Bilingual Seals and Languages Programs Coordinators

Note: people who work for more than one organization are listed for each organization.

Extract Contacts
Bilingual Seals and Languages Programs Coordinators
Name Title Number Organization Name Email Phone
Robin Wall Languages Programs Coordinator 2396-01 A.C.G.C. Public School District wallr@acgcfalcons.org (320) 844-4700
Liz Burkwald Languages Programs Coordinator 4074-07 AFSA High School lburkwald@afsahighschool.com (651) 209-2923
Marita Moran Dual Language and/or Immersion Program Coordinator 4073-07 Academia Cesar Chavez Charter School mmoran@cesarchavezschool.com (651) 778-2940
4119-07 Academic Arts High School
Dr. Curtis Windham World Languages Coordinator 4018-07 Achieve Language Academy cwindham@achievemn.org (651) 738-4875 x214
2910-01 Ada-Borup-West Public Schools
Molly R Schilling Languages Programs Coordinator 0511-01 Adrian Public School District m.schilling@isd511.net (507) 483-2266 x0904
4220-07 Agamim Classical Academy
4285-07 Aim Academy of Science and Technology
0001-01 Aitkin Public School District
0745-01 Albany Public School District
Julie Eaton Languages Programs Coordinator 0241-01 Albert Lea Public School District julie.eaton@alschools.org (507) 379-4816
0242-01 Alden-Conger Public School District
Darcy Josephson Languages Programs Coordinator 0206-01 Alexandria Public School District djosephson@alexschools.org (320) 762-2141 x4205
Emily Grote Bilingual Seals Coordinator 0876-01 Annandale Public School District egrote@isd876.org (320) 274-8208
Jon Meinke Bilingual Seals Coordinator 0876-01 Annandale Public School District jmeinke@isd876.org (320) 274-8208
Tracy Ward Languages Programs Coordinator 0011-01 Anoka-Hennepin Public School District tracy.ward@ahschools.us (763) 506-1167
Mandy Erlandson Languages Programs Coordinator 0011-01 Anoka-Hennepin Public School District mandy.erlandson@ahschools.us (763) 506-1146
Laura Stelter Bilingual Seals Coordinator 4091-07 Arcadia Charter School lstelter@artech.k12.mn.us (507) 663-8806
4227-07 Art and Science Academy
0261-01 Ashby Public School District
Amy Jacobson Languages Programs Coordinator 4184-07 Aspen Academy amy.jacobson@aspenacademymn.org (952) 226-5940
4280-07 Aspire Academy Charter School
Randy Vetsch Languages Programs Coordinator 4250-07 Athlos Academy of Saint Cloud rvetsch@athlosstcloud.org (320) 281-4430
Jennifer Geraghty Languages Programs Coordinator 4011-07 Athlos Leadership Academy jennifer_geraghty@athlosbrooklynpark.org (763) 777-8943
Heidi E Anderson Languages Programs Coordinator 4111-07 Augsburg Fairview Academy heidi.anderson@afa.tc (612) 245-1844
Dr. Ben Burgess American Indian Language Program Coordinator 4111-07 Augsburg Fairview Academy ben.burgess@afa.tc (612) 333-1614
Heidi E Anderson Bilingual Seals Coordinator 4111-07 Augsburg Fairview Academy heidi.anderson@afa.tc (612) 245-1844
Heidi E Anderson World Languages Coordinator 4111-07 Augsburg Fairview Academy heidi.anderson@afa.tc (612) 245-1844
Terri Siguenza Languages Programs Coordinator 4067-07 Aurora Charter School tsiguenza@auroracharterschool.org (612) 200-9583
4271-07 Aurora Waasakone Community of Learners Charter School
Andrea Malo Languages Programs Coordinator 0492-01 Austin Public School District andrea.malo@austin.k12.mn.us (507) 460-1800
Michelle Kartz Languages Programs Coordinator 4075-07 Avalon School michelle@avalonschool.org (651) 649-5495
0676-01 Badger Public School District
0162-01 Bagley Public School District
0146-01 Barnesville Public School District
0091-01 Barnum Public School District
Rob Nudell Languages Programs Coordinator 0542-01 Battle Lake Public School District rnudell@isd542.org (218) 864-5215 x105
Miskwa Mukwa Desjarlait Languages Programs Coordinator 4226-07 Bdote Learning Center miskwamukwad@bdote.org (612) 729-9266
Korissa Howes Languages Programs Coordinator 4226-07 Bdote Learning Center korissah@bdote.org (612) 729-9266
Nehemiah Nelson Languages Programs Coordinator 4124-07 Beacon Academy nnelson@beaconacademy.com (763) 546-9999 x1513
Minda Anderson Languages Programs Coordinator 0726-01 Becker Public School District manderson2@isd726.org (763) 261-6327 x3133
Ms. Becky Carlson Languages Programs Coordinator 2364-01 Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa Public School District bcarlson@bbejaguars.org (320) 346-2278 x1164
Ms. Emily Sackreiter Languages Programs Coordinator 2364-01 Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa Public School District esackreiter@bbejaguars.org (320) 254-8211 x2319
0716-01 Belle Plaine Public School District
Colleen Cardenuto Languages Programs Coordinator 0031-01 Bemidji Public School District Colleen_Cardenuto@isd31.net (218) 333-3100
Kara Ebnet Languages Programs Coordinator 0777-01 Benson Public School District kebnet@benson.k12.mn.us (320) 843-2710 x4119
0786-01 Bertha-Hewitt Public School District
4192-07 Best Academy
Sonni Buerskin Languages Programs Coordinator 0727-01 Big Lake Public School District s.buerskin@biglakeschools.org (763) 262-5143
Diane Blanchette Languages Programs Coordinator 4145-07 Birch Grove Community School birchgrove@boreal.org (218) 663-0170
2534-01 Bird Island-Olivia-Lake Lillian Public School District
0032-01 Blackduck Public School District
Lauren Nelson Languages Programs Coordinator 0756-01 Blooming Prairie Public School Dist lnelson@blossoms.k12.mn.us (507) 583-6615 x247
Alison Mach Languages Programs Coordinator 0756-01 Blooming Prairie Public School Dist amach@blossoms.k12.mn.us (507) 583-4426 x445
Beth Stenglein Languages Programs Coordinator 0271-01 Bloomington Public School District estenglein@isd271.org (952) 681-6647
Hiedi Hecker American Indian Language Program Coordinator 0271-01 Bloomington Public School District hhecker@isd271.org (952) 806-7954
Jane Lescarbeau World Languages Coordinator 0271-01 Bloomington Public School District jlescarbeau@isd271.org (952) 861-6400
Beth Stenglein Bilingual Seals Coordinator 0271-01 Bloomington Public School District estenglein@isd271.org (952) 681-6647
2860-01 Blue Earth Area School District
4082-07 BlueSky Charter School
Henry Schantzen Languages Programs Coordinator 4001-07 Bluffview Montessori hschantzen@bluffviewmontessori.org (507) 452-2807
Ken Gagner Languages Programs Coordinator 0314-01 Braham Public School District kgagner@braham.k12.mn.us (320) 396-5198
Dr. Candace Burckhardt Languages Programs Coordinator 0181-01 Brainerd Public School District candace.burckhardt@isd181.org (218) 454-6932
2908-01 Brandon-Evansville Public Schools
Brenda Romereim Languages Programs Coordinator 0846-01 Breckenridge Public School District romereimb@breckenridge.k12.mn.us (218) 643-2694
Jena Carlson Languages Programs Coordinator 0286-01 Brooklyn Center School District jcarlson@bccs286.org (763) 450-3386
0787-01 Browerville Public School District
Carmen Hills Languages Programs Coordinator 0801-01 Browns Valley Public School District chills@brownsvalley.k12.mn.us (320) 695-2103
2159-01 Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart Public Schools
Pam Miller Languages Programs Coordinator 0877-01 Buffalo-Hanover-Montrose Schools pmiller@bhmschools.org (763) 682-8777
1115-34 Bug-O-Nay-Ge-Shig
4295-07 Bultum Academy Charter School
Maria Arago Languages Programs Coordinator 0191-01 Burnsville-Eagan-Savage School District MKREIEARAGO@isd191.org (952) 707-6272
Jayme Enamorado Languages Programs Coordinator 0836-01 Butterfield Public School District jenamorado@isd836.org (507) 956-2771
Jessica Denter Languages Programs Coordinator 0531-01 Byron Public School District jessica.denter@byron.k12.mn.us (507) 624-0356
0299-01 Caledonia Public School District
Tammy Kraft Languages Programs Coordinator 0911-01 Cambridge-Isanti Public School District tkraft@c-ischools.org (763) 689-6204
0852-01 Campbell-Tintah Public School District
0891-01 Canby Public School District
0252-01 Cannon Falls Public School District
4194-07 Cannon River STEM School
4237-07 Career Pathways
0093-01 Carlton Public School District
0115-01 Cass Lake-Bena Public Schools
2754-01 Cedar Mountain School District
Mark Grossklaus Bilingual Seals Coordinator 0012-01 Centennial Public School District mgrossklaus@isd12.org (763) 392-6943
0108-01 Central Public School District
0227-01 Chatfield Public Schools
Sarah Schmidt Languages Programs Coordinator 2144-01 Chisago Lakes School District sschmidt@isd2144.org (651) 213-2005
0695-01 Chisholm Public School District
David Wagner Baukol Languages Programs Coordinator 0771-01 Chokio-Alberta Public Schools dbaukol@chokioalberta.k12.mn.us (320) 324-7131
1435-34 Circle of Life
See Vang Languages Programs Coordinator 4000-07 City Academy seev@cityacademy.org (651) 298-4624
4172-07 Clarkfield Area Charter School
Josh Tharaldson Languages Programs Coordinator 2311-01 Clearbrook-Gonvick School District jtharaldson@clearbrook-gonvick.k12.mn.us (218) 776-3112 x103
0391-01 Cleveland Public School District
0592-01 Climax-Shelly Public Schools
Jean Costello Languages Programs Coordinator 2888-01 Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley jcostello@graceville.k12.mn.us (507) 325-5224
Steve Battaglia Languages Programs Coordinator 0094-01 Cloquet Public School District sbattaglia@isd94.org (218) 879-3393 x1205
4193-07 College Preparatory Elementary
Lynn G Peterspm, ED Languages Programs Coordinator 4188-07 Cologne Academy LPETERSON@COLOGNEACADEMY.ORG (952) 466-2276
Melissa Mase Languages Programs Coordinator 4188-07 Cologne Academy mmase@cologneacademy.org (952) 466-2276
Katie Rotz, 4662276 Languages Programs Coordinator 4188-07 Cologne Academy krotz@cologneacademy.org (952) 466-2276
Tara Thukral Languages Programs Coordinator 0013-01 Columbia Heights Public School District thukralt@colheights.k12.mn.us (763) 528-4533
Tara Thukral World Languages Coordinator 0013-01 Columbia Heights Public School District thukralt@colheights.k12.mn.us (763) 528-4533
Bondo Nyembwe Bilingual Seals Coordinator 0013-01 Columbia Heights Public School District nyembweb@colheights.k12.mn.us (763) 528-4505
Zena Stenvik American Indian Language Program Coordinator 0013-01 Columbia Heights Public School District stenvikz@colheights.k12.mn.us (763) 528-4504
0081-01 Comfrey Public School District
Kazoua Kong-Thao Languages Programs Coordinator 4181-07 Community School of Excellence kazouakt@csemn.org (651) 917-0073
4015-07 Community of Peace Academy
Kelly Kotowicz Languages Programs Coordinator 0166-01 Cook County Public Schools kkotowicz@isd166.org (218) 371-2271 x404
Alyssa Schwartz Languages Programs Coordinator 4201-07 Cornerstone Montessori Elementary alyssaschwartz@cornerstone-elementary.org (651) 774-5000
4291-07 Creekstone Montessori Charter School
0095-01 Cromwell-Wright Public Schools
Denise Affeldt Languages Programs Coordinator 0593-01 Crookston Public School District deniseaffeldt@isd593.org (218) 281-5600
Denise Affeldt World Languages Coordinator 0593-01 Crookston Public School District deniseaffeldt@isd593.org (218) 281-5600
Denise Affeldt Bilingual Seals Coordinator 0593-01 Crookston Public School District deniseaffeldt@isd593.org (218) 281-5600
Denise Affeldt Dual Language and/or Immersion Program Coordinator 0593-01 Crookston Public School District deniseaffeldt@isd593.org (218) 281-5600
Denise Affeldt American Indian Language Program Coordinator 0593-01 Crookston Public School District deniseaffeldt@isd593.org (218) 281-5600
Jennifer Strom Languages Programs Coordinator 0182-01 Crosby-Ironton Public School District jstrom@ci.k12.mn.us (218) 545-8815
4287-07 Cross River Charter School
Jodi Schott Languages Programs Coordinator 4059-07 Crosslake Community Charter School jschott@crosslakekids.org (218) 692-5437
Lauren Odle Languages Programs Coordinator 4025-07 Cyber Village Academy lodle@cybervillageacademy.org (651) 523-7170
4185-07 DaVinci Academy
0466-01 Dassel-Cokato Public School District
Amy Hiedeman Languages Programs Coordinator 0378-01 Dawson-Boyd Public School District ahiedeman@dwby.k12.mn.us (320) 312-2309
Dr. Jeff Pesta Languages Programs Coordinator 0317-01 Deer River Public School District jpesta@isd317.org (218) 246-2420
John Fitzer Languages Programs Coordinator 0879-01 Delano Public School District john.fitzer@delanoschools.org (763) 972-3365 x1817
Meredith Gulseth Languages Programs Coordinator 0022-01 Detroit Lakes Public School District mgulseth@detlakes.k12.mn.us (218) 847-1106
Joe O'Keefe Languages Programs Coordinator 2164-01 Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton jokeefe@dgf.k12.mn.us (218) 477-6912
4221-07 Discovery Charter School
4081-07 Discovery Public School of Faribault
4198-07 Discovery Woods
0533-01 Dover-Eyota Public School District
Crystal Goldman Dual Language and/or Immersion Program Coordinator 0709-01 Duluth Public School District crystal.goldman@isd709.org (218) 336-8700 x1166
Edye Howes American Indian Language Program Coordinator 0709-01 Duluth Public School District edye.howes@isd709.org (218) 336-8700 x1152
Tammy Rackliffe Languages Programs Coordinator 4020-07 Duluth Public Schools Academy tammy.rackliffe@duluthedison.com (218) 728-9556 x5000
4026-07 E.C.H.O. Charter School
Susan Bloomgren Languages Programs Coordinator 4122-07 Eagle Ridge Academy Charter School sbloomgren@eagleridgeacademy.org (952) 746-7760 x1104
Valorie Arrowsmith Languages Programs Coordinator 2580-01 East Central School District varrowsmith@scred.k12.mn.us (320) 358-3616
0595-01 East Grand Forks Public Schools
4166-07 East Range Academy of Technology and Science
Daniel Cahill Languages Programs Coordinator 0112-01 Eastern Carver County Public Schools CahillD@district112.org (952) 556-6182
4151-07 EdVisions Off Campus School
0272-01 Eden Prairie Public School District
Donna Orbeck Languages Programs Coordinator 0463-01 Eden Valley-Watkins School District dorbeck@evw.k12.mn.us (320) 453-2900
0581-01 Edgerton Public School District
Ulises Rodriguez Languages Programs Coordinator 0273-01 Edina Public School District ulises.rodriguez@edinaschools.org (952) 848-3191
Jody De St Hubert World Languages Coordinator 0273-01 Edina Public School District jody.desthubert@edinaschools.org (952) 848-4951
Jody De St Hubert Bilingual Seals Coordinator 0273-01 Edina Public School District jody.desthubert@edinaschools.org (952) 848-4951
Chris Holden Dual Language and/or Immersion Program Coordinator 0273-01 Edina Public School District chris.holden@edinaschools.org (952) 848-4100
Shaun Pakenham American Indian Language Program Coordinator 0273-01 Edina Public School District shaun.pakenham@edinaschools.org (952) 848-4529
4057-07 El Colegio Charter School
Keri Sollitt Languages Programs Coordinator 0728-01 Elk River Public School District keri.sollitt@isd728.org (763) 241-3400
0514-01 Ellsworth Public School District
0696-01 Ely Public School District
4298-07 Endazhi-Nitaawiging
4281-07 Enlighten Academy Charter School
4283-07 Escuela Exitos Charter School
0099-01 Esko Public School District
Mary Zoubek Languages Programs Coordinator 4068-07 Excell Academy Charter Mzoubek@excellacademy.org (763) 533-0500
4279-07 Exploration High School
4244-07 FIT Academy
4036-07 Face to Face Academy
Melinda Stewart World Languages Coordinator 2752-01 Fairmont Area School District mstewart@fairmont.k12.mn.us (507) 238-4411
Tracy Corcoran Languages Programs Coordinator 0656-01 Faribault Public School District tcorcoran@faribault.k12.mn.us (507) 333-6008
Katherine Schultz Languages Programs Coordinator 0656-01 Faribault Public School District kschultz@faribault.k12.mn.us (507) 333-6000
Chris Bussmann Languages Programs Coordinator 0192-01 Farmington Public School District cbussmann@farmington.k12.mn.us (651) 463-5054
0544-01 Fergus Falls Public School District
0599-01 Fertile-Beltrami School District
2198-01 Fillmore Central
0600-01 Fisher Public School District
Jonathan Payne Languages Programs Coordinator 0698-01 Floodwood Public School District jpayne@isd698.org (218) 476-2285 x70102
0051-01 Foley Public School District
Tara Dupuis Languages Programs Coordinator 1094-34 Fond du Lac Ojibwe taradupuis@fdlrez.com (218) 878-7261
Hayley Lang Bilingual Seals Coordinator 0831-01 Forest Lake Public School District hlange@flaschools.org (651) 982-8403
JP Jacaobson Languages Programs Coordinator 0831-01 Forest Lake Public School District jpjacobson@flaschools.org (651) 982-8115
Mrs. Margarette Rue Languages Programs Coordinator 0601-01 Fosston Public School District mrue@isd601.org (218) 435-1909 x156
0323-02 Franconia Public School District
Heather Perrine Languages Programs Coordinator 0023-01 Frazee-Vergas Public School District hperrine@frazee.k12.mn.us (218) 334-3181 x5339
Dr. Jason Bodey Languages Programs Coordinator 0014-01 Fridley Public School District jason.bodey@fridley.k12.mn.us (763) 502-5005
4079-07 Friendship Academy of the Arts
Michael Pagel Languages Programs Coordinator 0505-01 Fulda Public School District michael.pagel@isd505.org (507) 425-2514 x3502
Dr. Jeff Horton Languages Programs Coordinator 2365-01 GFW Public Schools jeff.horton@gfwschools.org (507) 834-6501
4264-07 Gateway STEM Academy
Jennifer Kurth Languages Programs Coordinator 4284-07 Gentry Academy Charter School Jennifer.kurth@gentryacademy.org (651) 604-8300
4168-07 Glacial Hills Elementary
Paulina Kohan Languages Programs Coordinator 2859-01 Glencoe-Silver Lake School District pkohan@gsl.k12.mn.us (320) 864-2400
2886-01 Glenville-Emmons School District
Ms. Melissa Storbakken Languages Programs Coordinator 4186-07 Global Academy melissa.storbakken@globalacademy.us (762) 404-8200
0253-01 Goodhue Public School District
Becky Carlson Languages Programs Coordinator 0561-01 Goodridge Public School District becky.carlson@goodridgeisd561.org (218) 378-4133
Brenda Millmann Languages Programs Coordinator 2536-01 Granada Huntley East Chain brenda.millmann@ghec.k12.mn.us (507) 447-2211
0495-01 Grand Meadow Public School District
0318-01 Grand Rapids Public School District
Rachael Lehman Languages Programs Coordinator 4100-07 Great Expectations rachael.lehman@greatexpectationsschool.com (218) 387-9322
Kate Swensen Languages Programs Coordinator 4268-07 Great Oaks Academy Charter School kateswensen@comcast.net (651) 303-6363
David Nunez Languages Programs Coordinator 4105-07 Great River School dnunez@greatriverschool.org (651) 305-2780
Lindsay Paschke Languages Programs Coordinator 4144-07 Green Isle Community School lindsay.paschke@greenislecommunityschool.org (507) 326-7144
Larry Guggisberg Languages Programs Coordinator 2683-01 Greenbush Middle River School District lguggisberg@greenbush.k12.mn.us (218) 782-2232
Lowanna Greensky American Indian Language Program Coordinator 0316-01 Greenway Public School District lgreensky@isd316.org (218) 245-1287
0447-01 Grygla Public School District
4070-07 HOPE Community Academy
0768-01 Hancock Public School District
4085-07 Harbor City International Charter
Rachel Larson Languages Programs Coordinator 0200-01 Hastings Public School District rlarson@isd200.org (651) 480-7011
0150-01 Hawley Public School District
0203-01 Hayfield Public School District
0402-01 Hendricks Public School District
Dr. Julie Henderson Languages Programs Coordinator 4205-07 Hennepin Schools jhenderson@hennepinschools.org (612) 843-5055
Joye Peterson Languages Programs Coordinator 0545-01 Henning Public School District jpeterson@henning.k12.mn.us (218) 583-2927
Jennifer Brunsberg World Languages Coordinator 0545-01 Henning Public School District jbrunsberg@henning.k12.mn.us (218) 583-2927
Thomas Williams Bilingual Seals Coordinator 0545-01 Henning Public School District twilliams@henning.k12.mn.us (218) 583-2927
Melissa Sparks Dual Language and/or Immersion Program Coordinator 0545-01 Henning Public School District msparks@henning.k12.mn.us (218) 583-2927
Melissa Sparks American Indian Language Program Coordinator 0545-01 Henning Public School District msparks@henning.k12.mn.us (218) 583-2927
Richard Bleichner Languages Programs Coordinator 0264-01 Herman-Norcross School District rbleichner@hncs.k12.mn.us (320) 677-2291
Renee Kilnkner Languages Programs Coordinator 0700-01 Hermantown Community Schools rklinkner@isd700.org (218) 729-6690 x6009
0330-01 Heron Lake-Okabena School District
Lindsey Hoy Languages Programs Coordinator 4170-07 Hiawatha Academies lhoy@hiawathaacademies.org (763) 516-0625
Derek Gabardi Languages Programs Coordinator 0701-01 Hibbing Public School District derek.gabardi@isd701.org (218) 208-0842 x21193
4039-07 High School for Recording Arts
4027-07 Higher Ground Academy
0002-01 Hill City Public School District
Shelly Fischer Languages Programs Coordinator 0671-01 Hills-Beaver Creek School District s.fischer@isd671.net (507) 673-2541
Sandy Korf American Indian Language Program Coordinator 2165-01 Hinckley-Finlayson School District Skorf@isd2165.org (320) 384-6132
Cecelia Lee Languages Programs Coordinator 4103-07 Hmong College Prep Academy cecelia.lee@hcpak12.org (651) 209-8002
0738-01 Holdingford Public School District
Molly Wieland Languages Programs Coordinator 0270-01 Hopkins Public School District molly.wieland@hopkinsschools.org (952) 988-4038
4267-07 Horizon Science Academy Twin Cities
Angela Specketer Languages Programs Coordinator 0294-01 Houston Public School District angela.specketer@hps294.us (507) 896-5323
2687-01 Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted
Karen Lerfald Languages Programs Coordinator 0423-01 Hutchinson Public School District karen.lerfald@isd423.org (320) 234-2618
Abdinasser Ahmed Languages Programs Coordinator 4282-07 Innovation Science and Technology Academy Charter School aahmed@innovationsta.org (720) 246-6768
Dr. Jonathan Voss Languages Programs Coordinator 0287-06 Intermediate School District 287 jwvoss@district287.org (763) 550-7134
Dr. Jonathan Voss World Languages Coordinator 0287-06 Intermediate School District 287 jwvoss@district287.org (763) 550-7134
Dr. Jonathan Voss Bilingual Seals Coordinator 0287-06 Intermediate School District 287 jwvoss@district287.org (763) 550-7134
Dr. Jonathan Voss Dual Language and/or Immersion Program Coordinator 0287-06 Intermediate School District 287 jwvoss@district287.org (763) 550-7134
Dr. Jonathan Voss American Indian Language Program Coordinator 0287-06 Intermediate School District 287 jwvoss@district287.org (763) 550-7134
0917-06 Intermediate School District 917
0361-01 International Falls School District
4167-07 International Spanish Language Academy
0199-01 Inver Grove Heights Schools
Dean Kapsner Languages Programs Coordinator 0473-01 Isle Public School District dkapsner@isle.k12.mn.us (320) 676-3494
0403-01 Ivanhoe Public School District
2895-01 Jackson County Central School District
4229-07 Jane Goodall Environmental Sciences Academy
2835-01 Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton
4031-07 Jennings Community School
Chad Williams Languages Programs Coordinator 0717-01 Jordan Public School District cwilliams@isd717.org (952) 492-4230
4191-07 KIPP Minnesota Charter School
4118-07 Kaleidoscope Charter School
4290-07 Kalon Prep Academy
4288-07 Kandiyohi Academy
Sara Winkels Bilingual Seals Coordinator 0204-01 Kasson-Mantorville School District s.winkels@komets.k12.mn.us (507) 634-1234
Sherri Thornburg Bilingual Seals Coordinator 0204-01 Kasson-Mantorville School District s.thornburg@komets.k12.mn.us (507) 634-1123
Dr. Mymique Baxter Languages Programs Coordinator 4066-07 Kato Public Charter School mbaxter@katopcs.org (507) 387-5524 x302
Cynthia A Celander Languages Programs Coordinator 0036-01 Kelliher Public School District ccelander@kelliher.k12.mn.us (218) 647-8286
Mr. Paul Putt Bilingual Seals Coordinator 2172-01 Kenyon-Wanamingo School District pputt@kw.12.mn.us (507) 824-2211 x2255
0775-01 Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg
Kimberly Looman Bilingual Seals Coordinator 0739-01 Kimball Public School District kimberly.looman@kimball.k12.mn.us (320) 398-7700 x1100
Laurie Schmidt Bilingual Seals Coordinator 2137-01 Kingsland Public School District lschmidt@smec.k12.mn.us (507) 324-5741 x2231
Laurie Schmidt Languages Programs Coordinator 2137-01 Kingsland Public School District lschmidt@smec.k12.mn.us (507) 324-5741 x2231
2171-01 Kittson Central School District
4035-07 LIFE Prep
4054-07 La Crescent Montessori & STEM School
0300-01 La Crescent-Hokah School District
2853-01 Lac qui Parle Valley School District
4050-07 Lafayette Public Charter School
0404-01 Lake Benton Public School District
Erick Enger Languages Programs Coordinator 0813-01 Lake City Public School District eenger@lake-city.k12.mn.us (651) 345-2198 x7002
2071-01 Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial
2889-01 Lake Park Audubon School District
0381-01 Lake Superior Public School District
0390-01 Lake of the Woods School District
Cecilia Delbene Languages Programs Coordinator 4116-07 Lakes International Language Academy cdelbene@mylila.org (651) 464-8989 x328
Kaari Rodriguez Languages Programs Coordinator 4116-07 Lakes International Language Academy krodriguez@mylila.org (651) 464-0771
Corey Boe Languages Programs Coordinator 2167-01 Lakeview School District coreyboe@lakeview2167.com (507) 423-5164 x1153
Cheryl Gengler Bilingual Seals Coordinator 0194-01 Lakeville Area Schools Cheryl.Gengler@isd194.org (952) 232-2087
Megan Reikowski Bilingual Seals Coordinator 0194-01 Lakeville Area Schools megan.reikowski@isd194.org (952) 232-2072
0356-01 Lancaster Public School District
0229-01 Lanesboro Public School District
AJ Dombeck Languages Programs Coordinator 0306-01 Laporte Public School District aj.dombeck@laporte.k12.mn.us (218) 224-2288 x109
4164-07 Laura Jeffrey Academy Charter
Peiling Liu Languages Programs Coordinator 2397-01 Le Sueur-Henderson School District pliu@isd2397.org (507) 665-4600
0499-01 LeRoy-Ostrander Public Schools
4189-07 Legacy of Dr. Josie R. Johnson Montessori
0424-01 Lester Prairie Public School Dist.
4233-07 Level Up Academy
0857-01 Lewiston-Altura Public School District
Kadie Baker Bilingual Seals Coordinator 4178-07 Lincoln International High School kadieb@lincolnihs.org (612) 872-8690
Kadie Baker World Languages Coordinator 4178-07 Lincoln International High School kadieb@lincolnihs.org (612) 872-8690
Brad White Languages Programs Coordinator 4286-07 Link Public Schools brad.white@linkpublicschools.org (612) 440-1936
Ryan Rehnstrand Languages Programs Coordinator 4183-07 Lionsgate Academy rrehnstrand@lgamn.org (612) 351-4566
Alex Wannigman Languages Programs Coordinator 0465-01 Litchfield Public School District awannigman@isd465.org (320) 693-2444
Kristina Mitberg Languages Programs Coordinator 0482-01 Little Falls Community Schools kmitberg@lfalls.k12.mn.us (320) 616-2309
0362-01 Littlefork-Big Falls School Dist.
Stacey Custer Bilingual Seals Coordinator 2753-01 Long Prairie-Grey Eagle School District scuster@lpge.k12.mn.us (320) 732-2194
4139-07 LoveWorks Academy for Arts
Ryan Johnson Languages Programs Coordinator 2184-01 Luverne Public School District r.johnson@isd2184.net (507) 283-4491
0497-01 Lyle Public School District
Roshawn Galle Languages Programs Coordinator 0415-01 Lynd Public School District roshawn.galle@lyndschool.org (507) 865-4404
Melinda Boettger Languages Programs Coordinator 0415-01 Lynd Public School District melinda.boettger@lyndschool.org (507) 865-4404
Judd Wheatley Languages Programs Coordinator 2180-01 MACCRAY School District wheatleyj@maccray.k12.mn.us (320) 847-2154
Sonya Stark Languages Programs Coordinator 2180-01 MACCRAY School District starks@maccray.k12.mn.us (320) 847-2154
Michelle Weidemann Languages Programs Coordinator 0238-01 Mabel-Canton Public School District mweidemann@mabelcanton.org (507) 493-5422
Andrew Runck Dual Language and/or Immersion Program Coordinator 0837-01 Madelia Public School District andrewrunck@isd837.org (507) 642-3232
Aimee Pederson American Indian Language Program Coordinator 0432-01 Mahnomen Public School District apederson@mahnomen.k12.mn.us (218) 935-2211 x248
Dee Brust Bilingual Seals Coordinator 0832-01 Mahtomedi Public School District dee.brust@isd832.net (651) 762-5388
Jocelyn Desutter Languages Programs Coordinator 0077-01 Mankato Public School District jdesut1@isd77.org (507) 387-7353
0881-01 Maple Lake Public School District
2135-01 Maple River School District
4254-07 Marine Area Community School
4297-07 Marine Village School
0441-01 Marshall County Central Schools
Elizabeth Ritter Languages Programs Coordinator 0413-01 Marshall Public School District elizabeth.ritter@marshall.k12.mn.us (507) 929-2617
2448-01 Martin County West School District
4043-07 Math and Science Academy
0004-01 McGregor Public School District
Bonnie Ramirez Languages Programs Coordinator 0763-01 Medford Public School District bramirez@medfordtigers.org (507) 214-6373
Gregory Winter Languages Programs Coordinator 0740-01 Melrose Public School District gwinter@isd740.org (320) 256-5160
0821-01 Menahga Public School District
2711-01 Mesabi East School District
4005-07 Metro Deaf School
Ms. Amina M Mohamed Bilingual Seals Coordinator 4131-07 Metro Schools Charter amohamed@metroschoolsmn.org (612) 722-2555
Ahmed Soyan World Languages Coordinator 4277-07 Metro Tech Academy Charter School asoyan@metrotechmn.org (612) 421-7878
4153-07 Midway Star Academy
Valerie Anderson Languages Programs Coordinator 0912-01 Milaca Public School District valerie.anderson@milaca.k12.mn.us (320) 982-7122
John Willey Languages Programs Coordinator 0635-01 Milroy Public School District john.willey@milroyschools.org (507) 336-2563
Corina Pastrana Bilingual Seals Coordinator 0001-03 Minneapolis Public School District Corina.Pastrana@mpls.k12.mn.us (612) 668-5381
William Perkiss World Languages Coordinator 0001-03 Minneapolis Public School District Billy.Perkiss@mpls.k12.mn.us (612) 668-5348
0414-01 Minneota Public School District
4230-07 Minnesota Excellence in Learning Academy
James Morehouse Languages Programs Coordinator 4102-07 Minnesota Internship Center jmorehouse@mnic.org (612) 588-1449
4231-07 Minnesota Math and Science Academy
4007-07 Minnesota New Country School
4150-07 Minnesota Online High School
Ms. Jody Olson Bilingual Seals Coordinator 0160-70 Minnesota State Academies jody.olson@msa.state.mn.us (507) 412-5198
Andrea Miller Languages Programs Coordinator 4017-07 Minnesota Transitions Charter School amiller@emailmtcs.org (612) 722-9013
4265-07 Minnesota Wildflower Montessori School
Jodi Siegel Languages Programs Coordinator 0276-01 Minnetonka Public School District jodi.siegel@minnetonkaschools.org (952) 283-8270
Dr. Matt Rega Languages Programs Coordinator 0276-01 Minnetonka Public School District matt.rega@minnetonkaschools.org (952) 401-5122
Amanda Stillman Languages Programs Coordinator 0276-01 Minnetonka Public School District amanda.stillman@minnetonkaschools.org (952) 401-5041
2149-01 Minnewaska School District
4273-07 Modern Montessori Charter School
Aaron Beadell Bilingual Seals Coordinator 0129-01 Montevideo Public School District aaronb@montevideoschools.org (320) 269-6584 x4197
Cindy Fasching Languages Programs Coordinator 0882-01 Monticello Public School District cynthia.fasching@monticello.k12.mn.us (763) 272-2017
Cindy Fasching World Languages Coordinator 0882-01 Monticello Public School District cynthia.fasching@monticello.k12.mn.us (763) 272-2017
Cindy Fasching Bilingual Seals Coordinator 0882-01 Monticello Public School District cynthia.fasching@monticello.k12.mn.us (763) 272-2017
Cindy Fasching Dual Language and/or Immersion Program Coordinator 0882-01 Monticello Public School District cynthia.fasching@monticello.k12.mn.us (763) 272-2017
Lori Hanson American Indian Language Program Coordinator 0882-01 Monticello Public School District lori.hanson@monticello.k12.mn.us (763) 272-3002
Amy Zanotti American Indian Language Program Coordinator 0152-01 Moorhead Area Public School District azanotti@moorheadschools.org (218) 284-3300
Dr. Jeremy K. Larson Bilingual Seals Coordinator 0152-01 Moorhead Area Public School District jeremylarson@moorheadschools.org (218) 284-3315
Dr. Jeremy K. Larson Languages Programs Coordinator 0152-01 Moorhead Area Public School District jeremylarson@moorheadschools.org (218) 284-3315
Dr. Jeremy K. Larson World Languages Coordinator 0152-01 Moorhead Area Public School District jeremylarson@moorheadschools.org (218) 284-3315
Dr. Jeremy K. Larson Dual Language and/or Immersion Program Coordinator 0152-01 Moorhead Area Public School District jeremylarson@moorheadschools.org (218) 284-3315
Luisa Pierce Languages Programs Coordinator 0097-01 Moose Lake Public School District luisa.pierce@isd97.org (218) 485-4435 x1712
Brent Nelson Languages Programs Coordinator 0332-01 Mora Public School District bnelson@moraschools.org (320) 679-6200
Nancy Huot Languages Programs Coordinator 2769-01 Morris Area Public Schools nhuot@morris.k12.mn.us (320) 589-1250
Mary Stobb Bilingual Seals Coordinator 0621-01 Mounds View Public School District mary.stobb@moundsviewschools.org (651) 621-6042
Dr. Reggie Engebritson Languages Programs Coordinator 0712-01 Mountain Iron-Buhl School District rengebritson@isd712.org (218) 735-8271 x1104
0173-01 Mountain Lake Public Schools
Joanna Vogel Languages Programs Coordinator 2169-01 Murray County Central Schools joanna_vogel@mcc.mntm.org (507) 836-6184 x4125
2168-01 NRHEG School District
4208-07 Nasha Shkola Charter School
0319-01 Nashwauk-Keewatin School District
Amanda Nickaboine-Meyer, 5324690 Languages Programs Coordinator 1480-34 Nay-Ah-Shing ANickaboine-Meyer@nas.k12.mn.us (320) 532-4690 x2221
4155-07 Naytahwaush Community School
Maggie Kiley Languages Programs Coordinator 4055-07 Nerstrand Charter School maggie@nerstrand.charter.k12.mn.us (507) 333-6854
0707-01 Nett Lake Public School District
Dr. Gregg Parks Languages Programs Coordinator 0308-01 Nevis Public School District gparks@nevis308.org (218) 652-1203
Jason Becker Languages Programs Coordinator 4093-07 New Century Academy jason.becker@newcenturyacademy.com (320) 234-3660
4240-07 New Century School
4089-07 New City School
Ms. Kirsten K. Kinzler Languages Programs Coordinator 4161-07 New Discoveries Montessori Academy kirsten.kinzler@newdiscoveries.org (320) 234-6362 x2004
Thomas Kearney Languages Programs Coordinator 4003-07 New Heights School, Inc. tkearney@newheightsschool.org (651) 439-1962
0345-01 New London-Spicer School District
Khou Vang Languages Programs Coordinator 4143-07 New Millennium Academy khou.vang@nmaedu.org (763) 235-7904
Maren Bahler Languages Programs Coordinator 0721-01 New Prague Area Schools mbahler@isd721.org (952) 758-1740
0088-01 New Ulm Public School District
0553-01 New York Mills Public School Dist.
Samuel Cotton Languages Programs Coordinator 0507-01 Nicollet Public School District samuel.cotton@isd507.k12.mn.us (507) 232-3411
4171-07 Noble Academy
2215-01 Norman County East School District
Reid Anderson Bilingual Seals Coordinator 0138-01 North Branch Area Public Schools reanderson@isd138.org (651) 674-1176
4053-07 North Lakes Academy
4243-07 North Metro Flex Academy
Shelly Pierson Languages Programs Coordinator 4084-07 North Shore Community School spierson@nscsk6.org (218) 525-0663 x118
Courtney McCormick Languages Programs Coordinator 0622-01 North St. Paul-Maplewood Oakdale Public School District CMcCormick@isd622.org (651) 748-7469
4219-07 Northeast College Prep
0916-06 Northeast Metro 916
4146-07 Northern Lights Community School
Hope Langston Languages Programs Coordinator 0659-01 Northfield Public School District hlangston@northfieldschools.org (507) 602-2110
Hope Langston World Languages Coordinator 0659-01 Northfield Public School District hlangston@northfieldschools.org (507) 602-2110
Hope Langston Bilingual Seals Coordinator 0659-01 Northfield Public School District hlangston@northfieldschools.org (507) 645-3436
Hope Langston Dual Language and/or Immersion Program Coordinator 0659-01 Northfield Public School District hlangston@northfieldschools.org (507) 602-2110
Hope Langston American Indian Language Program Coordinator 0659-01 Northfield Public School District hlangston@northfieldschools.org (507) 602-2110
0118-01 Northland Community Schools
4049-07 Northwest Passage High School
Michele Chalmeau Languages Programs Coordinator 4276-07 Notre Ecole Academy michele.chalmeau@notreecole.org (952) 228-1097
Vanessa Hendrikson Languages Programs Coordinator 4276-07 Notre Ecole Academy vanessa.hendrikson@notreecole.org (651) 792-6733
4098-07 Nova Classical Academy
4289-07 Oak Hill Montessori Community School
0333-01 Ogilvie Public School District
0480-01 Onamia Public School District
Dr. Aaron Ruhland Languages Programs Coordinator 0278-01 Orono Public School District aaron.ruhland@orono.k12.mn.us (952) 449-8329
Kristopher Evje Languages Programs Coordinator 2903-01 Ortonville Public Schools kristopher.evje@ortonville.k12.mn.us (320) 839-6181 x401
Randal Bergquist Languages Programs Coordinator 0213-01 Osakis Public School District rbergquist@osakis.k12.mn.us (320) 859-2191
4195-07 Oshki Ogimaag Charter School
0279-01 Osseo Public School District
Martina Wagner Languages Programs Coordinator 0761-01 Owatonna Public School District mwagner@isd761.org (507) 444-8634
Jenelle Moehn Languages Programs Coordinator 4008-07 PACT Charter School j.moehn@pactcharter.org (763) 712-4200 x104
4110-07 PIM Arts High School
4104-07 Paladin Career and Technical High School
Kali Mitteness Dual Language and/or Immersion Program Coordinator 0309-01 Park Rapids Public School District kmitteness@parkrapids.k12.mn.us (218) 237-6207
Dean Yocum Languages Programs Coordinator 0547-01 Parkers Prairie Public School Dist. dyocum@pp.k12.mn.us (218) 338-6011
Carey Johnson Languages Programs Coordinator 0547-01 Parkers Prairie Public School Dist. cjohnson@pp.k12.mn.us (218) 338-6011 x152
4199-07 Parnassus Preparatory Charter School
4097-07 Partnership Academy, Inc.
0741-01 Paynesville Public School District
0548-01 Pelican Rapids Public School District
Mr. Ben Johnston Languages Programs Coordinator 0186-01 Pequot Lakes Public Schools bjohnston@isd186.org (218) 568-9332
0549-01 Perham-Dent Public School District
1000-70 Perpich Center For Arts Education
4253-07 Phoenix Academy Charter School
0484-01 Pierz Public School District
4080-07 Pillager Area Charter School
0116-01 Pillager Public School District
0578-01 Pine City Public School District
0255-01 Pine Island Public School District
0025-01 Pine Point Public School District
Melanie Lindquist Languages Programs Coordinator 2174-01 Pine River-Backus School District mlindquist@prbschools.org (218) 587-8024
2689-01 Pipestone Area School District
2899-01 Plainview-Elgin-Millville Community Schools
4090-07 Prairie Creek Community School
Ms. Mai Thao Languages Programs Coordinator 4126-07 Prairie Seeds Academy mai.thao@psak12.org (763) 450-1388
0477-01 Princeton Public School District
0815-02 Prinsburg Public School District
Sam Ouk Languages Programs Coordinator 0719-01 Prior Lake-Savage Area Schools souk@priorlake-savage.k12.mn.us (952) 226-0071
0704-01 Proctor Public School District
Katherine Little Languages Programs Coordinator 4213-07 Prodeo Academy katherinelittle@prodeoacademy.org (763) 205-9950
4263-07 Progeny Academy Charter School
4269-07 Quantum STEAM Academy Charter School
David Allen Marlette Languages Programs Coordinator 2902-01 RTR Public Schools david.marlette@rtrschools.org (605) 690-6840
0195-01 Randolph Public School District
2906-01 Red Lake County Central Public Schools
0630-01 Red Lake Falls Public School Dist.
Doctor Giniwgiizhig Languages Programs Coordinator 0038-01 Red Lake Public School District giniwgiizhig@redlake.k12.mn.us (218) 679-3329
2884-01 Red Rock Central School District
0256-01 Red Wing Public School District
Rick Jorgenson Languages Programs Coordinator 2897-01 Redwood Area School District rjorgenson@redwoodareaschools.com (507) 644-3511
Kathleen Froland Languages Programs Coordinator 2890-01 Renville County West School District kfroland@rcw.k12.mn.us (320) 329-8368 x1224
Kasya Willhite Languages Programs Coordinator 0280-01 Richfield Public School District kasya.willhite@rpsmn.org (612) 798-6056
4083-07 Ridgeway Community School
4064-07 Riverway Learning Community Charter
Kim Henke World Languages Coordinator 0281-01 Robbinsdale Public School District kimberly_henke@rdale.org (763) 504-8162
Kim Henke Languages Programs Coordinator 0281-01 Robbinsdale Public School District kimberly_henke@rdale.org (763) 504-8162
Kim Henke Bilingual Seals Coordinator 0281-01 Robbinsdale Public School District kimberly_henke@rdale.org (763) 504-8162
Kim Henke Dual Language and/or Immersion Program Coordinator 0281-01 Robbinsdale Public School District kimberly_henke@rdale.org (763) 504-8162
4238-07 Rochester Beacon Academy
4135-07 Rochester Math and Science Academy
Brian Durgin Languages Programs Coordinator 0535-01 Rochester Public School District brdurgin@rochesterschools.org (507) 328-5634
4204-07 Rochester STEM Academy
Debra Meissner Devries Dual Language and/or Immersion Program Coordinator 2909-01 Rock Ridge Public Schools deb.meissner@rrps.org (218) 742-3944
Jill Gordee Languages Programs Coordinator 0883-01 Rockford Public School District gordeej@rockford.k12.mn.us (763) 477-5846 x3031
0750-01 Rocori Public School District
4293-07 Rollingstone Community School
4056-07 Rosa Parks Charter High School
0682-01 Roseau Public School District
Jenedee Canino Languages Programs Coordinator 0196-01 Rosemount-Apple Valley-Eagan jenedee.canino@district196.org (651) 423-7700
Amy Miller Languages Programs Coordinator 0196-01 Rosemount-Apple Valley-Eagan amy.b.miller@district196.org (651) 423-7836
Lourdes Flores-Hanson Bilingual Seals Coordinator 0623-01 Roseville Public School District lourdes.flores-hanson@isd623.org (651) 635-1624
Teresa Chavez Dual Language and/or Immersion Program Coordinator 0623-01 Roseville Public School District teresa.chavez@isd623.org (651) 724-6484
Jeanne Whisler Dual Language and/or Immersion Program Coordinator 0623-01 Roseville Public School District jeanne.whisler@isd623.org (651) 482-5280
0850-01 Rothsay Public School District
2907-01 Round Lake-Brewster Public Schools
0485-01 Royalton Public School District
Brent Stavig Languages Programs Coordinator 0139-01 Rush City Public School District Bstavig@rushcity.k12.mn.us (320) 358-1391
0239-01 Rushford-Peterson Public Schools
4087-07 SAGE Academy Charter School
Amina Adan Languages Programs Coordinator 4270-07 STEAM Academy Charter School aadan@steamacademymn.org (612) 244-9591
4200-07 STEP Academy
Suzy McIntyre Languages Programs Coordinator 4142-07 STRIDE Academy smcintyre@strideacademy.org (320) 230-5340
4223-07 Saint Cloud Math and Science Academy Charter School
Brian Goranson World Languages Coordinator 4112-07 Saint Paul Conservatory for Performing Artists goransonb@spcpa.org (651) 290-2225
Craig Anderson Languages Programs Coordinator 0625-01 Saint Paul Public Schools craig.anderson@spps.org (651) 744-4652
Mary Ojala Languages Programs Coordinator 0625-01 Saint Paul Public Schools mary.ojala@spps.org (651) 744-3921
0748-01 Sartell-St. Stephen School District
0743-01 Sauk Centre Public School District
Jenny Bushman Languages Programs Coordinator 0047-01 Sauk Rapids-Rice Public Schools jenny.bushman@isd47.org (320) 258-1822
4292-07 School of Leadership for Public Service
4058-07 Schoolcraft Learning Community Charter
4261-07 SciTech Academy Charter School
0820-01 Sebeka Public School District
4215-07 Sejong Academy of Minnesota
4159-07 Seven Hills Preparatory Academy
Nancy Thul Languages Programs Coordinator 0720-01 Shakopee Public School District nthul@shakopee.k12.mn.us (952) 496-5095
2310-01 Sibley East School District
4294-07 Sisu Environmental School
IFRAH ADAN Languages Programs Coordinator 4255-07 Skyline Math and Science Academy ifrah.adan@skylinemsa.org (612) 200-9916
0084-01 Sleepy Eye Public School District
Julie Guy Languages Programs Coordinator 4038-07 Sojourner Truth Academy jguy@sojournertruthacademy.org (612) 588-3599 x225
Jeremy Tammi Languages Programs Coordinator 0363-01 South Koochiching School District jeremy.tammi@isd363.org (218) 897-5275
Chad Schmidt Languages Programs Coordinator 0006-03 South St. Paul Public School District chad.schmidt@sspps.org (651) 457-9416
Melissa Miller Bilingual Seals Coordinator 0006-03 South St. Paul Public School District mmiller@sspps.org (651) 457-9408
Tia Clasen World Languages Coordinator 0833-01 South Washington County Schools tclasen@sowashco.org (651) 425-6353
Cynthia Maldonado Dual Language and/or Immersion Program Coordinator 0833-01 South Washington County Schools cmaldona@sowashco.org (651) 425-3101
Kari Lopez Dual Language and/or Immersion Program Coordinator 0833-01 South Washington County Schools klopez@sowashco.org (651) 425-4501
Sarah Sorenson-Wagner Dual Language and/or Immersion Program Coordinator 0833-01 South Washington County Schools sswagner@sowashco.org (651) 425-4409
Sandra Saucedo-Falagan American Indian Language Program Coordinator 0833-01 South Washington County Schools ssaucedo@sowashco.org (651) 425-6290
Mao Jacobson Bilingual Seals Coordinator 0833-01 South Washington County Schools mjacobso1@sowashco.org (651) 425-6228
Arthur Williams Languages Programs Coordinator 0833-01 South Washington County Schools awilliam17@sowashco.org (651) 425-6243
0500-01 Southland Public School District
Nico Gareca Languages Programs Coordinator 4162-07 Southside Family Charter School nico@southsidefamilyschool.org (612) 872-8322
0288-06 Southwest Metro Intermediate 288
4160-07 Spectrum High School
4113-07 Spero Academy
Megan Jones, 4983221 Languages Programs Coordinator 0297-01 Spring Grove School District megan.jones@springgrove.k12.mn.us (507) 498-3221
Lisa Switzer World Languages Coordinator 0016-01 Spring Lake Park Public Schools lswitz@district16.org (763) 600-5000
0085-01 Springfield Public School District
0282-01 St. Anthony-New Brighton Schools
Magda Mueller World Languages Coordinator 0858-01 St. Charles Public School District mmueller@schs.k12.mn.us (507) 932-4420
0075-01 St. Clair Public School District
Kelly Frankenfield Languages Programs Coordinator 0742-01 St. Cloud Public School District kelly.frankenfield@isd742.org (320) 370-8094
Susan Linn-Hasbrouck World Languages Coordinator 0742-01 St. Cloud Public School District susan.linn-hasbrouck@isd742.org (320) 370-6510
Kelly Frankenfield Bilingual Seals Coordinator 0742-01 St. Cloud Public School District kelly.frankenfield@isd742.org (320) 370-8094
Susan Linn-Hasbrouck Dual Language and/or Immersion Program Coordinator 0742-01 St. Cloud Public School District susan.linn-hasbrouck@isd742.org (320) 370-6510
Lacey Lokken American Indian Language Program Coordinator 0742-01 St. Cloud Public School District lacey.lokken@isd742.org (320) 370-8102
4296-07 St. Cloud Social Justice Academy
4120-07 St. Croix Preparatory Academy
0015-01 St. Francis Area Schools
Clarissa Lick Bilingual Seals Coordinator 0840-01 St. James Public School District click@isd840.org (507) 375-3325 x316
Kristi Berlin Languages Programs Coordinator 2142-01 St. Louis County School District kberlin@isd2142.k12.mn.us (218) 749-8130 x1121
Hanna Anderson Bilingual Seals Coordinator 0283-01 St. Louis Park Public School District anderson.hanna@slpschools.org (952) 928-6193
Corey Maslowski Dual Language and/or Immersion Program Coordinator 0283-01 St. Louis Park Public School District maslowski.corey@slpschools.org (952) 928-6558
Kyle Sweeney World Languages Coordinator 0283-01 St. Louis Park Public School District sweeney.kyle@slpschools.org (952) 928-6199
Teri Johnson Languages Programs Coordinator 0885-01 St. Michael-Albertville School District terij@mystma.org (763) 497-6531
4029-07 St. Paul City School
4275-07 St. Paul School of Northern Lights
0508-01 St. Peter Public School District
Debbie Ferdon Languages Programs Coordinator 2170-01 Staples-Motley School District dferdon@isd2170.k12.mn.us (218) 894-5400 x3124
4224-07 Star of the North Academy Charter School
2856-01 Stephen-Argyle Central Schools
0534-01 Stewartville Public School District
Open Position Languages Programs Coordinator 0834-01 Stillwater Area Public Schools drexlerboothc@stillwaterschools.org (651) 351-8395
4169-07 Stonebridge World School
4232-07 Success Academy
Annette Vemuri Languages Programs Coordinator 4137-07 Swan River Montessori Charter School director@swanrivermontessori.org (763) 271-7926
Sheyenne Sebek Languages Programs Coordinator 0486-01 Swanville Public School District ssebek@swanville.k12.mn.us (320) 547-5151
4127-07 TEAM Academy
4095-07 TRIO Wolf Creek Distance Learning
Hannah Nelson Languages Programs Coordinator 4217-07 Technical Academies of Minnesota hnelson@technicalacademies.org (507) 400-4009
Michelle Cambrice Languages Programs Coordinator 4258-07 The Journey School mcambrice@thejourneyschool.org (612) 389-1579
Holly Ward Languages Programs Coordinator 0564-01 Thief River Falls School District holly.ward@myprowler.org (218) 681-8711 x5223
4266-07 Three Rivers Montessori School
Mrs. Barbara Hammer Languages Programs Coordinator 2904-01 Tracy Area Public School District hammerb@tracy.k12.mn.us (507) 629-5518
Rebecca Snyder Languages Programs Coordinator 4106-07 TrekNorth High School rsnyder@treknorth.org (218) 444-1888
Michelle Vollbrecht Languages Programs Coordinator 2905-01 Tri-City United School District mvollbrecht@tcu2905.us (507) 364-8131
2358-01 Tri-County School District
Cherie Haas, 4187520 Languages Programs Coordinator 2125-01 Triton School District chaas@triton.k12.mn.us (507) 418-7520
0458-01 Truman Public School District
4132-07 Twin Cities Academy
Dr. Kirsten Christensen Languages Programs Coordinator 4152-07 Twin Cities German Immersion Charter School kchristensen@tcgis.org (651) 492-7106
4078-07 Twin Cities International Schools
4239-07 Twin Lakes STEM Academy
Mr. Ismail Haji World Languages Coordinator 4121-07 Ubah Medical Academy Charter School ismail.haji@umahs.org (952) 540-2942
0914-01 Ulen-Hitterdal Public School Dist
Chelsea Cruz, 8266101 Languages Programs Coordinator 0550-01 Underwood Public School District ccruz@underwood.k12.mn.us (218) 826-6101 x415
2134-01 United South Central School District
4225-07 Universal Academy Charter School
Anna Walters Languages Programs Coordinator 4210-07 Upper Mississippi Academy anna.walters@umissacademy.org (651) 528-8091
Mr. Nick Klug Languages Programs Coordinator 0487-01 Upsala Public School District nklug@upsala.k12.mn.us (320) 573-2174 x106
Shannon Curran Languages Programs Coordinator 4088-07 Urban Academy scurran@urbanacademymn.org (651) 215-9419 x307
4218-07 Venture Academy
Mary McGrane Languages Programs Coordinator 4207-07 Vermilion Country School mary.mcgrane@vermilioncountry.org (218) 753-1246
0818-01 Verndale Public School District
4107-07 Voyageurs Expeditionary
Jesse Moravec World Languages Coordinator 0811-01 Wabasha-Kellogg Public School District jmoravec@wkfalcons.org (651) 565-3559
Heather Kosik Languages Programs Coordinator 0811-01 Wabasha-Kellogg Public School District hkosik@wkfalcons.org (651) 565-3559 x254
0640-01 Wabasso Public School District
Sarah Klitzske Bilingual Seals Coordinator 0110-01 Waconia Public School District sklitske@isd110.org (952) 442-0600 x5112
2155-01 Wadena-Deer Creek School District
0113-01 Walker-Hackensack-Akeley School District
2176-01 Warren-Alvarado-Oslo School District
0690-01 Warroad Public School District
0829-01 Waseca Public School District
4092-07 Watershed High School
Holly Pfeiffer Languages Programs Coordinator 0111-01 Watertown-Mayer Public School District hpfeiffer@wm.k12.mn.us (952) 955-0356
2143-01 Waterville-Elysian-Morristown Public School District
0435-01 Waubun-Ogema-White Earth Schools
Megan Budke Languages Programs Coordinator 0284-01 Wayzata Public School District megan.budke@wayzataschools.org (763) 745-6405
2342-01 West Central Area
Andrea Saenz Bilingual Seals Coordinator 0197-01 West St. Paul-Mendota Heights-Eagan andrea.saenz@isd197.org (651) 403-7012
Miles Lawson World Languages Coordinator 0197-01 West St. Paul-Mendota Heights-Eagan miles.lawson@isd197.org (651) 403-7025
2898-01 Westbrook-Walnut Grove Schools
Mark Femrite World Languages Coordinator 0277-01 Westonka Public School District femritem@westonka.k12.mn.us (952) 491-8002
Mark Femrite Bilingual Seals Coordinator 0277-01 Westonka Public School District femritem@westonka.k12.mn.us (952) 491-8002
Mark Femrite Languages Programs Coordinator 0277-01 Westonka Public School District femritem@westonka.k12.mn.us (952) 491-8002
0803-01 Wheaton Area Public School District
Jennifer Babiash World Languages Coordinator 0624-01 White Bear Lake School District jennifer.babiash@isd624.org (651) 407-7579
Carrie Thomas Languages Programs Coordinator 0347-01 Willmar Public School District thomasc@willmar.k12.mn.us (320) 231-8477
William Lawrence Peel Languages Programs Coordinator 0577-01 Willow River Public School District bpeel@isd577.org (218) 372-3131
William Lawrence Peel World Languages Coordinator 0577-01 Willow River Public School District bpeel@isd577.org (218) 372-3131
William Lawrence Peel Bilingual Seals Coordinator 0577-01 Willow River Public School District bpeel@isd577.org (218) 372-3131
William Lawrence Peel Dual Language and/or Immersion Program Coordinator 0577-01 Willow River Public School District bpeel@isd577.org (218) 372-3131
William Lawrence Peel American Indian Language Program Coordinator 0577-01 Willow River Public School District bpeel@isd577.org (218) 372-3131
2609-01 Win-E-Mac School District
0177-01 Windom Public School District
Karla Winter Languages Programs Coordinator 0861-01 Winona Area Public School District karla.winter@winona.k12.mn.us (507) 494-0866
Anne Simon World Languages Coordinator 0861-01 Winona Area Public School District anne.simon@winona.k12.mn.us (507) 494-1609
Karla Winter Bilingual Seals Coordinator 0861-01 Winona Area Public School District karla.winter@winona.k12.mn.us (507) 494-0866
Carissa Dahl Dual Language and/or Immersion Program Coordinator 0861-01 Winona Area Public School District carissa.dahl@winona.k12.mn.us (507) 494-2026
Karla Winter American Indian Language Program Coordinator 0861-01 Winona Area Public School District karla.winter@winona.k12.mn.us (507) 494-0866
4228-07 Woodbury Leadership Academy
4016-07 World Learner Charter School
0518-01 Worthington Public School District
0100-01 Wrenshall Public School District
2190-01 Yellow Medicine East
4140-07 Yinghua Academy
2805-01 Zumbrota-Mazeppa School District