthia.fasching@monticello.k12.mn.us (763) 272-2017
Carla Smith District English Learner Coordinator 0152-01 Moorhead Area Public School District csmith@moorheadschools.org (218) 284-3730
0965-52 Moorhead Sp Ed Coop (Delete 89-90)
Luisa Pierce District English Learner Coordinator 0097-01 Moose Lake Public School District luisa.pierce@isd97.org (218) 485-4435 x1710
Rana Olson District English Learner Coordinator 0332-01 Mora Public School District rolson@moraschools.org (320) 679-6200 x5424
0636-01 Morgan
Nancy Huot District English Learner Coordinator 2769-01 Morris Area Public Schools nhuot@morris.k12.mn.us (320) 589-1250
0769-01 Morris Public School District
0657-01 Morristown
0652-01 Morton
0483-01 Motley
Mary Stobb District English Learner Coordinator 0621-01 Mounds View Public School District mary.stobb@moundsviewschools.org (651) 621-6042
Dr. Reggie Engebritson District English Learner Coordinator 0712-01 Mountain Iron-Buhl School District rengebritson@isd712.org (218) 735-8271 x1104
Brandon Henning District English Learner Coordinator 0173-01 Mountain Lake Public Schools bhenning@mountainlake.k12.mn.us (507) 427-3151
0001-51 Mpls Edu Service Center
Joanna Vogel District English Learner Coordinator 2169-01 Murray County Central Schools joanna_vogel@mcc.mntm.org (507) 836-6184 x4125
0931-51 N Carlton Cooperative Vocational
6078-62 N.W.Suburban Integration District
David Bunn District English Learner Coordinator 2168-01 NRHEG School District dbunn@nrheg.k12.mn.us (507) 417-2603
Kyle Erickson District English Learner Coordinator 0382-52 NW Region Interdistrict Council kerickson@nwric.com (218) 874-8215
Yelena Hardcopf District English Learner Coordinator 4208-07 Nasha Shkola Charter School Yelena.Hardcopf@nashashkolamn.org (612) 384-8042
0319-01 Nashwauk-Keewatin School District
4071-07 Native Arts Charter School
Kendra Hunding District English Learner Coordinator 4187-07 Natural Science Academy kendra.hunding@naturalscienceacademy.org (651) 925-5050
4155-07 Naytahwaush Community School
Margaret Kiley District English Learner Coordinator 4055-07 Nerstrand Charter School maggie@nerstrand.charter.k12.mn.us (507) 333-6854
0707-01 Nett Lake Public School District
0308-01 Nevis Public School District
Michelle Stevens-Martig District English Learner Coordinator 4093-07 New Century Academy michelle.stevensmartig@newcenturyacademy.com (320) 484-2063
Mr. Ali Ali District English Learner Coordinator 4240-07 New Century School ali.ali@newcenturyschool.net (651) 478-4535
Nick Pierce District English Learner Coordinator 4089-07 New City School nick.pierce@newcitycharterschool.org (612) 623-3309
Ms. Kirsten K. Kinzler District English Learner Coordinator 4161-07 New Discoveries Montessori Academy kirsten.kinzler@newdiscoveries.org (320) 234-6362 x2004
Thomas Kearney District English Learner Coordinator 4003-07 New Heights School, Inc. tkearney@newheightsschool.org (651) 439-1962
Erin Tollefsrud District English Learner Coordinator 0345-01 New London-Spicer School District tollefsrude@nls.k12.mn.us (320) 354-2252 x2365
Ms. Stephanie Steen District English Learner Coordinator 4143-07 New Millennium Academy stephanie.steen@nmaedu.org (763) 235-7900
6073-50 New Paths Education Services
Amy Johnson District English Learner Coordinator 0721-01 New Prague Area Schools avandenberg@isd721.org (952) 758-1724
0827-01 New Richland
4157-07 New Salem Academy
6061-62 New Type 62
Ellen Mary Juni District English Learner Coordinator 0088-01 New Ulm Public School District ejuni@newulm.k12.mn.us (507) 233-3500
4019-07 New Voyage Academy Charter School
Heidi Dresser District English Learner Coordinator 0553-01 New York Mills Public School Dist. hdresser@nymills.k12.mn.us (218) 385-2553 x127
Samuel Cotton District English Learner Coordinator 0507-01 Nicollet Public School District samuel.cotton@isd507.k12.mn.us (507) 232-3411
0944-51 Niswi-Nayawshing (Closed 90-91)
Dr. Mai Yia Chang District English Learner Coordinator 4171-07 Noble Academy mchang@nobleacademy.us (763) 592-7706
6085-50 Nobles County Intg Collaborative
0523-01 Norman County East
2215-01 Norman County East School District
2527-01 Norman County West School District
Coleman McDonough District English Learner Coordinator 0138-01 North Branch Area Public Schools cmcdonough@isd138.org (651) 674-1500
Elaine Hoffman District English Learner Coordinator 0919-51 North Country Vocational Cooperative Center d1NCVCC@paulbunyan.net (218) 755-4594
4053-07 North Lakes Academy
Elizabeth Bercaw District English Learner Coordinator 4243-07 North Metro Flex Academy ebercaw@nmfamn.org (651) 300-6300
Shelly Pierson District English Learner Coordinator 4084-07 North Shore Community School spierson@nscsk6.org (218) 525-0663 x118
Nancy Cordes District English Learner Coordinator 0622-01 North St. Paul-Maplewood Oakdale Public School District ncordes@isd622.org (651) 748-7457
0977-51 North Star Voc Cntr
4252-07 Northeast Art and Science Polytechnic
Joanna Waggoner-Norquest District English Learner Coordinator 4219-07 Northeast College Prep jwaggoner-norquest@northeastcollegeprep.org (612) 248-8240
Jenna Anderson District English Learner Coordinator 4219-07 Northeast College Prep janderson@northeastcollegeprep.org (612) 248-8240
Andrea Wenker District English Learner Coordinator 4219-07 Northeast College Prep awenker@northeastcollegeprep.org (612) 248-8240
0916-06 Northeast Metro 916
6033-61 Northeastern Ed. Dist.
0901-52 Northern Lakes Special Ed. Coop
Barbara Mackey District English Learner Coordinator 6096-52 Northern Lights Academy Cooperative bmackey@nlacoop.org (218) 878-3064
Mr Mike Hamernick District English Learner Coordinator 4146-07 Northern Lights Community School mike.hamernick@nlcschool.org (218) 492-4400 x11
0958-51 Northern Lites (Delete 89-90)
Hope Langston District English Learner Coordinator 0659-01 Northfield Public School District hlangston@northfieldschools.org (507) 645-3436
0118-01 Northland Community Schools
Katie Heimdal District English Learner Coordinator 6076-50 Northland Learning Center kheimdal@northlandsped.org (218) 471-1040
6015-50 Northwest Ed. Technology Coop.
6024-61 Northwest Minnesota Ed. District
4049-07 Northwest Passage High School
0976-51 Northwest Voc Coop Cntr
Raquel Zilka, 2281097 District English Learner Coordinator 4276-07 Notre Ecole Academy raquel.zilka@notreecole.org (952) 228-1097
Missy Johnson District English Learner Coordinator 4098-07 Nova Classical Academy mjohnson@novaclassical.org (651) 209-6320
4289-07 Oak Hill Montessori Community School
0957-51 Oak Land Vocational Cooperatve
4272-07 Odaa Academy of Science and Technology Charter School
Craig Smith District English Learner Coordinator 4030-07 Odyssey Academy admin@odysseyacademy.org (763) 971-8200
John Sedey District English Learner Coordinator 4030-07 Odyssey Academy jsedey@odysseyacademy.org (763) 971-8200
0333-01 Ogilvie Public School District
0627-01 Oklee Public School District
0653-01 Olivia
6061-50 Olmsted County Unified Services
0480-01 Onamia Public School District
4222-07 Open Door Academy Charter School
4041-07 Opportunities For Learning
Corinna Graner District English Learner Coordinator 0278-01 Orono Public School District corinna.graner@orono.k12.mn.us (952) 449-8377
0062-01 Ortonville Public School District
Kristopher Evje District English Learner Coordinator 2903-01 Ortonville Public Schools kristopher.evje@ortonville.k12.mn.us (320) 839-6181 x401
Randy Bergquist District English Learner Coordinator 0213-01 Osakis Public School District rbergquist@osakis.k12.mn.us (320) 859-2191
Carmen Keyport, 4752112 District English Learner Coordinator 4195-07 Oshki Ogimaag Charter School director@oshkiogimaag.org (218) 475-2112 x4752112
0442-01 Oslo
Kiersten Nicholson District English Learner Coordinator 0279-01 Osseo Public School District nicholsonk@district279.org (763) 391-7074
Martina Wagner District English Learner Coordinator 0761-01 Owatonna Public School District mwagner@isd761.org (507) 444-8634
Jenelle Moehn District English Learner Coordinator 4008-07 PACT Charter School j.moehn@pactcharter.org (763) 712-4200 x106
4110-07 PIM Arts High School
4141-07 Paideia Academy Charter School
Morgan Otey District English Learner Coordinator 4104-07 Paladin Career and Technical High School morgan.otey@paladincareertech.com (763) 786-4799
Kali Mitteness District English Learner Coordinator 0309-01 Park Rapids Public School District kmitteness@parkrapids.k12.mn.us (218) 237-6207
Steve Radtke District English Learner Coordinator 0547-01 Parkers Prairie Public School Dist. sradtke@pp.k12.mn.us (218) 338-4079 x400
Katherine Good District English Learner Coordinator 4199-07 Parnassus Preparatory Charter School good@parnassusprep.com (763) 496-1416 x240
Kia Moua District English Learner Coordinator 4199-07 Parnassus Preparatory Charter School moua@parnassusprep.com (763) 496-1416
Ashley Leary District English Learner Coordinator 4097-07 Partnership Academy, Inc. aleary@paschool.org (612) 866-3630 x213
6050-61 Paul Bunyan Ed. Dist.
6050-52 Paul Bunyan Education Cooperative
Amy Jo Gaebe District English Learner Coordinator 0741-01 Paynesville Public School District agaebe@isd741.org (320) 243-3761
4033-07 Peaks Charter School-Pillager
4047-07 Peaks-Faribault
Brian Korf District English Learner Coordinator 0548-01 Pelican Rapids Public School District bkorf@pelicanrapids.k12.mn.us (218) 863-5910 x4435
Mr Ben Johnston District English Learner Coordinator 0186-01 Pequot Lakes Public Schools bjohnston@isd186.org (218) 568-9332
Maria Soto District English Learner Coordinator 0549-01 Perham-Dent Public School District msoto@perham.k12.mn.us (218) 346-6500
Conn McCartan District English Learner Coordinator 1000-70 Perpich Center For Arts Education conn.mccartan@pcae.k12.mn.us (763) 279-4262
0232-01 Peterson
James Gagner District English Learner Coordinator 4253-07 Phoenix Academy Charter School james.gagner@phxacademy.org (651) 237-0656
0484-01 Pierz Public School District
Sarah Schlake District English Learner Coordinator 4080-07 Pillager Area Charter School sschlake@pillagercharter.org (218) 746-3875
0116-01 Pillager Public School District
Valorie Arrowsmith District English Learner Coordinator 0578-01 Pine City Public School District varrowsmith@scred.k12.mn.us (320) 358-1210
4174-07 Pine Grove Leadership Academy
0255-01 Pine Island Public School District
0025-01 Pine Point Public School District
0117-01 Pine River
Anjanette Arnold District English Learner Coordinator 2174-01 Pine River-Backus School District aarnold@prbschools.org (218) 587-8358
0985-51 Pine To Prairie Cooperative Ctr.
6985-61 Pine To Prairie Ed. Dist.
0583-01 Pipestone
Tamara Kremin District English Learner Coordinator 2689-01 Pipestone Area School District tamara.kremin@pas.k12.mn.us (507) 562-6200
0810-01 Plainview Public School District
Colleen Heppding District English Learner Coordinator 2899-01 Plainview-Elgin-Millville Community Schools cheppding@isd2899.k12.mn.us (507) 534-4232
0628-01 Plummer Public School District
6016-61 Pomme de Terre Ed. District
4090-07 Prairie Creek Community School
4013-07 Prairie Island Charter School
6053-61 Prairie Lakes Ed. Dist.
0948-51 Prairie Lakes Voc Coop Ctr
Mr. Brody Derks District English Learner Coordinator 4126-07 Prairie Seeds Academy brody.derks@psak12.org (763) 450-1388
Caitlin Blakeslee District English Learner Coordinator 4126-07 Prairie Seeds Academy caitlin.blakeslee@psak12.org (763) 450-1388
4114-07 Prestige Academy Charter School
0233-01 Preston-Fountain
Andrea Preppernau District English Learner Coordinator 0477-01 Princeton Public School District andrea.preppernau@isd477.org (763) 389-6179
Sam Ouk District English Learner Coordinator 0719-01 Prior Lake-Savage Area Schools souk@priorlake-savage.k12.mn.us (952) 226-0071
Matt Lind District English Learner Coordinator 0704-01 Proctor Public School District mlind@proctor.k12.mn.us (218) 729-8214
Melissa Lindquist District English Learner Coordinator 4213-07 Prodeo Academy melissalindquist@prodeoacademy.org (763) 205-9950
Danielle Selcer District English Learner Coordinator 4213-07 Prodeo Academy daeselcer@prodeoacademy.org (763) 205-9950
Katherine Little District English Learner Coordinator 4213-07 Prodeo Academy katherinelittle@prodeoacademy.org (763) 205-9950
Nicole Nelson District English Learner Coordinator 4263-07 Progeny Academy Charter School nicolen@progenyacademy.org (763) 325-9150
6007-50 Quad County Telecom. Coop.
6071-51 Quad County Vocational Project
Dr. Mahrous Kandil District English Learner Coordinator 4269-07 Quantum STEAM Academy Charter School mkandil@qsteamacademy.org (651) 615-6888
4182-07 Quest Academy
David A Marlette District English Learner Coordinator 2902-01 RTR Public Schools david.marlette@rtrschools.org (507) 247-5913
0195-01 Randolph Public School District
0346-01 Raymond
4154-07 Recovery School of Southern MN
2906-01 Red Lake County Central Public Schools
Jessie Forness District English Learner Coordinator 0630-01 Red Lake Falls Public School Dist. jforness@rlfedu.org (218) 253-2163 x146
Dustin E Hinckley District English Learner Coordinator 0038-01 Red Lake Public School District dhinckley@redlake.k12.mn.us (218) 679-3353
Greg Ewing District English Learner Coordinator 2884-01 Red Rock Central School District gregewing@rrcfalcons.org (507) 752-7361
Matthew Runck District English Learner Coordinator 2884-01 Red Rock Central School District matthewrunck@rrcfalcons.org (507) 752-7361
0941-51 Red Rock Ridge Coop
0974-51 Red Rvr Valley Coop Cntr
Jeimmy Yusty District English Learner Coordinator 0256-01 Red Wing Public School District jyusty-rojas@rwps.org (651) 385-4600
Kate Russell District English Learner Coordinator 2897-01 Redwood Area School District krussell@redwoodareaschools.com (507) 644-8155
6082-50 Redwood Area Telecom Cooperative
6043-50 Redwood County Tele-Network
0637-01 Redwood Falls
2758-01 Redwood Falls
6029-61 Redwood River Ed. Dist.
0973-51 Redwood Voc. Coop. Cntr.
0654-01 Renville
Joann Chambs District English Learner Coordinator 2890-01 Renville County West School District jchambs@rcw.k12.mn.us (320) 329-8368 x1012
4196-07 Richard Allen Math-Science Academy
Kasya Willhite District English Learner Coordinator 0280-01 Richfield Public School District kasya.willhite@rpsmn.org (612) 798-6056
4083-07 Ridgeway Community School
4014-07 Right Step Incorp.
Doug Hazen District English Learner Coordinator 6049-61 River Bend Education District dhazen@riverbend.k12.mn.us (507) 359-8780
0929-52 River Bend Sp Services Coop
0933-51 River Valley Coop
4190-07 Rivers Edge Academy
Jennifer Al-Saeed District English Learner Coordinator 4064-07 Riverway Learning Community Charter jalsaeed@riverwaylearningcommunity.org (507) 474-6120
Matt Pletcher District English Learner Coordinator 0281-01 Robbinsdale Public School District matt_pletcher@rdale.org (763) 504-8162
4238-07 Rochester Beacon Academy
William J Duncan District English Learner Coordinator 4135-07 Rochester Math and Science Academy jduncan@rmsacademy.org (507) 252-5995
Kim McDonald District English Learner Coordinator 0535-01 Rochester Public School District kimcdonald@rochesterschools.org (507) 328-4303
Dr. Martina Wagner District English Learner Coordinator 4204-07 Rochester STEM Academy mwagner@rochesterstemacademy.org (507) 281-2381
Faduma Issa District English Learner Coordinator 4204-07 Rochester STEM Academy fadumaissa@rochesterstemacademy.org (507) 281-2381
Debra Meissner Devries District English Learner Coordinator 2909-01 Rock Ridge Public Schools deb.meissner@rrps.org (218) 742-3944
Robert Danneker District English Learner Coordinator 0883-01 Rockford Public School District DannekerR@rockford.k12.mn.us (763) 477-9165
Nicole Wurdak District English Learner Coordinator 0750-01 Rocori Public School District wurdakn@rocori.k12.mn.us (320) 685-4901
4293-07 Rollingstone Community School
6042-61 Root River Education District
Jason Helm District English Learner Coordinator 4056-07 Rosa Parks Charter High School jHelm@rocchs.org (507) 282-3325
Amy McGuire District English Learner Coordinator 0682-01 Roseau Public School District Amy_McGuire@roseauschool.org (218) 463-2746 x6403
Amy Miller District English Learner Coordinator 0196-01 Rosemount-Apple Valley-Eagan amy.b.miller@district196.org (651) 423-7836
Lourdes Flores-Hanson District English Learner Coordinator 0623-01 Roseville Public School District lourdes.flores-hanson@isd623.org (651) 635-1624
Wade Johnson District English Learner Coordinator 0850-01 Rothsay Public School District wjohnson@rothsay.k12.mn.us (218) 867-2116
0516-01 Round Lake Public School District
Margarita Muniz District English Learner Coordinator 2907-01 Round Lake-Brewster Public Schools margarita.muniz@rlb.mntm.org (507) 842-5951
Phillip Grubada District English Learner Coordinator 0485-01 Royalton Public School District pgrubada@isd485.org (320) 584-4163
6079-52 Rum River Special Education Cooperative
0972-51 Rum River Voc (Closed 85-86)
Carla Ptacek District English Learner Coordinator 6014-61 Runestone Area Ed. District cptacek@alexschools.org (320) 763-5559
0971-51 Runestone Coop (Closed 84-85)
0385-52 Runestone Sp. Ed. Coop.
Brent A Stavig District English Learner Coordinator 0139-01 Rush City Public School District bstavig@rushcity.k12.mn.us (320) 358-4855
0234-01 Rushford
Angela Shepard District English Learner Coordinator 0239-01 Rushford-Peterson Public Schools angelashepard@r-pschools.com (507) 864-7785 x1005
0418-01 Russell Public School District
0584-01 Ruthton Public School District
6039-50 S.W. MN Telecommunications
Cari-Ana Garcia Luna District English Learner Coordinator 4087-07 SAGE Academy Charter School cgarcialuna@sageacademy.org (763) 315-4020
6087-50 SE Minnesota Virtual Academy(SEMVA)
0328-01 SIOUX VALLEY
Amina Adan District English Learner Coordinator 4270-07 STEAM Academy Charter School aadan@steamacademymn.org (612) 244-9591
Dr. Rani Hayden District English Learner Coordinator 4200-07 STEP Academy rhayden@stepacademymn.org (651) 289-6120
Suzy McIntyre District English Learner Coordinator 4142-07 STRIDE Academy smcintyre@strideacademy.org (320) 230-5340 x6381
0655-01 Sacred Heart
4223-07 Saint Cloud Math and Science Academy Charter School
Monica Lonergan District English Learner Coordinator 4112-07 Saint Paul Conservatory for Performing Artists lonerganm@spcpa.org (651) 290-2225
Yeu Vang District English Learner Coordinator 0625-01 Saint Paul Public Schools yeu.vang@spps.org (651) 767-8232
Phi Vu District English Learner Coordinator 0625-01 Saint Paul Public Schools phi.vu@spps.org (651) 767-8192
0638-01 Sanborn
0576-01 Sandstone
4247-07 Sandstone Montessori Charter School
robin francis District English Learner Coordinator 4249-07 Sankofa Underground North Academy rfrancis2016@sun-academy.org (612) 330-3047
Dr. Megan Rogholt District English Learner Coordinator 0748-01 Sartell-St. Stephen School District Megan.rogholt@isd748.org (320) 257-0827
Amy Millard District English Learner Coordinator 0743-01 Sauk Centre Public School District amy.millard@isd743.org (320) 352-6521
Jenny Bushman District English Learner Coordinator 0047-01 Sauk Rapids-Rice Public Schools jenny.bushman@isd47.org (320) 258-1822
4292-07 School of Leadership for Public Service
4058-07 Schoolcraft Learning Community Charter
Deeqo Rooble District English Learner Coordinator 4261-07 SciTech Academy Charter School deeqo.rooble@scitechacademymn.org (612) 800-2036
6081-50 Scott County Schools Network (SCSN)
0820-01 Sebeka Public School District
Bradley Tipka District English Learner Coordinator 4215-07 Sejong Academy of Minnesota btipka@sejongacademy.org (651) 301-8722
Jenny Paxton District English Learner Coordinator 4159-07 Seven Hills Preparatory Academy jpaxton@shpamn.org (952) 426-6002
Kristine Smith District English Learner Coordinator 4159-07 Seven Hills Preparatory Academy ksmith@shpamn.org (952) 426-0814
Monika Summer District English Learner Coordinator 0720-01 Shakopee Public School District msummer@shakopee.k12.mn.us (952) 496-5972
0456-01 Sherburn
6090-52 Sherburne and Northern Wright Special Education Cooperative
6038-50 Sherburne-Wright Ed. Technology
0940-51 Shetek Vocational Center
0970-51 Sibley County Coop (Closed 90-91)
6970-61 Sibley County Ed. Dist.
Amanda Pearson District English Learner Coordinator 2310-01 Sibley East School District amanda.pearson@sibleyeast.org (507) 964-2292
Jeremy Wagner District English Learner Coordinator 2310-01 Sibley East School District jeremy.wagner@sibleyeast.org (507) 964-8247
0425-01 Silver Lake
4294-07 Sisu Environmental School
4006-07 Skills For Tomorrow Charter School
4037-07 Skills For Tomorrow Junior High
IFRAH ADEN District English Learner Coordinator 4255-07 Skyline Math and Science Academy ifrah.aden@skylinemsa.org (612) 200-9916
0504-01 Slayton
Tammy Poncin District English Learner Coordinator 0084-01 Sleepy Eye Public School District tammy.poncin@sleepyeye.mntm.org (507) 794-7903
4109-07 Sobriety High
6036-50 Socrates
Robbi Holdreith District English Learner Coordinator 4038-07 Sojourner Truth Academy rholdreith@sojournertruthacademy.org (612) 588-3599
4136-07 Soul Academy Charter School
6008-61 South Central Ed. Dist.
0939-52 South Central Sp Ed Coop
0969-51 South Central Voc
Jeremy Tammi District English Learner Coordinator 0363-01 South Koochiching School District jeremy.tammi@isd363.org (612) 280-6269
Chad Schmidt District English Learner Coordinator 0006-03 South St. Paul Public School District chad.schmidt@sspps.org (651) 457-9416
Emily Schmidt District English Learner Coordinator 0006-03 South St. Paul Public School District eschmidt@sspps.org (651) 457-9426
Nikki Clymer District English Learner Coordinator 0833-01 South Washington County Schools nclymer@sowashco.org (651) 425-7211
6093-50 SouthWest Educational Cooperative (SWEC)
4156-07 Southeast Community Charter School
6092-52 Southeast Minnesota Special Education Cooperative (SEMSEC)
0230-52 Southeastern Minnesota Sp. Ed. Coop
0968-51 Southeastern Voc. Center
6057-50 Southern Exposure Tele-Network
0967-51 Southern Minn Coop (Closed 87-88)
0870-52 Southern Minn. Special Service Coop
Laurie Schmidt District English Learner Coordinator 6083-52 Southern Minnesota Education Consortium lschmidt@smec.k12.mn.us (507) 857-1160
Stephanie Schmitz District English Learner Coordinator 0915-52 Southern Plains Education Cooperative stephanie.schmitz@southernplainsedcoop.org (507) 893-3885
0955-51 Southern Polar Voc Cntr
6025-61 Southern River Bend Ed. Dist.
Laurie Schmidt District English Learner Coordinator 0500-01 Southland Public School District LSchmidt@mnsouth.com (507) 857-1130
Julie Cohrs District English Learner Coordinator 4162-07 Southside Family Charter School julie@southsidefamilyschool.org (612) 872-8322
6075-50 Southwest MN Joint Powers
6088-50 Southwest Metro Educational Coop
Elizabeth Harner District English Learner Coordinator 0288-06 Southwest Metro Intermediate 288 eharner@swmetro.k12.mn.us (952) 567-8109
Deb Hyk District English Learner Coordinator 4160-07 Spectrum High School dhyk@spectrumhighschool.org (763) 241-8703
Susan Scheller District English Learner Coordinator 4113-07 Spero Academy sscheller@spero.academy (612) 465-8602
Luke Kjelland District English Learner Coordinator 0297-01 Spring Grove School District luke.kjelland@springgrove.k12.mn.us (507) 498-3223
Dr. Hope Rahn District English Learner Coordinator 0016-01 Spring Lake Park Public Schools hrahn@district16.org (651) 755-2990
0237-01 Spring Valley
Stephanie Bertram District English Learner Coordinator 0085-01 Springfield Public School District stephanie.bertram@springfield.mntm.org (507) 723-4288
0994-52 St Peter Intdst (Delete 89-90)
Lori Casey District English Learner Coordinator 0282-01 St. Anthony-New Brighton Schools lcasey@isd282.org (612) 706-1061
Kayla Hasvold District English Learner Coordinator 0858-01 St. Charles Public School District khasvold@schs.k12.mn.us (507) 932-4910
0075-01 St. Clair Public School District
Kelly Frankenfield District English Learner Coordinator 0742-01 St. Cloud Public School District kelly.frankenfield@isd742.org (320) 370-8058
4296-07 St. Cloud Social Justice Academy
Ksenia Carpenter District English Learner Coordinator 4120-07 St. Croix Preparatory Academy kseniacarpenter@stcroixprep.org (651) 395-5900
Valorie Arrowsmith District English Learner Coordinator 6009-61 St. Croix River Education District varrowsmith@scred.k12.mn.us (320) 358-1210
Angie Scardigli District English Learner Coordinator 0015-01 St. Francis Area Schools angela.scardigli@isd15.org (763) 753-7037
Carissa Lick, 3753381 District English Learner Coordinator 0840-01 St. James Public School District click@isd840.org (507) 375-3381
0710-01 St. Louis County
Kristi Berlin District English Learner Coordinator 2142-01 St. Louis County School District kberlin@isd2142.k12.mn.us (218) 749-8130 x1121
Freida Bailey District English Learner Coordinator 0283-01 St. Louis Park Public School District bailey.freida@slpschools.org (952) 928-6062
Teri Johnson District English Learner Coordinator 0885-01 St. Michael-Albertville School District terij@mystma.org (763) 497-6531
Meagan Reissy District English Learner Coordinator 4029-07 St. Paul City School mreissy@stpaulcityschool.org (651) 225-9177
Rachel Ngendakuriyo District English Learner Coordinator 4275-07 St. Paul School of Northern Lights rachel.n@schoolofnorthernlights.org (651) 285-4672
0625-51 St. Paul Voc Cntr
Ytive Prafke District English Learner Coordinator 0508-01 St. Peter Public School District yprafke@stpeterschools.org (507) 934-4211 x1010
0793-01 Staples
Deb Ferdon District English Learner Coordinator 2170-01 Staples-Motley School District dferdon@isd2170.k12.mn.us (218) 894-5400 x3506
4224-07 Star of the North Academy Charter School
0614-01 Starbuck
0443-01 Stephen
Mr. Kevin Kuznia District English Learner Coordinator 2856-01 Stephen-Argyle Central Schools kkuznia@sac.k12.mn.us (218) 478-3314
0426-01 Stewart
Claire Langseth District English Learner Coordinator 0534-01 Stewartville Public School District claire.langseth@ssdtigers.org (507) 533-1450
Open Position District English Learner Coordinator 0834-01 Stillwater Area Public Schools drexlerboothc@stillwaterschools.org (651) 351-8395
Heather Newman District English Learner Coordinator 4169-07 Stonebridge World School hnewman@sbwschool.org (612) 877-7401
0178-01 Storden-Jeffers
0444-01 Strandquist
4061-07 Studio Academy Charter School
4023-07 Success Academy
Judi Ali District English Learner Coordinator 4232-07 Success Academy jali@successacademymn.org (612) 876-3050
4024-07 Summit School For The Arts
Annette Vemuri District English Learner Coordinator 4137-07 Swan River Montessori Charter School director@swanrivermontessori.org (763) 271-7926
Sheyenne Sebek District English Learner Coordinator 0486-01 Swanville Public School District ssebek@swanville.k12.mn.us (320) 547-5151
4248-07 T.R.U.T.H. Preparatory Academy Charter School
4245-07 TEAL Elementary Academy for Learning
Jill Courtney District English Learner Coordinator 4127-07 TEAM Academy jcourtney@team.k12.mn.us (507) 833-8326
Janel Schmidt District English Learner Coordinator 4127-07 TEAM Academy jschmidt@team.k12.mn.us (507) 833-8326
Tracy Quarnstrom District English Learner Coordinator 4095-07 TRIO Wolf Creek Distance Learning tquarnstrom@wolfcreekhs.org (651) 213-2017
4099-07 Tarek Ibn Ziyad Academy
0140-01 Taylors Falls
Jaime Larson District English Learner Coordinator 4217-07 Technical Academies of Minnesota jlarson@technicalacademies.org (320) 262-5640
Hannah Nelson District English Learner Coordinator 4217-07 Technical Academies of Minnesota hnelson@technicalacademies.org (507) 400-4009
Sheila Shambley District English Learner Coordinator 4258-07 The Journey School sshambley@thejourneyschool.org (612) 389-1579
4262-07 The Studio School
Holly Ward District English Learner Coordinator 0564-01 Thief River Falls School District holly.ward@myprowler.org (218) 681-8711 x5223
4266-07 Three Rivers Montessori School
4002-07 Toivola-Meadowlands Charter School
0708-01 Tower-Soudan
Barbara Hammer District English Learner Coordinator 2904-01 Tracy Area Public School District hammerb@tracy.k12.mn.us (507) 629-5518
0417-01 Tracy Public School District
Erica Harmsen District English Learner Coordinator 4106-07 TrekNorth High School eharmsen@treknorth.org (218) 444-1888
0936-51 Tri River Coop Cntr
Michelle Vollbrecht District English Learner Coordinator 2905-01 Tri-City United School District mvollbrecht@tcu2905.us (507) 364-8131
0946-53 Tri-County Coop (Delete 89-90)
Ron Ruud District English Learner Coordinator 2358-01 Tri-County School District ruuron@tricounty.k12.mn.us (218) 436-2261
0457-01 Trimont
Cherie Haas, 4187520 District English Learner Coordinator 2125-01 Triton School District chaas@triton.k12.mn.us (507) 418-7520
Lisa Shellum District English Learner Coordinator 0458-01 Truman Public School District shelluml@truman.k12.mn.us (507) 776-2111
Elizabeth Orme District English Learner Coordinator 4042-07 Twin Cities Academy eorme@twincitiesacademy.org (651) 205-4797
Seth Wester District English Learner Coordinator 4132-07 Twin Cities Academy swester@twincitiesacademy.org (651) 205-4797
4242-07 Twin Cities Community School
Michael White District English Learner Coordinator 4152-07 Twin Cities German Immersion Charter School mwhite@tcgis.org (651) 492-7106
4077-07 Twin Cities International Elementary School
Taylor Cole District English Learner Coordinator 4078-07 Twin Cities International Schools Taylorc@iecmail.net (612) 821-6470 x140
Elizabeth Robertson District English Learner Coordinator 4239-07 Twin Lakes STEM Academy Elizabeth.robertson@twinlakesacademy.org (763) 338-9373
0526-01 Twin Valley
0409-01 Tyler Public School District
Mr. Eric Brandt District English Learner Coordinator 4121-07 Ubah Medical Academy Charter School Eric.Brandt@umahs.org (952) 540-2946
Ann Marie Stewart District English Learner Coordinator 0914-01 Ulen-Hitterdal Public School Dist astewart@ulenhitterdal.k12.mn.us (215) 596-8853
Brenda Frederick District English Learner Coordinator 0550-01 Underwood Public School District bfrederick@underwood.k12.mn.us (218) 826-6101 Ext. 445
2134-01 United South Central School District
4225-07 Universal Academy Charter School
6099-52 Up North Learning Center
Amy Erickson District English Learner Coordinator 4210-07 Upper Mississippi Academy amy.erickson@umissacademy.org (651) 528-8091
0487-01 Upsala Public School District
6077-62 Upsala-Swanville Jt. Powers
Shannon Curran District English Learner Coordinator 4088-07 Urban Academy scurran@urbanacademymn.org (651) 215-9419 x233
6001-61 Val-Ed Dist.
6072-62 Valley Crossing Community School
Kim deprenger District English Learner Coordinator 4218-07 Venture Academy kdeprenger@ventureacademies.org (612) 345-9040
0408-01 Verdi
Mary McGrane District English Learner Coordinator 4207-07 Vermilion Country School mary.mcgrane@vermilioncountry.org (218) 753-1246
0818-01 Verndale Public School District
0945-51 Viking Vocational (Delete 89-90)
4021-07 Village School of Northfield
0615-01 Villard
Deb Meissner District English Learner Coordinator 0706-01 Virginia Public School District dmeissner@vmps.org (218) 742-3944
4107-07 Voyageurs Expeditionary
Stacy Schultz District English Learner Coordinator 0811-01 Wabasha-Kellogg Public School District sschultz@wkfalcons.org (651) 565-3559 x250
Jon Fulton District English Learner Coordinator 0640-01 Wabasso Public School District jon.fulton@isd640.org (507) 342-5114
Sarah Klitzske District English Learner Coordinator 0110-01 Waconia Public School District sklitzske@isd110.org (952) 442-0600 X5112
0819-01 Wadena
Kate Decker District English Learner Coordinator 2155-01 Wadena-Deer Creek School District kdecker@wdc2155.k12.mn.us (218) 632-2304
0913-01 Waldorf-Pemberton
0119-01 Walker
0113-01 Walker-Hackensack-Akeley School District
0641-01 Walnut Grove
0258-01 Wanamingo
0446-01 Warren
2163-01 Warren-Alvarado
Ben Miska District English Learner Coordinator 2176-01 Warren-Alvarado-Oslo School District bmiska@wao.k12.mn.us (218) 745-4646 x1210
Holly Erickson District English Learner Coordinator 0690-01 Warroad Public School District holly_erickson@warroad.k12.mn.us (218) 386-6006
0934-52 Waseca Area Sp Ed
0954-51 Waseca Co. Coop. Center
0829-01 Waseca Public School District
0934-51 Waseca Regnl Intdst Coop
0259-52 Wasioja Area Sp. Ed. Coop.
6259-61 Wasioja Ed. Dist.
6048-50 Wasioja Ed. Technology Coop.
4092-07 Watershed High School
Holly Pfeiffer District English Learner Coordinator 0111-01 Watertown-Mayer Public School District hpfeiffer@wm.k12.mn.us (952) 955-0356
0395-01 Waterville-Elysian
2143-01 Waterville-Elysian-Morristown Public School District
0435-01 Waubun-Ogema-White Earth Schools
4176-07 Waynewood School of Hope
Jody Remsing District English Learner Coordinator 0284-01 Wayzata Public School District jody.remsing@wayzataschools.org (763) 745-5040
Ann Fehrenbach District English Learner Coordinator 0284-01 Wayzata Public School District ann.fehrenbach@wayzataschools.org (763) 745-6027
0459-01 Welcome
0224-01 Wells
0953-51 West Central
6060-62 West Central
2342-01 West Central Area
6026-61 West Central Education District
0205-01 West Concord
4214-07 West Concord Public Charter School
6069-62 West Metro Education Program
6097-50 West Metro Schools Network (WMSN)
4212-07 West Side Summit Charter School
Andrea Saenz District English Learner Coordinator 0197-01 West St. Paul-Mendota Heights-Eagan andrea.saenz@isd197.org (651) 403-7012
0175-01 Westbrook
Joseph Schmidt District English Learner Coordinator 2898-01 Westbrook-Walnut Grove Schools schmidtjfac@wwgschools.org (507) 859-2141
6032-61 Western Minnesota Ed. Dist.
Irina Otterson District English Learner Coordinator 0277-01 Westonka Public School District ottersoni@westonka.k12.mn.us (952) 491-8442
Daniel W Posthumus District English Learner Coordinator 0803-01 Wheaton Area Public School District dposthumus@wheaton.k12.mn.us (320) 563-8282
Jennifer Babiash District English Learner Coordinator 0624-01 White Bear Lake School District jennifer.babiash@isd624.org (651) 407-7579
4069-07 William E McGee Inst. of Tech
Carrie Thomas District English Learner Coordinator 0347-01 Willmar Public School District thomasc@willmar.k12.mn.us (320) 231-8477
Kelly Ketchum District English Learner Coordinator 0577-01 Willow River Public School District kketchum@isd577.org (218) 372-3131 x239
Kevin McKeever District English Learner Coordinator 2609-01 Win-E-Mac School District kmckeever@win-e-mac.k12.mn.us (218) 563-2900
Joni Fischenich District English Learner Coordinator 0177-01 Windom Public School District jfischenich@isd177.com (507) 831-6901
0225-01 Winnebago
Karla Winter District English Learner Coordinator 0861-01 Winona Area Public School District karla.winter@winona.k12.mn.us (507) 494-0866
0427-01 Winsted
0735-01 Winthrop
0896-01 Wood Lake
Christina Burnett District English Learner Coordinator 4228-07 Woodbury Leadership Academy cburnett@wlamn.org (651) 539-2624
4086-07 Woodson Institute For Excellence Ch
Deana Siekmann District English Learner Coordinator 4016-07 World Learner Charter School dsiekmann@wlschaska.org (952) 368-7398
4125-07 Worthington Area Language Academy
Sue Hagen District English Learner Coordinator 0518-01 Worthington Public School District sue.hagen@isd518.net (507) 727-1209
0100-01 Wrenshall Public School District
Shaun Karson District English Learner Coordinator 0966-51 Wright Technical Center shaun.karson@wrighttech.org (763) 684-2278
0236-01 Wykoff
4072-07 Yankton Country Charter School
2190-01 Yellow Medicine East
Dr. Luyi Lien District English Learner Coordinator 4140-07 Yinghua Academy luyi.lien@yinghuaacademy.org (612) 788-9095
Patrick Gordon District English Learner Coordinator 6012-61 Zumbro Education District pgordon@zumbroed.org (507) 634-2037
0260-01 Zumbrota
2805-01 Zumbrota-Mazeppa School District