Group Tag - Service Coop

Groups collect organizations together, including the districts that belong to a particular RMIC region, organizations in a Title III consortium, and so on.

Typically, a group with have one organization acting as the head of the group, such as Region 7 TIES acts as the head for the group of school districts within the region. Other organizations within the group are classified as members of the group.


Group Head:
Region 11-Metro Educ. Service Unit
Name:
Service Coop
Members:
Group members
Number Name Date Effective
4074-07 AFSA High School Jul 2000
4211-07 ARC4H Academy Jul 2012
4073-07 Academia Cesar Chavez Charter School Jul 2000
4119-07 Academic Arts High School Jul 2003
4148-07 Academy of Biosciences Jul 2004
4260-07 Academy of Construction and Engineering Science Jul 2021
4197-07 Academy of North Minneapolis Jul 2009
4251-07 Academy of Personalized Excellence, APEX Jul 2015
4018-07 Achieve Language Academy Jul 1995
4220-07 Agamim Classical Academy Jul 2013
4285-07 Aim Academy of Science and Technology Jul 2021
0011-01 Anoka-Hennepin Public School District initial
4184-07 Aspen Academy Jul 2007
4280-07 Aspire Academy Charter School Jul 2020
4011-07 Athlos Leadership Academy Jul 1994
4111-07 Augsburg Fairview Academy Jul 2003
4067-07 Aurora Charter School Jul 2000
4075-07 Avalon School Jul 2000
4241-07 Banaadir College Prep Jul 2014
4226-07 Bdote Learning Center Jul 2013
4124-07 Beacon Academy Jul 2003
4133-07 Beacon Preparatory School Jul 2004
0716-01 Belle Plaine Public School District initial
4192-07 Best Academy Jul 2007
4246-07 Big Picture Twin Cities Jul 2016
0271-01 Bloomington Public School District initial
4082-07 BlueSky Charter School Jul 2001
0286-01 Brooklyn Center School District initial
0191-01 Burnsville Public School District initial
4237-07 Career Pathways Jul 2014
6089-50 Carver County Schools Network Jul 2019
0930-53 Carver-Scott Educational Coop. Jul 1987
4004-07 Cedar Riverside Community School Jul 1993
0012-01 Centennial Public School District initial
0108-01 Central Public School District initial
4130-07 Central School Charter School Jul 2004
4096-07 Chiron Charter School Jul 2001
4117-07 Cities West Academy Jul 2003
4000-07 City Academy Jul 1992
4193-07 College Preparatory Elementary Jul 2008
4188-07 Cologne Academy Jul 2007
4128-07 Colonel Charles D. Young Military Jul 2006
0013-01 Columbia Heights Public School District initial
0112-80 Communications Service For The Deaf Jul 2009
4181-07 Community School of Excellence Jul 2006
4015-07 Community of Peace Academy Jul 1995
4201-07 Cornerstone Montessori Elementary Jul 2011
4287-07 Cross River Charter School Jul 2021
1001-08 Crosswinds Arts and Science School Jul 2013
4025-07 Cyber Village Academy Jul 1997
4149-07 Cygnus Academy Jul 2004
4185-07 DaVinci Academy Jul 2007
4158-07 Dakota Academy Jul 2005
4221-07 Discovery Charter School Jul 2016
4122-07 Eagle Ridge Academy Charter School Jul 2003
0112-01 Eastern Carver County Public Schools initial
0272-01 Eden Prairie Public School District initial
0273-01 Edina Public School District initial
4057-07 El Colegio Charter School Jul 1999
4165-07 Elom International School Jul 2006
4180-07 Emily O. Goodridge-Grey Accelerated Jul 2006
4281-07 Enspire Academy Charter School Jul 2021
6067-62 Equity Alliance MN Jul 1995
4283-07 Escuela Exitos Charter School Jul 2021
4068-07 Excell Academy Charter Jul 2000
4279-07 Exploration High School Jul 2020
4134-07 F. Scott Fitzgerald Writing Admy Jul 2004
4244-07 FIT Academy Jul 2014
4236-07 FUSE Charter School Jul 2014
4036-07 Face to Face Academy Jul 1998
4062-07 Family Academy Charter School Jul 1999
0192-01 Farmington Public School District initial
4235-07 Flex Academy Jul 2014
0831-01 Forest Lake Public School District initial
4063-07 Fort Snelling Academy Jul 1999
4052-07 Four Directions Charter Schools Jul 1999
4010-07 Frederick Douglass Math-Sci Tech Jul 1995
4216-07 Freedom Academy Charter School Jul 2012
0014-01 Fridley Public School District initial
4079-07 Friendship Academy of the Arts Jul 2001
4264-07 Gateway STEM Academy Jul 2018
4108-07 General John Vessey Jr Leadership Jul 2003
4284-07 Gentry Academy Charter School Jul 2021
4186-07 Global Academy Jul 2007
4268-07 Great Oaks Academy Charter School Jul 2020
4105-07 Great River School Jul 2002
4070-07 HOPE Community Academy Jul 2000
4032-07 Harvest Preparatory School Jul 1998
0200-01 Hastings Public School District initial
4044-07 Heart of The Earth Charter Jul 1999
1001-34 Heart of The Earth Survival Jul 1986
4205-07 Hennepin Elementary School Jul 2011
4170-07 Hiawatha Academies Jul 2006
4039-07 High School for Recording Arts Jul 1998
4027-07 Higher Ground Academy Jul 1997
4103-07 Hmong College Prep Academy Jul 2002
4094-07 Hopkins Online Academy Jul 2001
0270-01 Hopkins Public School District Jul 1980
4267-07 Horizon Science Academy Twin Cities Jul 2019
4282-07 Innovation Science and Technology Academy Charter School Jul 2020
0115-80 Institute For New Americans Jul 2009
0287-06 Intermediate School District 287 initial
0917-06 Intermediate School District 917 initial
0119-80 International Institute of MN Jul 2009
4167-07 International Spanish Language Academy Jul 2006
0199-01 Inver Grove Heights Schools initial
4031-07 Jennings Community School Jul 1998
0717-01 Jordan Public School District initial
4191-07 KIPP Minnesota Charter School Jul 2007
4035-07 LIFE Prep Jul 1998
4116-07 Lakes International Language Academy Jul 2003
0194-01 Lakeville Public School District initial
4164-07 Laura Jeffrey Academy Charter Jul 2005
4034-07 Learning Adventures Charter School Jul 1998
0110-80 Learning Disabilities Assoc Inc Jul 2009
4163-07 Learning For Leadership Charter Jul 2006
4189-07 Legacy of Dr. Josie R. Johnson Montessori Jul 2007
4233-07 Level Up Academy Jul 2014
4178-07 Lincoln International High School Jul 2006
4286-07 Link Public Schools Jul 2021
4183-07 Lionsgate Academy Jul 2007
0106-80 Literacy Minnesota Jul 2009
4175-07 Long Tieng Academy Jul 2006
4139-07 LoveWorks Academy for Arts Jul 2004
0993-52 MN River Valley Special Ed. Coop. initial
0832-01 Mahtomedi Public School District initial
4254-07 Marine Area Community School Jul 2016
4129-07 Mary McEvoy Early Literacy Academy Jul 2003
4209-07 Mastery School Jul 2012
4043-07 Math and Science Academy Jul 1999
4005-07 Metro Deaf School Jul 1993
4131-07 Metro Schools Charter Jul 2004
4173-07 Metro Tech Academy Jul 2006
4277-07 Metro Tech Academy Charter School Jul 2020
6065-62 Metropolitan Learning Alliance Jul 1995
4060-07 Mexica Multicultural Ed. Charter Jul 1999
4147-07 Midtown Academy Jul 2004
4153-07 Midway Star Academy Jul 2004
4234-07 Mill City High School Jul 2014
4115-07 Minneapolis Academy Charter School Jul 2003
4203-07 Minneapolis College Preparatory Jul 2012
0001-03 Minneapolis Public School District initial
4278-07 Minneapolis School of New Music Jul 2021
4076-07 Minnesota Academy of Technology Jul 2000
0122-80 Minnesota Association of Workforce Boards Jul 2009
4065-07 Minnesota Business Academy Charter Jul 1999
1100-60 Minnesota Department of Corrections Jul 2004
4230-07 Minnesota Excellence in Learning Academy Jul 2014
4102-07 Minnesota Internship Center Jul 2002
4231-07 Minnesota Math and Science Academy Jul 2014
4101-07 Minnesota North Star Academy Jul 2002
4150-07 Minnesota Online High School Jul 2004
4202-07 Minnesota School of Science Jul 2011
4017-07 Minnesota Transitions Charter School Jul 1995
4265-07 Minnesota Wildflower Montessori School Jul 2018
0276-01 Minnetonka Public School District initial
4273-07 Modern Montessori Charter School Jul 2019
0621-01 Mounds View Public School District initial
6078-62 N.W.Suburban Integration District Jul 2001
4208-07 Nasha Shkola Charter School Jul 2011
4071-07 Native Arts Charter School Jul 2000
4187-07 Natural Science Academy Jul 2007
4240-07 New Century School Jul 2014
4089-07 New City School Jul 2001
4003-07 New Heights School, Inc. Jul 1993
4143-07 New Millennium Academy Jul 2004
0721-01 New Prague Area Schools initial
4157-07 New Salem Academy Jul 2005
4019-07 New Voyage Academy Charter School Jul 1995
4171-07 Noble Academy Jul 2006
4053-07 North Lakes Academy Jul 1999
4243-07 North Metro Flex Academy Jul 2014
0622-01 North St. Paul-Maplewood Oakdale Public School District initial
4252-07 Northeast Art and Science Polytechnic Jul 2015
4219-07 Northeast College Prep Jul 2013
0916-06 Northeast Metro 916 initial
4049-07 Northwest Passage High School Jul 1999
4276-07 Notre Ecole Academy Jul 2020
4098-07 Nova Classical Academy Jul 2002
4289-07 Oak Hill Montessori Community School Jul 2021
4030-07 Odyssey Academy Jul 1998
4222-07 Open Door Academy Charter School Jul 2014
4041-07 Opportunities For Learning Jul 1998
0278-01 Orono Public School District initial
0279-01 Osseo Public School District initial
4008-07 PACT Charter School Jul 1994
4110-07 PIM Arts High School Jul 2003
4141-07 Paideia Academy Charter School Jul 2004
4104-07 Paladin Career and Technical High School Jul 2002
4199-07 Parnassus Preparatory Charter School Jul 2011
4097-07 Partnership Academy, Inc. Jul 2002
1000-70 Perpich Center For Arts Education Jul 1990
4090-07 Prairie Creek Community School Jul 2006
4126-07 Prairie Seeds Academy Jul 2003
4114-07 Prestige Academy Charter School Jul 2003
0719-01 Prior Lake-Savage Area Schools initial
4213-07 Prodeo Academy Jul 2012
4263-07 Progeny Academy Charter School Jul 2019
4269-07 Quantum STEAM Academy Charter School Jul 2020
4182-07 Quest Academy Jul 2008
0195-01 Randolph Public School District initial
1625-34 Red School House Jul 1986
0920-83 Region 11-Metro Educ. Service Unit initial
0864-82 Region 6 initial
4196-07 Richard Allen Math-Science Academy Jul 2008
0280-01 Richfield Public School District initial
4014-07 Right Step Incorp. Jul 1995
4190-07 Rivers Edge Academy Jul 2007
0281-01 Robbinsdale Public School District initial
0196-01 Rosemount-Apple Valley-Eagan initial
0623-01 Roseville Public School District initial
4087-07 SAGE Academy Charter School Jul 2001
4270-07 STEAM Academy Charter School Jul 2020
4200-07 STEP Academy Charter School Jul 2011
4112-07 Saint Paul Conservatory for Performing Artists Jul 2003
4249-07 Sankofa Underground North Academy Jul 2015
4261-07 SciTech Academy Charter School Jul 2018
6081-50 Scott County Schools Network (SCSN) Jul 2008
4215-07 Sejong Academy of Minnesota Jul 2012
4159-07 Seven Hills Preparatory Academy Jul 2005
0720-01 Shakopee Public School District initial
4006-07 Skills For Tomorrow Charter School Jul 1993
4037-07 Skills For Tomorrow Junior High Jul 1998
4255-07 Skyline Math and Science Academy Jul 2016
4109-07 Sobriety High Jul 2003
4038-07 Sojourner Truth Academy Jul 1998
4136-07 Soul Academy Charter School Jul 2004
0925-82 Sourcewell Technology initial
0006-03 South St. Paul Public School District initial
0833-01 South Washington County Schools initial
4156-07 Southeast Community Charter School Jul 2005
4162-07 Southside Family Charter School Jul 2006
0288-06 Southwest Metro Intermediate 288 Jul 2016
4113-07 Spero Academy Jul 2003
0016-01 Spring Lake Park Public Schools initial
0282-01 St. Anthony-New Brighton Schools initial
4120-07 St. Croix Preparatory Academy Jul 2003
0015-01 St. Francis Area Schools initial
0283-01 St. Louis Park Public School District initial
4029-07 St. Paul City School Jul 1997
0625-01 St. Paul Public School District initial
4275-07 St. Paul School of Northern Lights Jul 2019
4224-07 Star of the North Academy Charter School Jul 2014
0834-01 Stillwater Area Public Schools initial
4169-07 Stonebridge World School Jul 2006
4023-07 Success Academy Jul 1997
4232-07 Success Academy Jul 2014
4248-07 T.R.U.T.H. Preparatory Academy Charter School Jul 2015
4245-07 TEAL Elementary Academy for Learning Jul 2014
4099-07 Tarek Ibn Ziyad Academy Jul 2002
4258-07 The Journey School Jul 2016
4262-07 The Studio School Jul 2020
4042-07 Twin Cities Academy Jul 1998
4132-07 Twin Cities Academy Jul 2004
4242-07 Twin Cities Community School Jul 2014
4152-07 Twin Cities German Immersion Charter School Jul 2004
4077-07 Twin Cities International Elementary School Jul 2000
4078-07 Twin Cities International Schools Jul 2000
4239-07 Twin Lakes STEM Academy Jul 2014
4121-07 Ubah Medical Academy Charter School Jul 2003
4225-07 Universal Academy Charter School Jul 2013
4210-07 Upper Mississippi Academy Jul 2012
4088-07 Urban Academy Charter School Jul 2001
6072-62 Valley Crossing Community School Jul 1996
4218-07 Venture Academy Jul 2012
0110-01 Waconia Public School District initial
4092-07 Watershed High School Jul 2001
0111-01 Watertown-Mayer Public School District initial
4176-07 Waynewood School of Hope Jul 2006
0284-01 Wayzata Public School District initial
6069-62 West Metro Education Program Jul 1998
6097-50 West Metro Schools Network (WMSN) Jul 2019
4212-07 West Side Summit Charter School Jul 2012
0197-01 West St. Paul-Mendota Heights-Eagan initial
0277-01 Westonka Public School District initial
0624-01 White Bear Lake School District initial
4069-07 William E McGee Inst. of Tech Jul 2000
4228-07 Woodbury Leadership Academy Jul 2013
4086-07 Woodson Institute For Excellence Ch Jul 2001
4016-07 World Learner Charter School Jul 1995
4140-07 Yinghua Academy Jul 2004