School Board Chair

Note: people who work for more than one organization are listed for each organization.

Extract Contacts
School Board Chair
Name Title Number Organization Name Email Phone
Ms. Megan Morrison School Board Chair 2396-01 A.C.G.C. Public School District morrisonm@acgcfalcons.org (320) 974-7844
7687-84 AFREEC Tutoring
Kate Plaisance School Board Chair 4074-07 AFSA High School kplaisance@afsahighschool.com (651) 209-3910
7000-84 Ability Building Center
Dr. Jessica Lyman School Board Chair 4073-07 Academia Cesar Chavez Charter School lyma0025@umn.edu (651) 778-2940
Josh MacLachlan School Board Chair 4119-07 Academic Arts High School josh.maclachlan@academicarts.org (651) 457-7427
Elizabeth Brandt School Board Chair 4018-07 Achieve Language Academy ebrandt@achievemn.org (651) 738-4875
Gretchen Rockstad School Board Chair 2910-01 Ada-Borup-West Public Schools gretchenr@ada.k12.mn.us (218) 784-5300
Chris Wolf School Board Chair 0511-01 Adrian Public School District c.wolf@isd511.net (507) 360-0827
7688-84 African Workforce & Entrepreneurial Development
Alyssa Bryan School Board Chair 4220-07 Agamim Classical Academy Alyssa@agamim.org (952) 856-2531
Dr. Abdirizak Warfa School Board Chair 4285-07 Aim Academy of Science and Technology abdirizak.warfa@aimacademymn.org (612) 452-2274
Dennis Hasskamp School Board Chair 0001-01 Aitkin Public School District dhasskamp@isd1.org (218) 927-2115
Don Winkels School Board Chair 0745-01 Albany Public School District dwinkels@district745.org (320) 845-2171 x5055
8024-89 Albert Lea Public Library
Neal Skaar School Board Chair 0241-01 Albert Lea Public School District neal.skaar@alschools.org (507) 379-4802
0242-01 Alden-Conger Public School District
Angela Krebs School Board Chair 0206-01 Alexandria Public School District akrebs@alexschools.org (320) 762-2141
7692-84 America's Urban Elementary STEM
0107-80 American Indian Opportunities ABE Program
7001-84 American Indian Science/Eng Society
Katie Jones School Board Chair 0876-01 Annandale Public School District kjones@isd876.org (320) 274-6908
Jon Erickson School Board Chair 7002-84 Anoka County Community Action Programs jperickson1274@gmail.com (763) 783-4747
8025-89 Anoka County Library
Marci Anderson School Board Chair 0011-01 Anoka-Hennepin Public School District marci.anderson@ahschools.us (763) 506-1000
7003-84 Arc Greater Twin Cities
7004-84 Arc Midstate
Melanie Cashin School Board Chair 4091-07 Arcadia Charter School mcashin@arcadiacharterschool.org (507) 663-8806
Michael Kolness School Board Chair 0997-52 Area Special Education Cooperative mkolness@egf.k12.mn.us (218) 773-0315
7005-84 Arrowhead Economic Opportunity AEOA
Scott Zahorik School Board Chair 0100-80 Arrowhead Economic Opportunity Agency scott.zahorik@aeoa.org (218) 748-7331
8008-89 Arrowhead Library System
Roberta Provost School Board Chair 4227-07 Art and Science Academy roberta.provost@asa.k12.mn.us (763) 438-3100
Suzanne Wing School Board Chair 0261-01 Ashby Public School District swing@ashbyps.org (218) 747-2257
Michael Faulise School Board Chair 4184-07 Aspen Academy michael.faulise@aspenacademymn.org (952) 226-5940
4280-07 Aspire Academy Charter School
Andrew Grimsley School Board Chair 4250-07 Athlos Academy of Saint Cloud AGrimsley@athlosstcloud.org (612) 702-5186
Ann DeGroot School Board Chair 4011-07 Athlos Leadership Academy ann.marie.degroot@gmail.com (612) 201-8318
Vasileios Serefeas School Board Chair 4111-07 Augsburg Fairview Academy vasileios.serefeas@afa.tc (612) 333-1614
Alex Lager School Board Chair 4067-07 Aurora Charter School alager@auroracharterschool.org (612) 722-1999
8026-89 Aurora Public Library
Shanna Reiners School Board Chair 4271-07 Aurora Waasakone Community of Learners Charter School shanna@awclbemidji.org (218) 368-9149
Dr. Joey Page School Board Chair 6095-52 Austin Albert Lea Area Special Education Cooperative (AALASEC) joey.page@austin.k12.mn.us (507) 460-1900
8027-89 Austin Public Library
Kathy Green School Board Chair 0492-01 Austin Public School District kathy.green@austin.k12.mn.us (507) 460-1900
7073-84 Autism Society of Minnesota
Darlene Fry School Board Chair 4075-07 Avalon School darlene.fry@avalonschool.org (651) 649-5495
8028-89 Babbitt Public Library
Mr. Jamie Isane School Board Chair 0676-01 Badger Public School District jisane@badger.k12.mn.us (218) 528-3201
Jamie Grover School Board Chair 0162-01 Bagley Public School District jgrover@bagley.k12.mn.us (218) 694-6184
Dion Bredman School Board Chair 0146-01 Barnesville Public School District dabredman729@yahoo.com (218) 354-2217
Jessica Unkelaeuser School Board Chair 0091-01 Barnum Public School District junkelhaeuser@isd91.org (218) 389-6978 x1001
Paul Ness School Board Chair 0542-01 Battle Lake Public School District pness@isd542.org (218) 864-5217
8029-89 Baudette Public Library
8030-89 Bayport Public Library
Arthur Lockwood School Board Chair 4226-07 Bdote Learning Center arthurl@bdote.org (612) 729-9266
Wendy Terry School Board Chair 4124-07 Beacon Academy wterry@beaconacademy.com (763) 546-9999
Mark Swanson School Board Chair 0726-01 Becker Public School District mswanson@isd726.org (763) 261-4502
SCOTT VOSS School Board Chair 2364-01 Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa Public School District SVOSS@BBEJAGUARS.ORG (320) 254-8211
Terry Kahle School Board Chair 0716-01 Belle Plaine Public School District tkahle@belleplaine.k12.mn.us (952) 873-2400
Carol L Johnson School Board Chair 0031-01 Bemidji Public School District Carol_Johnson@isd31.net (218) 333-3100 x31101
Mrs. Rochelle Johnson School Board Chair 0998-52 Bemidji Regional Interdist. Council rjohnson@isd115.net (218) 335-2204
Brian Samuelson School Board Chair 0777-01 Benson Public School District bsamuelson@benson.k12.mn.us (320) 843-2710
Jan Solarz School Board Chair 6383-61 Benton-Stearns Education District jsolarz30@msn.com (320) 253-1885
Sharon Thiel School Board Chair 0786-01 Bertha-Hewitt Public School District sharon.thiel@isd786.org (218) 924-2500
Ezra Hyland School Board Chair 4192-07 Best Academy hylan003@umn.edu (612) 626-4780
7079-84 Bi-County Community Action Program
Tonya Reasoner School Board Chair 0727-01 Big Lake Public School District t.reasoner@biglakeschools.org (763) 262-2536
Judy Motschenbacher School Board Chair 4145-07 Birch Grove Community School motsch@boreal.org (218) 663-0017
Jill Hanson School Board Chair 2534-01 Bird Island-Olivia-Lake Lillian Public School District jill.hanson@bold.k12.mn.us (320) 523-1031
0032-01 Blackduck Public School District
Rodney Krell School Board Chair 0756-01 Blooming Prairie Public School Dist rmkrell@frontiernet.net (507) 390-4149
Dawn Steigauf School Board Chair 0271-01 Bloomington Public School District dsteigauf@isd271.org (952) 681-6400
Sara Hauskins School Board Chair 2860-01 Blue Earth Area School District shauskins@beas.blueearth.k12.mn.us (507) 526-3188
8031-89 Blue Earth Community Library
8032-89 Blue Earth County Library
4082-07 BlueSky Charter School
Katrina Kinneberg School Board Chair 4001-07 Bluffview Montessori kkinneberg@bluffviewmontessori.org (507) 452-2807
7080-84 Bois Forte Reservation Tribal Council
8033-89 Bovey Public Library
Steven L. Eklund School Board Chair 0314-01 Braham Public School District steveneklund@braham.k12.mn.us (320) 396-5199
Ruth Nelson School Board Chair 0181-01 Brainerd Public School District ruth.nelson@isd181.org (218) 454-6900
Mrs. Diane Richter School Board Chair 2908-01 Brandon-Evansville Public Schools drichter@b-e.k12.mn.us (320) 834-4084
Brett Johnson School Board Chair 0846-01 Breckenridge Public School District johnsonb@breckenridge.k12.mn.us (218) 643-6822
Cheryl Jechorek School Board Chair 0286-01 Brooklyn Center School District cjechorek@bccs286.org (763) 561-2120
Robert Bryniarski School Board Chair 0787-01 Browerville Public School District bfarms@twecwb.com (320) 594-2202
8034-89 Browns Valley Public Library
Laurie Appel School Board Chair 0801-01 Browns Valley Public School District bvlaurieappel@gmail.com (320) 695-2103
8035-89 Brownsdale Public Library
Allen Schmidt School Board Chair 2159-01 Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart Public Schools aschmidt@blh.k12.mn.us (320) 848-2233 x359
Melissa Brings School Board Chair 0877-01 Buffalo-Hanover-Montrose Schools mbrings@bhmschools.org (763) 567-8322
Laurie Harper School Board Chair 1115-34 Bug-O-Nay-Ge-Shig Laurie.Harper@bugschool.k12.mn.us (218) 665-3000 x3900
8036-89 Buhl Public Library
4295-07 Bultum Academy Charter School
Lesley Chester School Board Chair 0191-01 Burnsville-Eagan-Savage School District lchester@isd191.org (952) 707-2005
7681-84 Business Professionals of America
Valerie Ommodt School Board Chair 0836-01 Butterfield Public School District vommodt@isd836.org (507) 956-2771
Harvey Bergh School Board Chair 0531-01 Byron Public School District harvey.bergh@byron.k12.mn.us (507) 284-4170
7677-84 CDI Head Start - Otter Tail-Wadena
7087-84 CLUES
8037-89 Caledonia Public Library
Matt Blocker School Board Chair 0299-01 Caledonia Public School District matt_blocker@cps.k12.mn.us (507) 725-3389
8038-89 Calumet Public Library
Tim Hitchings School Board Chair 0911-01 Cambridge-Isanti Public School District thitchings@c-ischools.org (763) 689-6202
Mr. Craig Carter School Board Chair 0852-01 Campbell-Tintah Public School District 74ccarter@gmail.com (218) 770-3529
Nathan Thorpe School Board Chair 0891-01 Canby Public School District nathan.thorpe@canbylancers.org (507) 223-2001
8039-89 Cannon Falls Library
Bob Brintnall School Board Chair 0252-01 Cannon Falls Public School District brintnall.bob@cf.k12.mn.us (507) 263-6800
Robin Finke School Board Chair 4194-07 Cannon River STEM School rfinke@crssraptors.org (507) 412-3101
Jolayne Mohs School Board Chair 6094-52 Cannon Valley Special Education Cooperative jmohs@isd761.org (507) 209-2030
Alex Simmons School Board Chair 4237-07 Career Pathways asimmons@cpathmn.org (651) 400-1781
8040-89 Carlton Area Public Library
7645-84 Carlton Cty Children/Family Servs
Julianne Emerson School Board Chair 0093-01 Carlton Public School District jemerson@carlton.k12.mn.us (218) 384-4225
8003-89 Carver County Library System
6089-50 Carver County Schools Network
ms Millie Baird, 5564564 School Board Chair 0115-01 Cass Lake-Bena Public Schools mbaird@isd115.net (218) 335-2204
7006-84 Catholic Charities
2754-01 Cedar Mountain School District
Suzanne Guthmueller School Board Chair 0012-01 Centennial Public School District sguthmueller@isd12.org (763) 792-6010
7673-84 Center For Engaging Autism
6054-50 Central MN Ed Telecom System
8010-88 Central MN Libraries Exchange(CMLE)
0246-50 Central Minnesota E.R.D.C.
Sara Eischens School Board Chair 0108-01 Central Public School District seischens@central.k12.mn.us (952) 467-9490
8041-89 Chatfield Public Library
Lanny Isensee School Board Chair 0227-01 Chatfield Public Schools lisensee@chatfieldschools.com (507) 867-4210
Rebecca Faller School Board Chair 7007-84 Child Care Resource & Referral Inc. fitchre@gmail.com (507) 756-1855
Mark Leigh School Board Chair 2144-01 Chisago Lakes School District mleigh@isd2144.org (651) 303-7753
8042-89 Chisholm Public Library
Mr. Robert Rahja School Board Chair 0695-01 Chisholm Public School District brahja@chisholm.k12.mn.us (218) 290-4317
Mark Gibson School Board Chair 0771-01 Chokio-Alberta Public Schools mark.gibson@pioneer.com (320) 324-7131
Michael Fairbanks School Board Chair 1435-34 Circle of Life michael.fairbanks@whiteearth-nsn.gov (218) 983-4180
Tom Gonzalez School Board Chair 4000-07 City Academy tomg@dbs-mn.com (651) 208-7165
4172-07 Clarkfield Area Charter School
8043-89 Clarkfield Public Library
Vern R Wittenberg, 7763112 School Board Chair 2311-01 Clearbrook-Gonvick School District vwittenberg@clearbrook-gonvick.k12.mn.us (218) 776-3112
Mr. Scott Miller School Board Chair 0391-01 Cleveland Public School District miller.scott@isd391.org (507) 381-0562
Brad Erickson School Board Chair 0592-01 Climax-Shelly Public Schools berickson@isd592.org (218) 857-2385
Theresa Diekmann School Board Chair 2888-01 Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley tdiekmann@graceville.k12.mn.us (320) 325-5224
8044-89 Cloquet Public Library
Ted Lammi School Board Chair 0094-01 Cloquet Public School District tlammi@isd94.org (218) 879-6721 x6204
8045-89 Coleraine Public Library
Bailey Thompson School Board Chair 4193-07 College Preparatory Elementary bailey.thompson@cpe-k6.org (651) 605-2360
Amanda Daniel School Board Chair 4188-07 Cologne Academy adaniel@cologneacademy.org (952) 215-9040
8046-89 Columbia Heights Public Library
Naty Severson School Board Chair 0013-01 Columbia Heights Public School District severson@colheights.k12.mn.us (763) 528-4563
8047-89 Comfrey Area Library
Pete Samuelson School Board Chair 0081-01 Comfrey Public School District psamuelson@frontiernet.net (507) 877-3491
Christopher Soukup School Board Chair 0112-80 Communications Service For The Deaf csoukup@csd.org (800) 842-3073
7008-84 Community Action Council, Inc.
Connie Greer School Board Chair 7081-84 Community Action Partnership of Ramsey and Washington Counties cegreer1776@gmail.com (651) 774-1441
Terence Jones School Board Chair 4181-07 Community School of Excellence terencegj@csemn.org (651) 917-0073
Sarah Zosel School Board Chair 4015-07 Community of Peace Academy sarahzosel.board@cpapk12.org (651) 280-4523
Dan Shirley School Board Chair 0166-01 Cook County Public Schools dshirley@isd166.org (218) 370-0325
8048-89 Cook Public Library
Jean Melancon School Board Chair 4201-07 Cornerstone Montessori Elementary jeanmelancon@cornerstone-elementary.org (651) 774-5000
7009-84 Counties
4291-07 Creekstone Montessori Charter School
Tim Homstad School Board Chair 0095-01 Cromwell-Wright Public Schools thomstad@isd95.org (218) 644-3737 x1000
Frank Fee School Board Chair 0593-01 Crookston Public School District ffee@rrv.net (218) 281-5080
0182-01 Crosby-Ironton Public School District
8049-89 Crosby: Jessie F. Hallett Memorial Library
4287-07 Cross River Charter School
Jared Griffin School Board Chair 4059-07 Crosslake Community Charter School jaredmgriffin@gmail.com (218) 692-5437
Phyllis Kapetanakis School Board Chair 4025-07 Cyber Village Academy pkapetanakis.cvaboard@cybervillageacademy.org (651) 523-7170
Melanie Persellin School Board Chair 4185-07 DaVinci Academy mpersellin@davincicharterschool.org (763) 754-6577
8050-89 Dakota County Library
Bill Aho School Board Chair 0466-01 Dassel-Cokato Public School District bill.aho@dc.k12.mn.us (320) 286-4100
Bruce Lund School Board Chair 0378-01 Dawson-Boyd Public School District blund@dwby.k12.mn.us (320) 769-2955
Travis Antilla School Board Chair 0317-01 Deer River Public School District tantilla@isd317.org (952) 334-7583
Rachel Depa School Board Chair 0879-01 Delano Public School District rachel.depa@delanoschools.org (763) 972-3365
0103-80 Department of Corrections
John Steffl School Board Chair 0022-01 Detroit Lakes Public School District jsteffl@detlakes.k12.mn.us (218) 847-9271
Lindsey Leach School Board Chair 2164-01 Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton lleach@dgf.k12.mn.us (218) 477-6946
7062-84 Discapitados Abriendose Caminos
Jesse Abbott School Board Chair 4221-07 Discovery Charter School jabbott@discoverymn.org (651) 444-8464
Russ Kennedy School Board Chair 4081-07 Discovery Public School of Faribault cenneidighinc@gmail.com (507) 334-4347
Thomas Potter School Board Chair 4198-07 Discovery Woods tpotter@discoverywoods.com (218) 828-8200
8051-89 Dodge Center Public Library
8052-89 Douglas County Library
Ron Pagel School Board Chair 0533-01 Dover-Eyota Public School District rcpagel@gmail.com (507) 281-3004
Jill Lofald School Board Chair 7010-84 Duluth Head Start jill.lofald@isd709.org (218) 336-8700
0709-80 Duluth Indian Education
8053-89 Duluth Public Library
Jill Lofald School Board Chair 0709-01 Duluth Public School District Jill.Lofald@isd709.org (218) 336-8752
Kristin Grill School Board Chair 4020-07 Duluth Public Schools Academy kristin.grill@duluthedison.com (218) 428-8832
Nikki Hildahl-Schwartz School Board Chair 4026-07 E.C.H.O. Charter School nhildahl-schwartz@isd4026.org (507) 925-4143
3333-09 ECSE Charter MN Training District
2222-09 ECSE Greater MN Training District
1111-09 ECSE Metro MN Training District
Clare Murray School Board Chair 4122-07 Eagle Ridge Academy Charter School cmurray@eagleridgeacademy.org (952) 746-7760
Steve Eklund School Board Chair 6003-50 East Central MN Ed. Cable Coop. steveneklund@braham.k12.mn.us (320) 396-2114
8016-89 East Central Regional Library
Rich Thomsen School Board Chair 2580-01 East Central School District rthomsen@eastcentral.k12.mn.us (320) 838-3546
8054-89 East Grand Forks Campbell Library
Brandon Boespflug School Board Chair 0595-01 East Grand Forks Public Schools bboespflug@egf.k12.mn.us (218) 773-3494
Erin Haglund School Board Chair 4166-07 East Range Academy of Technology and Science ehaglund15@yahoo.com (218) 744-7965
0963-51 East Range Sec. Technical Center
7088-84 East Side Neighborhood Services
Lisa Anderson School Board Chair 0112-01 Eastern Carver County Public Schools AndersonLisa@district112.org (952) 361-4267
Mary Menne School Board Chair 4151-07 EdVisions Off Campus School MaryMenneEOCBoard@gmail.com (507) 248-3101
Adam Seidel School Board Chair 0272-01 Eden Prairie Public School District aseidel@edenpr.org (952) 975-7011
Jay Brovold School Board Chair 0463-01 Eden Valley-Watkins School District jaybrovold@evw.k12.mn.us (320) 764-6330
8055-89 Edgerton Public Library
Lon Anker School Board Chair 0581-01 Edgerton Public School District lanker@edgertonpublic.com (507) 442-7881
Erica Allenburg School Board Chair 0273-01 Edina Public School District erica.allenburg@edinaschools.org (952) 848-3612
7672-84 Education Develoment Center, Inc.
Tony Aarts School Board Chair 4057-07 El Colegio Charter School taarts@el-colegio.org (612) 728-5728
8056-89 Elbow Lake: Thorson Memorial Library
Holly Thompson School Board Chair 0728-01 Elk River Public School District holly.thompson@isd728.org (763) 241-3400
Ryan Heikes School Board Chair 0514-01 Ellsworth Public School District ryan.heikes@ellsworth.mntm.org (507) 967-2242
8057-89 Elmore Public Library
7011-84 Ely Community Resource, Inc.
8058-89 Ely Public Library
Ray Marsnik School Board Chair 0696-01 Ely Public School District rmarsnik@ely.k12.mn.us (218) 365-2656
4298-07 Endazhi-Nitaawiging
4281-07 Enlighten Academy Charter School
Michael Boguszewski School Board Chair 6067-62 Equity Alliance MN michael.boguszewski@isd623.org (612) 963-2431
Sam Pfeifer School Board Chair 4283-07 Escuela Exitos Charter School spfeifer@exitosed.org (612) 421-0152
Jeff Salo School Board Chair 0099-01 Esko Public School District jsalo@esko.k12.mn.us (218) 879-2969
8059-89 Eveleth Public Library
Oliver Spraggins School Board Chair 4068-07 Excell Academy Charter Oliverspraggins@excellacademy.org (763) 533-0500
Nathan Strenge School Board Chair 4279-07 Exploration High School nathan.strenge@gmail.com (320) 248-1135
Jan Markison School Board Chair 4244-07 FIT Academy jmarkison@fitacademymn.org (952) 847-3798
4036-07 Face to Face Academy
Nicole Green School Board Chair 2752-01 Fairmont Area School District ngreen@fairmont.k12.mn.us (507) 238-4234
7012-84 FamilyMeans
Chad Wolff School Board Chair 0656-01 Faribault Public School District cwolff@faribault.k12.mn.us (800) 624-0532
8060-89 Faribault: Buckham Memorial Library
Kyle Christensen School Board Chair 0192-01 Farmington Public School District kchristensen@farmington.k12.mn.us (651) 463-5013
0935-52 Fergus Falls Area Special Education Cooperative
8061-89 Fergus Falls Public Library
Melanie Cole School Board Chair 0544-01 Fergus Falls Public School District mcole@fergusotters.org (218) 998-0544
0599-01 Fertile-Beltrami School District
Craig Britton School Board Chair 2198-01 Fillmore Central craig.britton@isd2198.k12.mn.us (507) 765-3845
7651-84 First Children's Finance
Mr. Mike Vasek School Board Chair 0600-01 Fisher Public School District vasek@fisher.k12.mn.us (218) 891-4105
Steven Hall School Board Chair 0698-01 Floodwood Public School District shall@isd698.org (218) 476-2285
Nathan Anderson School Board Chair 0051-01 Foley Public School District nanderson@apps.isd51.org (320) 968-7175
vicki Oberstar School Board Chair 1094-34 Fond du Lac Ojibwe vickioberstar@fdlrez.com (218) 878-7260
7013-84 Fond du Lac Reservation
Jeff Peterson School Board Chair 0831-01 Forest Lake Public School District jrpeterson@flaschools.org (651) 982-8104
Mr. Michael Ware School Board Chair 0601-01 Fosston Public School District mware@isd601.org (218) 431-0007
0323-02 Franconia Public School District
7660-84 Fraser
0023-01 Frazee-Vergas Public School District
Russ VanDenheuvel School Board Chair 6004-61 Freshwater Education District eweber@fed.k12.mn.us (218) 631-3505 x1001
Ross Meisner School Board Chair 0014-01 Fridley Public School District schoolboard@fridley.k12.mn.us (763) 502-5060
7661-84 Friends of Education
Ananysia Joseph School Board Chair 4079-07 Friendship Academy of the Arts ananysia@yahoo.com (612) 879-6703
8062-89 Fulda Memorial Library
Don Tiesler School Board Chair 0505-01 Fulda Public School District don.tiesler@isd505.org (507) 425-2514
7014-84 Full Circle Community Institute Inc
Mr. Mike Kuehn School Board Chair 2365-01 GFW Public Schools mike.kuehn@gfwschools.org (507) 276-9455
Mukhtar Shariff School Board Chair 4264-07 Gateway STEM Academy msharif34@gmail.com (207) 344-5571
Nikki Foley School Board Chair 4284-07 Gentry Academy Charter School nfoley@gradientfg.com (800) 407-4137
7662-84 Germanic-American Institute
8063-89 Gilbert Public Library
Melissa Schultz School Board Chair 4168-07 Glacial Hills Elementary mschultz@glacialhills.org (320) 239-3840
Mr. Jason Lindeman School Board Chair 2859-01 Glencoe-Silver Lake School District jlindeman@gsl.k12.mn.us (320) 864-2491
Lisa Hajek School Board Chair 2886-01 Glenville-Emmons School District hajekl@geschools.com (507) 437-5715
8064-89 Glenwood Public Library
Ms. Emily Fisher School Board Chair 4186-07 Global Academy emily.fisher@globalacademy.us (763) 404-8200
Dawn Balow School Board Chair 6051-61 Goodhue County Education District dbalow@lake-city.k12.mn.us (651) 388-4441
Michelle Goodman School Board Chair 0253-01 Goodhue Public School District mgoodman@goodhue.k12.mn.us (651) 923-4447
John Lovly School Board Chair 0561-01 Goodridge Public School District raincare@gvtel.com (218) 378-4585
7653-84 Goodwill Easter Seals Minnesota
Jessica Salic School Board Chair 2536-01 Granada Huntley East Chain jessica.salic@ghec.k12.mn.us (507) 447-2211
8065-89 Grand Marais Public Library
8066-89 Grand Meadow Public Library
Dan Geier School Board Chair 0495-01 Grand Meadow Public School District dgeier@gm.k12.mn.us (507) 754-5318
7015-84 Grand Portage Reserv Tribal Council
8067-89 Grand Rapids Area Library
Malissa Bahr School Board Chair 0318-01 Grand Rapids Public School District mbahr@isd318.org (218) 259-4391
Dylan Dragswiek School Board Chair 4100-07 Great Expectations dylan.dragswiek@greatexpectationsschool.com (218) 387-9322
Heith Wetzler School Board Chair 4268-07 Great Oaks Academy Charter School hwetzler@greatoaksacademymn.com (651) 615-0495
8017-89 Great River Regional Library
Jennifer Williams School Board Chair 4105-07 Great River School jeniwilliams@greatriverschool.org (651) 305-2780
7642-84 Greater Minneapolis Crisis Nursery
7016-84 Greater Mpls Council of Churches
Nick Pollack School Board Chair 4144-07 Green Isle Community School Pollack.Nick@greenislecommunityschool.com (507) 326-7144
Shane Kilen School Board Chair 2683-01 Greenbush Middle River School District skilen@greenbush.k12.mn.us (218) 782-5626
Bob Schwartz School Board Chair 0316-01 Greenway Public School District bschwartz@isd316.org (218) 245-2165
0447-01 Grygla Public School District
John Yang School Board Chair 4070-07 HOPE Community Academy yang2388@umn.edu (651) 796-4500
8068-89 Hancock Community Library
Mr. Tim Schaefer School Board Chair 0768-01 Hancock Public School District tkschaefer@msn.com (320) 287-0186
8069-89 Hanska Public Library
Sarah Lindahl School Board Chair 4085-07 Harbor City International Charter slindahl@harborcityschool.org (218) 722-7574
8070-89 Harmony Public Library
0200-01 Hastings Public School District
Cody Marshall School Board Chair 0150-01 Hawley Public School District cmarshall@hawley.k12.mn.us (218) 790-0088
Mr Patrick Towey III School Board Chair 0203-01 Hayfield Public School District ptowey@hayfield.k12.mn.us (507) 671-1556
Tom Olson School Board Chair 0402-01 Hendricks Public School District tom.olson@isd402.org (507) 275-3115
8071-89 Hendricks: Siverson Public Library
0113-80 Hennepin County
8072-89 Hennepin County Library
Dr. Charlayne Myers School Board Chair 4205-07 Hennepin Schools cmyers@hennepinschools.org (612) 843-5050
Reed Reinbold School Board Chair 0545-01 Henning Public School District rreinbold@henning.k12.mn.us (218) 583-2927
Robert Kramer School Board Chair 0264-01 Herman-Norcross School District mx3351250@yahoo.com (320) 677-2291
Ms. Dianne Mathews School Board Chair 0700-01 Hermantown Community Schools dmathews@isd700.org (218) 729-9313
Mr. John Volk School Board Chair 0330-01 Heron Lake-Okabena School District jjdavolk@gmail.com (507) 853-4507
Gerardo Alcazar School Board Chair 4170-07 Hiawatha Academies boardchair@hiawathaacademies.org (414) 243-3499
Ron Pagel School Board Chair 6013-61 Hiawatha Valley Ed. District rcpagel1@gmail.com (507) 452-1200
8073-89 Hibbing Public Library
John Berklich School Board Chair 0701-01 Hibbing Public School District jnberklich@gmail.com (218) 263-4982
Paula Anderson School Board Chair 4039-07 High School for Recording Arts paula@hsra.org (651) 287-0890
Daniel McGrath School Board Chair 4027-07 Higher Ground Academy dan@steingart.com (952) 835-3939
Jay Zapzalka School Board Chair 0002-01 Hill City Public School District jzapzalka@isd002.org (218) 697-2394
Arlyn Gehrke School Board Chair 0671-01 Hills-Beaver Creek School District a.gehrke@isd671.net (507) 283-8862
Jodi Storlie School Board Chair 2165-01 Hinckley-Finlayson School District jstorlieisd2165@gmail.com (320) 384-6277
0121-80 Hmong American Partnership
7070-84 Hmong American Partnership
4103-07 Hmong College Prep Academy
7679-84 Hmong Cultural Center
8074-89 Hokah Public Library
Ed Feia School Board Chair 0738-01 Holdingford Public School District ed.feia@isd738.org (320) 746-2196
Jennifer Bouchard School Board Chair 0270-01 Hopkins Public School District jennifer.bouchard@hopkinsschools.org (952) 988-5366
Tevfik Cevheroglu School Board Chair 4267-07 Horizon Science Academy Twin Cities cevheroglu@msn.com (651) 246-0845
8075-89 Houston Public Library
Tom Stilin School Board Chair 0294-01 Houston Public School District tom.stilin@hps294.us (507) 313-1884
Michelle Heuer School Board Chair 2687-01 Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted mheuer@hlww.k12.mn.us (763) 390-6951
8076-89 Hoyt Lakes Public Library
Tiffany Barnard School Board Chair 0423-01 Hutchinson Public School District tiffany.barnard@isd423.org (320) 587-2860
0114-80 Indian Education Duluth
6080-50 Infinity: Minnesota Digital Academy
Elizabeth Jingwa School Board Chair 4282-07 Innovation Science and Technology Academy Charter School elizleke@gmail.com (763) 923-9369
7663-84 Innovative Quality Schools
0115-80 Institute For New Americans
Jim DuChamp School Board Chair 7018-84 Inter-County Community Council jdukei@hotmail.com (218) 796-5144 ext. 1027
Crystal Brakke School Board Chair 0287-06 Intermediate School District 287 board@district287.org (763) 550-7101
Ms. Melissa Sauser School Board Chair 0917-06 Intermediate School District 917 msauser@famington.k12.mn.us (651) 245-8148
8077-89 International Falls Public Library
Roxanne Skogstad-Ditsch School Board Chair 0361-01 International Falls School District rsditsch@isd361.org (218) 283-2571
0119-80 International Institute of MN
Lida Etemad School Board Chair 4167-07 International Spanish Language Academy letemad@isla.school (952) 746-6020
Matt Schaefer School Board Chair 0199-01 Inver Grove Heights Schools schaeferm@isd199.org (651) 306-7800
Jason Gallion School Board Chair 0473-01 Isle Public School District jgallion@isle.k12.mn.us (320) 676-3146
6070-50 Itasca Area Schools Collaborative
8078-89 Ivanhoe Public Library
Matthew Landrus School Board Chair 0403-01 Ivanhoe Public School District matt.landrus@gmail.com (507) 694-1540
Rhonda Moore School Board Chair 2895-01 Jackson County Central School District rhonda.moore@jccschools.net (507) 847-6200
8079-89 Jackson County Library
Joel Lundin School Board Chair 4229-07 Jane Goodall Environmental Sciences Academy jlundin@jgesa.org (952) 852-0129
Laura Seys School Board Chair 2835-01 Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton lseys@isd2835.org (507) 234-5181
4031-07 Jennings Community School
7676-84 Jewish Family & Children's Srv Mpls
Deb Pauly School Board Chair 0717-01 Jordan Public School District dpauly@isd717.org (952) 492-2745
7644-84 Joyce Bilingual Preschool
Nicole Danielsen School Board Chair 4191-07 KIPP Minnesota Charter School ndanielsen@kippminnesota.org (612) 619-6798
Kevin Adee School Board Chair 7019-84 KOOTASCA Community Action kevin.adee@co.koochiching.mn.us (218) 283-2035
Dana Anton School Board Chair 4118-07 Kaleidoscope Charter School danton@kcsmn.org (763) 428-1890
Dennis Johnson School Board Chair 4290-07 Kalon Prep Academy dennisj@kalonprep.org (320) 460-8881
4288-07 Kandiyohi Academy
8080-89 Kasson Public Library
Kent Harfmann School Board Chair 0204-01 Kasson-Mantorville School District k.harfmann@komets.k12.mn.us (507) 634-1100
Destiny Owens School Board Chair 4066-07 Kato Public Charter School doboard@katopcs.org (507) 387-5524
8081-89 Keewatin Public Library
Frank Duresky School Board Chair 0036-01 Kelliher Public School District fduresky@kelliher.k12.mn.us (218) 556-4404
8082-89 Kenyon Public Library
Tonya Craig School Board Chair 2172-01 Kenyon-Wanamingo School District tocraig@kw.k12.mn.us (507) 789-7001
Jeremy Winter School Board Chair 0775-01 Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg jwinter@kms.k12.mn.us (320) 264-1412
Tom Schreiner School Board Chair 0739-01 Kimball Public School District tom.schreiner@kimball.k12.mn.us (320) 398-7700 x1330
Jackie Horsman School Board Chair 2137-01 Kingsland Public School District horsman.jackie@kingsland2137.org (507) 261-5479
8018-89 Kitchigami Regional Library
2171-01 Kittson Central School District
0118-80 Korean Service Center
Nou Yang School Board Chair 4035-07 LIFE Prep nou.yang@lifeprepschool.org (651) 793-6624
Melissa Johnson School Board Chair 4054-07 La Crescent Montessori & STEM School melissa@lacrescentmontessori.com (507) 895-4054
8084-89 La Crescent Public Library
Eric Morken School Board Chair 0300-01 La Crescent-Hokah School District eric.morken@isd300.k12.mn.us (507) 895-4484
Mr. Cory Thorsland School Board Chair 2853-01 Lac qui Parle Valley School District cthorsland@lqpv.org (320) 289-2545
Joshua Harrison School Board Chair 4050-07 Lafayette Public Charter School joshgharrison@hotmail.com (507) 228-8943
0397-52 Lake Agassiz Education Cooperative
8019-89 Lake Agassiz Regional Library
7650-84 Lake Area Discovery Center
8085-89 Lake Benton Public Library
Tony Schwing School Board Chair 0404-01 Lake Benton Public School District aschwing@mchsi.com (507) 829-4843
8086-89 Lake City Public Library
Heath Oeltjen School Board Chair 0813-01 Lake City Public School District hoeltjen@lake-city.k12.mn.us (651) 345-2198
Linda Leiding School Board Chair 2071-01 Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial leidil@hickorytech.net (507) 726-2323 x1050
Becky Mitchell School Board Chair 2889-01 Lake Park Audubon School District bmitchell@lpa.k12.mn.us (218) 325-0754
Tracy Tiboni School Board Chair 0381-01 Lake Superior Public School District ttiboni@isd381.org (218) 834-8201
Corryn Trask School Board Chair 0390-01 Lake of the Woods School District corryn_trask@lakeofthewoodsschool.org (218) 634-2510
Mira Norcross School Board Chair 4116-07 Lakes International Language Academy mnorcross@mylila.org (651) 464-0771
Brad Larson School Board Chair 7020-84 Lakes and Pines C.A.C., Inc. LAP@lakesandpines.org (320) 679-1800
Jennifer Mongeau School Board Chair 7021-84 Lakes/Prairies Comm Action Partn jenny.mongeau@co.clay.mn.us (701) 238-2987
Jason Louwagie School Board Chair 2167-01 Lakeview School District jasonlouwagie@lakeview2167.com (507) 423-5544
Judy Keliher School Board Chair 0194-01 Lakeville Area Schools Judy.Keliher@isd194.org (612) 723-0761
8088-89 Lamberton Public Library
James Diamond School Board Chair 0356-01 Lancaster Public School District jdiamond@lancaster.k12.mn.us (218) 762-5400
8089-89 Lanesboro Public Library
Christine Troendle School Board Chair 0229-01 Lanesboro Public School District christinetroendle@lanesboroschools.com (507) 467-2229
7654-84 Lao Advancement Org of America
7065-84 Lao Family Community of MN, Inc.
Jessica Howg School Board Chair 0306-01 Laporte Public School District jessica.howg@laporte.k12.mn.us (218) 224-2288
Sarah Carter School Board Chair 4164-07 Laura Jeffrey Academy Charter skcarter96@gmail.com (651) 414-6000
Brigid Tuck School Board Chair 2397-01 Le Sueur-Henderson School District btuck@isd2397.org (507) 665-4600
8090-89 LeRoy Public Library
Teresa Frazer School Board Chair 0499-01 LeRoy-Ostrander Public Schools tfrazer@leroy.k12.mn.us (507) 324-5743
0110-80 Learning Disabilities Assoc Inc
7022-84 Leech Lake Band of Ojibwe
Jacquelyn Williams School Board Chair 4189-07 Legacy of Dr. Josie R. Johnson Montessori board@jjlegacy.org (612) 302-3410
Corbey Hentges School Board Chair 0424-01 Lester Prairie Public School Dist. chentges@lp.k12.mn.us (952) 200-3136
Dennis Hastings School Board Chair 4233-07 Level Up Academy hastings@levelupacademy.org (651) 408-5559
Toby Brummer School Board Chair 0857-01 Lewiston-Altura Public School District tbrummer@lewalt.k12.mn.us (507) 450-7757
7075-84 Lifespan
4178-07 Lincoln International High School
Jinah Chernivec School Board Chair 4286-07 Link Public Schools jchernivec@gmail.com (720) 295-7244
Christine Peper School Board Chair 4183-07 Lionsgate Academy board.cpeper@lgamn.org (612) 217-0436
Darrin Anderson School Board Chair 0465-01 Litchfield Public School District danderson@isd465.org (320) 693-2444
7652-84 Literacy Action Network
0106-80 Literacy Minnesota
0109-80 Literacy Training Network
6040-50 Little Crow Tele-Media Network
Sharon Ballou School Board Chair 0482-01 Little Falls Community Schools sballou@lfalls.k12.mn.us (320) 632-2002
Monte Nelson School Board Chair 0362-01 Littlefork-Big Falls School Dist. nelson_m@isd362.k12.mn.us (218) 278-6614
Linda Gohman School Board Chair 2753-01 Long Prairie-Grey Eagle School District lgohman@lpge.k12.mn.us (320) 766-5056
8091-89 Lonsdale Public Library
Raygen Gipson School Board Chair 4139-07 LoveWorks Academy for Arts rgipson@lwa-arts.org (763) 522-6830
7693-84 Lower Sioux Indian Community
Eric Hartman School Board Chair 2184-01 Luverne Public School District eric.hartman@co.rock.mn.us (507) 370-2194
Chad Heard School Board Chair 0497-01 Lyle Public School District cheard@lyle.k12.mn.us (507) 325-2201
Amy Korman School Board Chair 0415-01 Lynd Public School District amy.korman@lyndschool.org (507) 865-4404
Julie Alsum School Board Chair 2180-01 MACCRAY School District alsumj@maccray.k12.mn.us (320) 847-2154
Dana Laine School Board Chair 7023-84 MAHUBE-OTWA Community Action Partnership lainedana@hotmail.com (218) 847-1385
Linda Sams School Board Chair 5555-09 MDE Assessment Control District Linda.Sams@state.mn.us (651) 582-8431
7026-84 MN ASSOCIATION FOR CHILDRENS MENTAL HEALTH
7682-84 MN Association of Family, Career and Community Leaders of America
7072-84 MN Org of Adolescent Pregnancy Prev
8092-89 Mabel Public Library
Cristal Adkins School Board Chair 0238-01 Mabel-Canton Public School District cadkins@mabelcanton.org (507) 493-5422
0837-01 Madelia Public School District
0432-01 Mahnomen Public School District
Stacy Stout School Board Chair 0832-01 Mahtomedi Public School District stacey.stout@isd832.net (651) 407-2000
Jodi Sapp School Board Chair 0077-01 Mankato Public School District jsapp1@isd77.org (507) 387-1868
Chris Paumen School Board Chair 0881-01 Maple Lake Public School District paumenc@maplelake.k12.mn.us (651) 247-2589
Joe Sohre School Board Chair 2135-01 Maple River School District jsohre@isd2135.org (507) 524-3918
8093-89 Marble Public Library
Marcy Ost School Board Chair 4254-07 Marine Area Community School most@marineareaschool.org (651) 409-3122
4297-07 Marine Village School
Mark Knutson School Board Chair 0441-01 Marshall County Central Schools mknutson@wiktel.com (218) 684-0590
Jeff Chapman School Board Chair 0413-01 Marshall Public School District jeff.chapman@marshall.k12.mn.us (507) 537-6924
8094-89 Marshall-Lyon County Library
8095-89 Martin County Library
Sarah Rohman, 7642330 School Board Chair 2448-01 Martin County West School District sarahrohman@mcwmavericks.org (507) 764-2330
Dan Ellingson School Board Chair 4043-07 Math and Science Academy danellingson@mnmsa.org (651) 337-8797
Heather Sorensen School Board Chair 0004-01 McGregor Public School District hsorensen@isd4.org (218) 768-2111
Jackie Berg School Board Chair 0763-01 Medford Public School District jberg@medfordtigers.org (507) 214-6322
Amy Johnson School Board Chair 0938-52 Meeker and Wright Special Education amy.johnson@delanoschools.org (763) 972-1244
Pat Heller School Board Chair 0740-01 Melrose Public School District pheller@isd740.org (320) 256-4231
Andrea Haverinen School Board Chair 0821-01 Menahga Public School District ahaverinen@menahga.k12.mn.us (218) 564-4141
Walt Hautala School Board Chair 2711-01 Mesabi East School District whautala@isd2711.org (218) 229-3321
4005-07 Metro Deaf School
Abdulkadir Abdullah School Board Chair 4131-07 Metro Schools Charter a_abdalla2000@yahoo.com (612) 600-0739
Hussein Farah School Board Chair 4277-07 Metro Tech Academy Charter School hfarah@metrotechmn.org (612) 421-7878
8011-88 Metronet
8009-89 Metropolitan Library Service Agency (MELSA)
6979-61 Mid-State Education District
Abdiweli Mohamud School Board Chair 4153-07 Midway Star Academy amohamud@metroschoolsmn.org (651) 642-0667
Troy Hausmann School Board Chair 0398-52 Midwest Special Education Cooperative tdhaus@yahoo.com (320) 247-2530
Rachelle Nelson School Board Chair 0912-01 Milaca Public School District rachelle.nelson@milaca.k12.mn.us (320) 982-7210
7685-84 Milestones
7024-84 Mille Lacs Band of Ojibwe
Mrs. Kim Jenniges School Board Chair 0635-01 Milroy Public School District kim.jenniges@milroyschools.org (507) 336-2563
8004-86 Minitex Library Information Network
7025-84 Minneapolis Parent Information Ctr
Kim Ellison School Board Chair 0001-03 Minneapolis Public School District Kim.Ellison@mpls.k12.mn.us (612) 418-3657
7683-84 Minneapolis Urban League
8098-89 Minneota Public Library
Dawn Van Keulen School Board Chair 0414-01 Minneota Public School District dawn.vankeulen@minneotaschools.org (507) 829-8399
0122-80 Minnesota Association of Workforce Boards
7646-84 Minnesota Association of Workforce Boards
1100-60 Minnesota Department of Corrections
Joseph Scherer School Board Chair 4230-07 Minnesota Excellence in Learning Academy jj@ned-ex.org (763) 205-4396
Lynn Nordgren School Board Chair 7664-84 Minnesota Guild of Public Charter Schools nordgrenlynn@gmail.com (651) 991-9945
7694-84 Minnesota Head Start Association
6098-50 Minnesota Healthcare Consortium (MHC)
7061-84 Minnesota Independent School Forum
Tracy Eberlein School Board Chair 4102-07 Minnesota Internship Center teberlein@mnic.org (612) 707-2057
Jessica Cosgrove School Board Chair 4231-07 Minnesota Math and Science Academy j.cosgrove@mmsaweb.org (651) 246-0845
Melissa Huntington School Board Chair 4007-07 Minnesota New Country School mahuntington1072@gmail.com (507) 248-3353 x0
7695-84 Minnesota Office of Charter Authorizing (MOChA)
Topaz Torres School Board Chair 4150-07 Minnesota Online High School t.torres@mail.mnohs.org (800) 764-8166
Andrew Stenson School Board Chair 6018-61 Minnesota River Valley Education District astenson@montevideoschools.org (320) 269-8833
7657-84 Minnesota Safety Council
Dr. Marty Duncan School Board Chair 0160-70 Minnesota State Academies Marty.Duncan@msa.state.mn.us (507) 304-1706
Tyler Frankhouse School Board Chair 4017-07 Minnesota Transitions Charter School tfrankhouse@emailmtcs.org (612) 722-9013
7027-84 Minnesota Valley Action Council Inc
Sharon Rupp School Board Chair 0978-52 Minnesota Valley Cooperative srupp@isd2190.org (320) 564-4081 x105
6027-61 Minnesota Valley Education District
Keith Waxelman School Board Chair 4265-07 Minnesota Wildflower Montessori School keith.waxelman@wildflowerschools.org (847) 521-8234
0276-01 Minnetonka Public School District
Chad Barsness School Board Chair 2149-01 Minnewaska School District cbarsness@isd2149.org (320) 239-4820
Valerie Blanco School Board Chair 4273-07 Modern Montessori Charter School valerie.blanco@mm-cs.org (612) 440-0681
Andrew Stenson School Board Chair 0129-01 Montevideo Public School District astenson@montevideoschools.org (320) 269-8833
Mrs Jennifer Lewis-Kannegieter School Board Chair 0882-01 Monticello Public School District jennifer.lewiskannegieter@monticello.k12.mn.us (952) 250-2418
Cassidy Bjorklund School Board Chair 0152-01 Moorhead Area Public School District cassidy.bjorklund@moorheadschools.org (218) 283-3300
8099-89 Moose Lake Public Library
Steven Blondo School Board Chair 0097-01 Moose Lake Public School District steven.blondo@isd97.org (218) 485-4435
Scott Moe School Board Chair 0332-01 Mora Public School District scottmoe@moraschools.org (320) 679-6200
8100-89 Morgan Public Library
Anthony Ekren School Board Chair 2769-01 Morris Area Public Schools aekren@morris.k12.mn.us (320) 589-4840
8101-89 Morris Public Library
7691-84 Mothers Tutoring Academy
Jonathan Weinhagen School Board Chair 0621-01 Mounds View Public School District jonathan.weinhagen@moundsviewschools.org (651) 621-6083
8102-89 Mountain Iron Public Library
Ms. Jennifer Tiedeman School Board Chair 0712-01 Mountain Iron-Buhl School District jtiedeman@isd712.org (218) 742-2197
8103-89 Mountain Lake Public Library
Chad Pedersen School Board Chair 0173-01 Mountain Lake Public Schools cp@mountainlake.k12.mn.us (507) 427-2325
Dan Woldt School Board Chair 2169-01 Murray County Central Schools dan_woldt@mcc.mntm.org (507) 836-1037
6078-62 N.W.Suburban Integration District
7066-84 NAMI Minnesota
Rick Schultz School Board Chair 2168-01 NRHEG School District ricknrheg@gmail.com (507) 465-8241
0382-52 NW Region Interdistrict Council
Mark Eilers School Board Chair 4208-07 Nasha Shkola Charter School meilers33@comcast.net (763) 496-5550
Lisa Peralto School Board Chair 0319-01 Nashwauk-Keewatin School District lperalto@isd319.org (218) 885-1280
Kim Kegg School Board Chair 1480-34 Nay-Ah-Shing kkegg@yahoo.com (320) 216-5419
Ann Briggs School Board Chair 4155-07 Naytahwaush Community School ann.briggs@whiteearth-nsn.gov (218) 401-0980
7064-84 Neighborhood House
Ms. Sarah Johnson School Board Chair 4055-07 Nerstrand Charter School sarah@nerstrand.charter.k12.mn.us (507) 333-6850
Mrs. Beverly Steel School Board Chair 0707-01 Nett Lake Public School District bsteel@isd707.org (218) 757-3102
Andy Lindow School Board Chair 0308-01 Nevis Public School District alindow@nevis308.org (218) 652-3500
Kathy Prellwitz School Board Chair 4093-07 New Century Academy kpbumb@gmail.com (320) 234-3660
Ellie Holte School Board Chair 4240-07 New Century School ellietofte@yahoo.com (651) 206-5346
Katherine Cunningham School Board Chair 4089-07 New City School kati.cunningham@newcitycharterschool.org (612) 623-3309
Mrs. Tara Oberg School Board Chair 4161-07 New Discoveries Montessori Academy tloberg@mmm.org (320) 234-6362
Sam Taylor School Board Chair 4003-07 New Heights School, Inc. Staylor@newheightsschool.org (651) 439-1962
Lucinda Dahlberg School Board Chair 0345-01 New London-Spicer School District dahlbergl@nls.k12.mn.us (320) 354-2252
Kinley Vang School Board Chair 4143-07 New Millennium Academy kinley.vang@nmaedu.org (763) 235-7900
Tammy Pexa School Board Chair 0721-01 New Prague Area Schools tpexa@isd721.org (952) 758-1700
8104-89 New Ulm Public Library
Mr. Steve Gag School Board Chair 0088-01 New Ulm Public School District sgag@newulm.k12.mn.us (507) 233-6180
8105-89 New York Mills Public Library
Jill Carlson School Board Chair 0553-01 New York Mills Public School Dist. jillc@eot.com (218) 347-7461
Adam Erickson School Board Chair 0507-01 Nicollet Public School District adam.erickson@isd507.k12.mn.us (507) 232-3411
Ms. Chai Vang School Board Chair 4171-07 Noble Academy cvang@nobleacademy.us (763) 592-7706
Ray Hassing School Board Chair 6085-50 Nobles County Intg Collaborative r.hassing@rlb.mntm.org (507) 842-5951
8106-89 Nobles County Library
2215-01 Norman County East School District
Tim MacMillan School Board Chair 0138-01 North Branch Area Public Schools tmacmillan@isd138.org (952) 457-5464
Dennis Dodge School Board Chair 0919-51 North Country Vocational Cooperative Center dplace@arvig.net (218) 755-4594
Micheal Poncelet School Board Chair 4053-07 North Lakes Academy mponcelet@northlakesacademy.org (651) 982-2688
8107-89 North Mankato Taylor Library
Pam Albrecht School Board Chair 4243-07 North Metro Flex Academy pamalbrecht@comcast.net (651) 329-1644
Denny Stolp School Board Chair 4084-07 North Shore Community School dstolp@nscsk6.org (218) 525-0663 x100
Michelle Yener School Board Chair 0622-01 North St. Paul-Maplewood Oakdale Public School District michelle_yener@isd622.org (651) 748-7411
Jessica Waletski School Board Chair 4219-07 Northeast College Prep boardchair@northeastcollegeprep.org (612) 248-8240
0916-06 Northeast Metro 916
Aaron Fischer School Board Chair 6096-52 Northern Lights Academy Cooperative afischer@esko.k12.mn.us (218) 879-2969
Mrs. Josie Pitts-Lobe School Board Chair 4146-07 Northern Lights Community School Josie.Pitts@nlcschool.org (218) 492-4400 x21
8013-88 Northern Lights Library Network
7028-84 Northfield Hospital
8108-89 Northfield Public Library
Claudia Gonzalez-George School Board Chair 0659-01 Northfield Public School District cgonzalezgeorge@northfieldschools.org (507) 663-0629
7029-84 Northland Area Family Service Ctr
0118-01 Northland Community Schools
7690-84 Northland Foundation
Dr. Reggie Engebritson School Board Chair 6076-50 Northland Learning Center rengebritson@isd2142.k12.mn.us (218) 749-8130 x1104
7643-84 Northside Achievement Zone
7030-84 Northwest Community Action, Inc.
7074-84 Northwest Indian OIC
Jason Olson School Board Chair 4049-07 Northwest Passage High School jolson@nwphs.org (763) 862-9223
8020-89 Northwest Regional Library
7675-84 Northwood Children's Foundation
Romain Lorentz School Board Chair 4276-07 Notre Ecole Academy rmlorentz@gmail.com (612) 839-6982
Frank Ross School Board Chair 4098-07 Nova Classical Academy fross@novaclassical.org (651) 209-6320
7665-84 Novation Education Opportunities
Lillyan Hoyos School Board Chair 4289-07 Oak Hill Montessori Community School lhoyos@ohmcs.org (651) 484-8242
Brian HIckerson School Board Chair 0333-01 Ogilvie Public School District bhickerson@ogilvie.k12.mn.us (320) 272-5000
Virgil Wind School Board Chair 0480-01 Onamia Public School District vwind@onamia.k12.mn.us (320) 532-4174
7031-84 Opportunity Neighborhood Dev. Corp.
7666-84 Ordway Center For Performing Arts
Bob Tunheim School Board Chair 0278-01 Orono Public School District retunheim@gmail.com (952) 476-2684
Holly Wellendorf School Board Chair 2903-01 Ortonville Public Schools holly.wellendorf@ortonville.k12.mn.us (320) 839-6181
Becky Hensley School Board Chair 0213-01 Osakis Public School District bhensley@osakis.k12.mn.us (320) 859-2191
Patricia Winchell-Dahl School Board Chair 4195-07 Oshki Ogimaag Charter School pwinchelldahl@yahoo.com (218) 475-2440
7659-84 Osprey Wilds Environmental Learning Center
Kelsey Dawson Walton School Board Chair 0279-01 Osseo Public School District DawsonWaltonK@district279.org (763) 391-7003
7032-84 Otter Tail-Wadena Com Action Councl
7674-84 Outcomes, Inc.
Mark Sebring School Board Chair 0761-01 Owatonna Public School District msebring@isd761.org (507) 444-8610
8109-89 Owatonna-Steele County Library
7034-84 PACT 4 Families Collaborative
Joline Neilson School Board Chair 4008-07 PACT Charter School j.neilson.brd@pactcharter.org (763) 712-4200
Buck Campbell School Board Chair 4110-07 PIM Arts High School buck.campbell@pimartshs.org (952) 224-1340
7033-84 Pacer Center
Frank Stucki School Board Chair 4104-07 Paladin Career and Technical High School frank.stucki@gmail.com (612) 386-8300
7035-84 Parents in Community Action (PICA)
Mrs. Sherry Safratowich School Board Chair 0309-01 Park Rapids Public School District ssaftratowich@parkrapids.k12.mn.us (218) 237-6500
Lyle Oeltjenbruns School Board Chair 0547-01 Parkers Prairie Public School Dist. loeltjenbruns@pp.k12.mn.us (218) 339-6011
Greg Friess School Board Chair 4199-07 Parnassus Preparatory Charter School friess@parnassusprep.com (763) 496-1416
Emily Dalager School Board Chair 4097-07 Partnership Academy, Inc. emilycaroline@gmail.com (651) 271-7658
6050-52 Paul Bunyan Education Cooperative
Thomas Pierson School Board Chair 0741-01 Paynesville Public School District tpierson@isd741.org (320) 243-3410
8110-89 Pelican Rapids Public Library
Jon Karger School Board Chair 0548-01 Pelican Rapids Public School District jkarger@pelicanrapids.k12.mn.us (218) 863-5910 x4326
7648-84 People Serving People, Inc. (PSP)
Susan Mathison-Young School Board Chair 0186-01 Pequot Lakes Public Schools smathisonyoung@isd186.org (218) 568-4996
8111-89 Perham Area Public Library
Aaron Kalina School Board Chair 0549-01 Perham-Dent Public School District akalina@klnfamilybrands.com (218) 346-4501
Linda Brobeck School Board Chair 1000-70 Perpich Center For Arts Education linda.brobeck@pcae.k12.mn.us (612) 875-5856
Desiree Wendell School Board Chair 4253-07 Phoenix Academy Charter School desiree.wendell@phxacademy.org (651) 237-0656
Matthew Hoheisel School Board Chair 0484-01 Pierz Public School District hoheiselmatt@pierz.k12.mn.us (320) 468-6458
Greg Zimmerman School Board Chair 4080-07 Pillager Area Charter School gzimmerman@pillagercharter.org (218) 746-3875
7036-84 Pillager Family Council
Sara Nagel School Board Chair 0116-01 Pillager Public School District sara.nagel@isd116.org (218) 746-3772
7667-84 Pillsbury United Communities
Dan Peterson School Board Chair 0578-01 Pine City Public School District dpeterson@isd578.org (651) 248-0090
Rob Warneke School Board Chair 0255-01 Pine Island Public School District RWarneke@pineisland.k12.mn.us (507) 356-4849
8112-89 Pine Island: Van Horn Public Library
Gerald Adams School Board Chair 0025-01 Pine Point Public School District gadams@pinepointk8.org (218) 573-4100
2174-01 Pine River-Backus School District
0985-51 Pine To Prairie Cooperative Ctr.
8006-89 Pioneerland Library System
Jeff Baatz School Board Chair 2689-01 Pipestone Area School District jeff.baatz@pas.k12.mn.us (507) 825-5861
8113-89 Pipestone: Meinders Community Library
8114-89 Plainview Public Library
Jake Thompson School Board Chair 2899-01 Plainview-Elgin-Millville Community Schools jthompson@isd2899.k12.mn.us (507) 534-3651
8021-89 Plum Creek Library System
7078-84 Plymouth Christian Youth Center
Christine Williams School Board Chair 4090-07 Prairie Creek Community School cwilliams-board@prairiecreek.org (507) 645-9640
7037-84 Prairie Five Comm Action Council
7678-84 Prairie Island Indian Community
Ms. Rebecca Buckley School Board Chair 4126-07 Prairie Seeds Academy becky.buckley@psak12.org (763) 450-1388
8015-88 Prairielands Library Exchange
8115-89 Preston Public Library
Sue VanHooser School Board Chair 0477-01 Princeton Public School District sue.vanhooser@isd477.org (763) 389-5271
0815-02 Prinsburg Public School District
Michael Nelson School Board Chair 0719-01 Prior Lake-Savage Area Schools mnelson@priorlake-savage.k12.mn.us (952) 226-0010
Jennifer McDonald School Board Chair 0704-01 Proctor Public School District jennmcd777@gmail.com (218) 628-4934
Jeffrey Klinefelter School Board Chair 4213-07 Prodeo Academy jeffklinefelter@prodeoacademy.org (763) 205-9950
Dr. David Kimori School Board Chair 4263-07 Progeny Academy Charter School kimoridavid@gmail.com (952) 217-7845
7668-84 Project For Pride In Living
7038-84 Project Sight
Khalid Haddaoui School Board Chair 4269-07 Quantum STEAM Academy Charter School rrahdhaddou@hotmail.com (612) 261-8530
Jeff Hansen School Board Chair 2902-01 RTR Public Schools jeff.hansen@rtrschools.org (507) 247-5911
8116-89 Ramsey County Library
0195-01 Randolph Public School District
7039-84 Reach-Up, Inc.
7040-84 Red Lake Band of Chippewa Indians
Matt Kolstoe School Board Chair 2906-01 Red Lake County Central Public Schools mattkolstoe@hotmail.com (218) 796-5136
0630-01 Red Lake Falls Public School Dist.
Mike Barrett School Board Chair 0038-01 Red Lake Public School District mikeb@redlake.k12.mn.us (218) 679-3353
Mr. William Rogotzke School Board Chair 2884-01 Red Rock Central School District billrogotzke@rrcfalcons.org (507) 752-7361
8117-89 Red Wing Public Library
Pam Roe School Board Chair 0256-01 Red Wing Public School District pjroe@rwps.org (651) 385-7986
James Boots School Board Chair 2897-01 Redwood Area School District jboots@redwoodareaschools.com (507) 420-5867
6082-50 Redwood Area Telecom Cooperative
8118-89 Redwood Falls Public Library
0869-82 Region 1 - NWLINKS
James DeVries School Board Chair 0928-83 Region 1 and 2-Northwest Service Coop jimadelle@gmail.com (701) 388-4104
Bree Maki School Board Chair 0921-83 Region 10-Southeast Service Coop bmaki@isd857.net (507) 429-0342
0920-83 Region 11-Metro Educ. Service Unit
0868-82 Region 2 - ARCC
0867-82 Region 3 - Central
0927-83 Region 3 - Northeast Service Cooperative
Maydra Maas School Board Chair 0866-82 Region 4 maasdairy@hotmail.com (507) 537-2280
Jon Karger School Board Chair 0926-83 Region 4-Lakes Country Service Cooperative jkarger@lcsc.org (218) 739-3273
Kirsten Hutchison School Board Chair 0865-82 Region 5 KHutchison@comfrey.mntm.org (507) 877-3491
Maydra Maas School Board Chair 0991-83 Region 6 and 8-SW/WC Service Cooperative maasdairy@hotmail.com (507) 637-4562
0923-83 Region 7-Resource Training and Solutions
Jodi Sapp School Board Chair 0922-83 Region 9-South Central Service Coop jsapp1@isd77.k12.mn.us (507) 351-6597
Dale Negen School Board Chair 2890-01 Renville County West School District dnegen@rcw.k12.mn.us (320) 329-8362
0120-80 Resource Center of The Americas
Timothy Pollis School Board Chair 0280-01 Richfield Public School District timothy.pollis@rpsmn.org (612) 798-6012
Samantha Conway School Board Chair 4083-07 Ridgeway Community School sconway@ridgewayschool.org (507) 454-9566
Darla Remus School Board Chair 6049-61 River Bend Education District djcook_5@yahoo.com (507) 359-8700
Lydia Boysen, 4746120 School Board Chair 4064-07 Riverway Learning Community Charter lboysen@riverwaylearningcommunity.org (507) 474-6120
David Boone School Board Chair 0281-01 Robbinsdale Public School District david_boone@rdale.org (763) 504-7995
7655-84 Rochester Area Math&Sci Partnership
Pam Johnson School Board Chair 4238-07 Rochester Beacon Academy board.member9@rochesterbeaconacademy.org (507) 258-5351
Ali Jaras School Board Chair 4135-07 Rochester Math and Science Academy ajaras@rmsacademy.org (507) 252-5995
8119-89 Rochester Public Library
Jean Marvin School Board Chair 0535-01 Rochester Public School District jemarvin@rochesterschools.org (507) 328-4200
Mohamud Hamud School Board Chair 4204-07 Rochester STEM Academy khalif.hamud@gmail.com (507) 281-2381
8120-89 Rock County Community Library
Stacey Scholz School Board Chair 2909-01 Rock Ridge Public Schools stacey.scholz@rrps.org (218) 742-3900
Amy Edwards School Board Chair 0883-01 Rockford Public School District RSBedwardsa@rockford.k12.mn.us (612) 554-3678
Jennifer Bohnsack School Board Chair 0750-01 Rocori Public School District bohnsackj@rocori.k12.mn.us (320) 685-4185
4293-07 Rollingstone Community School
Brenda Hanson School Board Chair 4056-07 Rosa Parks Charter High School bhanson@rocchs.org (507) 282-3325
Mr. Pete Kvien School Board Chair 0682-01 Roseau Public School District Pete_Kvien@roseauschool.org (218) 469-7383
Jackie Magnuson School Board Chair 0196-01 Rosemount-Apple Valley-Eagan jackie.magnuson@district196.org (651) 423-7700
Curtis Johnson School Board Chair 0623-01 Roseville Public School District curtis.johnson@isd623.org (651) 628-6452
Justin Phillips School Board Chair 0850-01 Rothsay Public School District jphillipsfarm@gmail.com (218) 867-2226
Jerry Luinenberg School Board Chair 2907-01 Round Lake-Brewster Public Schools j.luinenberg@rlb.mntm.org (507) 842-5951
Russ Gerads School Board Chair 0485-01 Royalton Public School District russ.gerads@isd485.org (320) 290-7899
6079-52 Rum River Special Education Cooperative
Alan Zeithamer School Board Chair 6014-61 Runestone Area Ed. District azeithamer@alexschools.org (320) 763-5559
Stefanie Folkema School Board Chair 0139-01 Rush City Public School District sfolkema@rushcity.k12.mn.us (320) 358-0013
8121-89 Rushford Public Library
Chris Grindland School Board Chair 0239-01 Rushford-Peterson Public Schools chrisgrindland@r-pschools.com (507) 864-7785
SAGE Academy Dean Heller School Board Chair 4087-07 SAGE Academy Charter School dheller@sageacademy.org (763) 315-4020
Hamada Aboubakr School Board Chair 4270-07 STEAM Academy Charter School haboubakr@steamacademymn.org (651) 600-5627
Abdulrazzaq Mursal School Board Chair 4200-07 STEP Academy abdulrazzaqmursal@stepacademymn.org (952) 688-6705
Sara Fromm School Board Chair 4142-07 STRIDE Academy sfromm@strideacademy.org (330) 687-5809
0108-80 Sabathani Comm Center Inc
Mr. Mike Mullin School Board Chair 4223-07 Saint Cloud Math and Science Academy Charter School michaelallenmullin@gmail.com (320) 224-4492
Michael Robins School Board Chair 4112-07 Saint Paul Conservatory for Performing Artists robinsm@spcpa.org (651) 290-2225
8122-89 Saint Paul Public Library
Jeanelle Foster School Board Chair 0625-01 Saint Paul Public Schools jeanelle.foster@spps.org (651) 767-8100
7071-84 Salus University
Mr. Patrick Marushin School Board Chair 0748-01 Sartell-St. Stephen School District patrick.marushin@isd748.org (320) 656-3715
Brad Kirckof School Board Chair 0743-01 Sauk Centre Public School District brad.kirckof@isd743.org (320) 335-1270
Ryan Butkowski School Board Chair 0047-01 Sauk Rapids-Rice Public Schools ryan.butkowski@isd47.org (320) 253-5257
4292-07 School of Leadership for Public Service
Nyleta Belgarde School Board Chair 4058-07 Schoolcraft Learning Community Charter nyleta@schoolcraft.org (218) 444-2102
7089-84 SciMathMN
DR. Abdirizak Warfa, Ph,D School Board Chair 4261-07 SciTech Academy Charter School abdirizak.warfa@scitechacademymn.org (612) 800-2036
8123-89 Scott County Library
6081-50 Scott County Schools Network (SCSN)
7041-84 Scott-Carver-Dakota CAP Agency, Inc
Mr. Rodney Huttunen School Board Chair 0820-01 Sebeka Public School District rhuttunen@sebeka.k12.mn.us (218) 837-5496
Grace Lee School Board Chair 4215-07 Sejong Academy of Minnesota glee@sejongacademy.org (651) 301-8722
Larry Connery School Board Chair 7042-84 Semcac conl@acegroup.cc (507) 896-3368
Lisa Barnidge School Board Chair 4159-07 Seven Hills Preparatory Academy lbarnidge@shpamn.org (952) 426-6000
Kristi Peterson School Board Chair 0720-01 Shakopee Public School District kpeterson@shakopee.k12.mn.us (952) 496-5006
Tonya Reasoner School Board Chair 6090-52 Sherburne and Northern Wright Special Education Cooperative t.reasoner@biglakeschools.org (763) 272-2050
8124-89 Sibley County Library
Brian Brandt School Board Chair 2310-01 Sibley East School District brian.brandt@sibleyeast.org (507) 964-2292
8125-89 Silver Bay Public Library
4294-07 Sisu Environmental School
0101-80 Skills 2000
Yonis Abdi School Board Chair 4255-07 Skyline Math and Science Academy yonis.abdi@skylinemsa.org (612) 288-9115
7069-84 Slavic Community Center
8126-89 Slayton Public Library
Darla Remus School Board Chair 0084-01 Sleepy Eye Public School District darla.remus@sleepyeye.mntm.org (507) 794-7903
8127-89 Sleepy Eye: Dyckman Free Library
6036-50 Socrates
Ms. Pamela Young School Board Chair 4038-07 Sojourner Truth Academy peadi@msn.com (612) 588-3599
7680-84 Somali American Parent Association
0924-83 Sourcewell
0925-82 Sourcewell Technology
Brian Dreher School Board Chair 0363-01 South Koochiching School District brian.dreher@isd363.org (218) 897-5275
8128-89 South Saint Paul Public Library
Linda Diaz School Board Chair 0006-03 South St. Paul Public School District ldiaz@sspps.org (651) 457-9465
Tracy Brunnette School Board Chair 0833-01 South Washington County Schools tbrunnet@sowashco.org (651) 321-8449
6093-50 SouthWest Educational Cooperative (SWEC)
8000-88 Southeast Library System (SELS)
8001-89 Southeastern Libraries Cooperating (SELCO)
Michelle Nelsen School Board Chair 6083-52 Southern Minnesota Education Consortium mnelsen@isd500.k12.mn.us (507) 582-3568
Wendi Russenberger School Board Chair 0915-52 Southern Plains Education Cooperative Wendi2@frontiernet.net (507) 238-1472
Michelle Nelsen School Board Chair 0500-01 Southland Public School District mnelsen@isd500.k12.mn.us (507) 582-3283 x5
Cate Carlis School Board Chair 4162-07 Southside Family Charter School cate.board@southsidefamilyschool.org (612) 872-8322
Deb Pauly School Board Chair 0288-06 Southwest Metro Intermediate 288 dpauly@swmetro.k12.mn.us (952) 567-8100
7043-84 Southwestern MN Opportunity Council
Dave Lucas School Board Chair 4160-07 Spectrum High School dlucas@spectrumhighschool.org (763) 241-8703
Donna J. Piazza School Board Chair 4113-07 Spero Academy dpiazza@spero.academy (612) 465-8601
8129-89 Spring Grove Public Library
Aaron Solum School Board Chair 0297-01 Spring Grove School District aaron.solum@springgrove.k12.mn.us (507) 498-3221
John Stroebel School Board Chair 0016-01 Spring Lake Park Public Schools jstroe@district16.org (763) 600-5520
8130-89 Spring Valley Public Library
8131-89 Springfield Public Library
0085-01 Springfield Public School District
Laura Oksnevad School Board Chair 0282-01 St. Anthony-New Brighton Schools loksnevad@isd282.org (612) 706-1000
8132-89 St. Charles Public Library
Travis Gransee School Board Chair 0858-01 St. Charles Public School District tgransee@schs.k12.mn.us (507) 932-4420
Mrs. Jillian Cousins School Board Chair 0075-01 St. Clair Public School District jcousins@stclaircyclones.org (507) 245-3501
Shannon Haws School Board Chair 0742-01 St. Cloud Public School District shannon.haws@isd742.org (320) 370-8000
4296-07 St. Cloud Social Justice Academy
Mr. Bob Hajlo School Board Chair 4120-07 St. Croix Preparatory Academy Robert.Hajlo@gmail.com (952) 500-0751
Julie Domogalla School Board Chair 6009-61 St. Croix River Education District jdomogalla@scred.k12.mn.us (320) 838-3179
Amy Kelly School Board Chair 0015-01 St. Francis Area Schools amy.kelly@isd15.org (763) 753-7040
Richard Spitzner School Board Chair 0840-01 St. James Public School District rspitzner@isd840.org (507) 375-5974
7658-84 St. Louis County Health/Human Servs
Patrick Christensen School Board Chair 2142-01 St. Louis County School District pchristensen@isd2142.k12.mn.us (218) 749-8130
Mary Tomback School Board Chair 0283-01 St. Louis Park Public School District tomback.mary@slpschools.org (952) 928-6001
Drew Scherber School Board Chair 0885-01 St. Michael-Albertville School District drews@mystma.org (763) 497-3180
7044-84 St. Paul Area Council of Churches
Dr. Michael Dorner School Board Chair 4029-07 St. Paul City School dorner@csp.edu (651) 225-9177
Rebecca Batalden School Board Chair 4275-07 St. Paul School of Northern Lights reba.b@schoolofnorthernlights.org (651) 285-4672
8133-89 St. Peter Public Library
Benjamin Leonard School Board Chair 0508-01 St. Peter Public School District ben.leonard@mnhs.org (507) 934-5703 x1000
Bryan Winkels School Board Chair 2170-01 Staples-Motley School District bryan.winkels@isd2170.k12.mn.us (218) 894-5400
Javed Mohammad School Board Chair 4224-07 Star of the North Academy Charter School javedmma@yahoo.com (952) 239-1680
Steve McGlynn School Board Chair 2856-01 Stephen-Argyle Central Schools steve.mcglynn@dupont.com (218) 437-6615
8134-89 Stewartville Public Library
Nichol O'Neill School Board Chair 0534-01 Stewartville Public School District nichol.oneill@ssdtigers.org (507) 533-1438
Beverly Petrie School Board Chair 0834-01 Stillwater Area Public Schools petrieb@stillwaterschools.org (651) 351-8429
8135-89 Stillwater Public Library
Dr. Stanley Brown School Board Chair 4169-07 Stonebridge World School stanley_brown@hopkins.k12.mn.us (952) 988-4140
7669-84 Student Achievement Minnesota
Khalid Omar School Board Chair 4232-07 Success Academy komar@successacademymn.org (612) 224-0094
Franco Fanucci School Board Chair 4137-07 Swan River Montessori Charter School francof@swanrivermontessori.org (763) 271-7926
Tom Beseman School Board Chair 0486-01 Swanville Public School District tbeseman@swanville.k12.mn.us (320) 547-5100
Jed Kalbow School Board Chair 4127-07 TEAM Academy jkalbow@team.k12.mn.us (507) 833-8326
7689-84 TLC Education Foundation
Jeff Vitali School Board Chair 4095-07 TRIO Wolf Creek Distance Learning jvitali@frontiernet.net (651) 213-2095
8136-89 Taylors Falls Public Library
Austin Linbo School Board Chair 4217-07 Technical Academies of Minnesota boardchair@technicalacademies.org (320) 262-5640
7045-84 The Arc of Minnesota
7063-84 The Big Woods Club
7086-84 The City, Inc.
7656-84 The Duluth Model Organization
Scott Gostchock School Board Chair 4258-07 The Journey School sgostchock@thejourneyschool.org (612) 389-1579
Ryan Walseth School Board Chair 0564-01 Thief River Falls School District ryan.walseth@myprowler.org (218) 681-8711
7085-84 Think Small
0123-80 ThinkSelf, Inc.
7046-84 Three Rivers Community Action
Chris Castagneri School Board Chair 4266-07 Three Rivers Montessori School chris.castagneri@threeriversmontessori.org (763) 245-6116
Mr Rodney Benson School Board Chair 2904-01 Tracy Area Public School District chsfeed@iw.net (507) 629-3781
8137-89 Tracy Public Library
8022-89 Traverse des Sioux Library Cooperative
Dave VanEngelenhoven School Board Chair 4106-07 TrekNorth High School dvanengelenhoven@treknorth.org (218) 444-1888
Warren Strandell School Board Chair 0105-80 Tri County Comm Corrections warren.strandell@co.polk.mn.us (218) 470-8105
Marsha Franek School Board Chair 2905-01 Tri-City United School District mfranek@tcu2905.us (507) 364-8100
Holly Burkel School Board Chair 2358-01 Tri-County School District holly.burkel@tricounty.k12.mn.us (218) 436-2261
7048-84 Tri-Valley Opportunity Council, Inc
7082-84 Tri-Valley Opportunity Migrant
Jean Weis-Clough School Board Chair 7047-84 Tri-county Community Action Partnership j_w_c14@hotmail.com (320) 632-3691
Lloyd Henslin School Board Chair 2125-01 Triton School District lhenslin@triton.k12.mn.us (507) 418-7530
Mr. Mike Pfeil School Board Chair 0458-01 Truman Public School District pfeilm@truman.k12.mn.us (507) 236-5720
Rich Holst School Board Chair 4132-07 Twin Cities Academy blueth@twincitiesacademy.org (651) 205-4797
Julie Alkatout School Board Chair 4152-07 Twin Cities German Immersion Charter School jalkatout@tcgis.org (763) 505-4551
Warsame Shirwa School Board Chair 4078-07 Twin Cities International Schools warsames@yahoo.com (612) 296-0902
Mr Patrick Exner School Board Chair 4239-07 Twin Lakes STEM Academy patexner2021@gmail.com (763) 338-9373
8138-89 Two Harbors Public Library
8139-89 Tyler Public Library
Faisal Deri School Board Chair 4121-07 Ubah Medical Academy Charter School faisalderi@gmail.com (952) 540-2942
Robert Klemetson School Board Chair 0914-01 Ulen-Hitterdal Public School Dist rklemetson@ulenhitterdal.k12.mn.us (218) 596-8853
John Wold School Board Chair 0550-01 Underwood Public School District jwold@underwood.k12.mn.us (218) 770-2018
7647-84 United Cerebral Palsy/Infinitec
7017-84 United Community Action Partnership, Inc.
Mike Schrader School Board Chair 2134-01 United South Central School District mschrader@unitedsouthcentral.org (507) 553-3134
Amiin Harun School Board Chair 4225-07 Universal Academy Charter School amiin.harun@gmail.com (651) 340-5994
6099-52 Up North Learning Center
7049-84 Upper Midwest American Indian Ctr
Chad Lauber School Board Chair 4210-07 Upper Mississippi Academy chad.lauber@umissacademy.org (651) 528-8091
Dean Peterson School Board Chair 0487-01 Upsala Public School District dpeterson@upsala.k12.mn.us (320) 573-2576
7641-84 Upstream Arts, Inc.
Melissa Jensen School Board Chair 4088-07 Urban Academy mel.m.hansen@gmail.com (952) 402-9022 x202
7050-84 Urban Venture Leadership Foundation
7051-84 VSA Arts of Minnesota
Beth Hawkins School Board Chair 4218-07 Venture Academy bhawkins@ventureacademies.org (612) 345-9040
Jodi Summit School Board Chair 4207-07 Vermilion Country School jsummit@vermilioncountry.org (218) 753-1246
Mr. Marcus Edin School Board Chair 0818-01 Verndale Public School District mkedin@yahoo.com (218) 639-1943
0117-80 Vietnamese Social Services of MN
8023-89 Viking Library System
8140-89 Virginia Public Library
7670-84 Volunteers of America - Minnesota
Amanda Willis School Board Chair 4107-07 Voyageurs Expeditionary amanda@voyageursschool.org (218) 444-3130
8141-89 Wabasha Public Library
Phil Rosendale School Board Chair 0811-01 Wabasha-Kellogg Public School District psrose@wabasha.net (651) 564-0222
8142-89 Wabasso Public Library
Dave Eis School Board Chair 0640-01 Wabasso Public School District deis@live.com (507) 829-3060
Dana Geller School Board Chair 0110-01 Waconia Public School District dgeller@isd110.org (952) 442-0600
Dan Lawson School Board Chair 2155-01 Wadena-Deer Creek School District dlawson@wdc2155.k12.mn.us (218) 632-2155
Barbara Sherman School Board Chair 0113-01 Walker-Hackensack-Akeley School District barbsherman@whaschools.org (218) 547-4206
Nikki Peterson School Board Chair 2176-01 Warren-Alvarado-Oslo School District npeterson@wao.k12.mn.us (218) 745-5393
Bryan Hontvet School Board Chair 0690-01 Warroad Public School District bryan_hontvet@warroad.k12.mn.us (218) 386-1472
Julie Anderson School Board Chair 0829-01 Waseca Public School District andj@waseca.k12.mn.us (507) 835-2500
8143-89 Waseca-Le Sueur Regional Library
8144-89 Washington County Library
6048-50 Wasioja Ed. Technology Coop.
Joy Roellinger School Board Chair 4092-07 Watershed High School jroellinger@watershedhs.org (612) 871-4363
Hunter Feldt School Board Chair 0111-01 Watertown-Mayer Public School District hunter.feldt@wm.k12.mn.us (952) 955-0480
2143-01 Waterville-Elysian-Morristown Public School District
8145-89 Watonwan County Library
Nick McArthur School Board Chair 0435-01 Waubun-Ogema-White Earth Schools nickm@waubun.k12.mn.us (218) 849-7700
0284-01 Wayzata Public School District
7052-84 We Win Institute, Inc.
8146-89 Wells Public Library
7053-84 West 7th Community Center
Michelle Nessman School Board Chair 2342-01 West Central Area mnessman@isd2342.org (320) 304-0988
7054-84 West Central Communities Action
Don Winkels School Board Chair 6026-61 West Central Education District dwinkels@district745.org (320) 256-6026
7684-84 West Central MN Community Action Inc.
8147-89 West Concord Public Library
6097-50 West Metro Schools Network (WMSN)
Joanne Mansur School Board Chair 0197-01 West St. Paul-Mendota Heights-Eagan joanne.mansur@isd197.org (651) 452-3895
8148-89 Westbrook Public Library
2898-01 Westbrook-Walnut Grove Schools
Gary Wollner School Board Chair 0277-01 Westonka Public School District wollnerg@westonka.k12.mn.us (952) 491-8000
Wheaton Area Schools Darin Rinke School Board Chair 0803-01 Wheaton Area Public School District dposthumus@wheaton.k12.mn.us (320) 563-8282
8149-89 Wheaton Community Library
Jessica Ellison School Board Chair 0624-01 White Bear Lake School District jessica.ellison@isd624.org (651) 407-7563
7056-84 White Earth Child Care
0111-80 White Earth Reservation Tribal Council ABE Program
7084-84 White Earth Reservation Tribal Council Head Starts
Justin Bos School Board Chair 0347-01 Willmar Public School District bosj@willmar.k12.mn.us (320) 231-8500
Dave Prachar School Board Chair 0577-01 Willow River Public School District dprachar@isd577.org (218) 372-3131 x114
Jim Ferden School Board Chair 2609-01 Win-E-Mac School District joferden@gmail.com (218) 563-2900
8150-89 Windom Public Library
Dustin Stevens School Board Chair 0177-01 Windom Public School District dstevens@isd177.com (507) 831-6901
8151-89 Winnebago: Muir Library
Nancy Denzer School Board Chair 0861-01 Winona Area Public School District Nancy.denzer@winona.k12.mn.us (507) 494-0861
8152-89 Winona Public Library
7671-84 Wolf Ridge Environmental Learning Center
Mandi Folks School Board Chair 4228-07 Woodbury Leadership Academy mfolks@wlamn.org (651) 539-2641
0116-80 Workforce Development Inc.
4016-07 World Learner Charter School
Lori Dudley School Board Chair 0518-01 Worthington Public School District lori.dudley@isd518.net (507) 372-2172
Misty Bergman School Board Chair 0100-01 Wrenshall Public School District mbergman@isd100.org (218) 384-4274
7057-84 Wright County Community Action
Dwayne Diers School Board Chair 0966-51 Wright Technical Center drsdiers@centurylink.net (763) 682-4112
7058-84 YMCA Duluth
7059-84 YMCA of Metropolitan Minneapolis
7649-84 YWCA of Minneapolis
Sharon Rupp School Board Chair 2190-01 Yellow Medicine East sharonrupp@isd2190.org (320) 564-4081
Dr. Paul Haller School Board Chair 4140-07 Yinghua Academy paul.haller@yinghuaacademy.org (612) 788-9095
7060-84 YouthCARE
7077-84 Youthrive
Kathy Hegna-Zelinske School Board Chair 6012-61 Zumbro Education District kzelinske@hayfield.k12.mn.us (507) 634-2037
8153-89 Zumbrota Public Library
Jason Lohmann School Board Chair 2805-01 Zumbrota-Mazeppa School District jason.lohmann@zmsch.k12.mn.us (507) 732-1400