Group Tag - Service Coop

Groups collect organizations together, including the districts that belong to a particular RMIC region, organizations in a Title III consortium, and so on.

Typically, a group with have one organization acting as the head of the group, such as Region 7 TIES acts as the head for the group of school districts within the region. Other organizations within the group are classified as members of the group.


Group Head:
Region 3 - Northeast Service Coop
Name:
Service Coop
Members:
Group members
Number Name Date Effective
0001-01 Aitkin Public School District initial
0100-80 Arrowhead Economic Opportunity Agency Jul 1998
0691-01 Aurora initial
0692-01 Babbitt initial
0091-01 Barnum Public School District initial
4145-07 Birch Grove Community School Jul 2004
0693-01 Biwabik initial
0093-01 Carlton Public School District initial
0695-01 Chisholm Public School District initial
0094-01 Cloquet Public School District initial
0166-01 Cook County Public Schools initial
0095-01 Cromwell-Wright Public Schools initial
0317-01 Deer River Public School District initial
0709-01 Duluth Public School District initial
4020-07 Duluth Public Schools Academy Jul 1997
4166-07 East Range Academy of Technology and Science Jul 2006
0963-51 East Range Sec. Technical Center initial
6091-50 Education Innovation Partners Cooperative Center Jul 2019
0696-01 Ely Public School District initial
0099-01 Esko Public School District initial
0697-01 Eveleth initial
2154-01 Eveleth-Gilbert School District Jul 1993
4259-07 Family Freedom Academy Jul 2016
0698-01 Floodwood Public School District initial
1094-34 Fond du Lac Ojibwe Jul 1986
0699-01 Gilbert initial
0318-01 Grand Rapids Public School District initial
4100-07 Great Expectations Jul 2002
0316-01 Greenway Public School District initial
4085-07 Harbor City International Charter Jul 2001
6045-61 Head of The Lakes Ed. Dist. Jul 1989
0700-01 Hermantown Public School District initial
0701-01 Hibbing Public School District initial
0002-01 Hill City Public School District initial
6080-50 Infinity: Minnesota Digital Academy Jul 2009
0361-01 International Falls School District initial
4046-07 Lake Superior High School Jul 1999
0381-01 Lake Superior Public School Dist. initial
0362-01 Littlefork-Big Falls School Dist. initial
6084-50 MN Service Coop Learning Project Jul 2009
4040-07 Martin Hughes Charter School Jul 1998
0004-01 McGregor Public School District initial
2711-01 Mesabi East School District Jul 1991
0932-52 Mid-Range Sp Ed Coop initial
4177-07 Minisinaakwaang Leadership Academy Jul 2006
0097-01 Moose Lake Public School District initial
0712-01 Mountain Iron-Buhl School District initial
0931-51 N Carlton Cooperative Vocational initial
0319-01 Nashwauk-Keewatin School District initial
0707-01 Nett Lake Public School District initial
4084-07 North Shore Community School Jul 2001
6033-61 Northeastern Ed. Dist. Jul 1989
0901-52 Northern Lakes Special Ed. Coop Jul 1996
6096-52 Northern Lights Academy Cooperative Jul 2019
4146-07 Northern Lights Community School Jul 2004
6076-50 Northland Learning Center Jul 2000
4195-07 Oshki Ogimaag Charter School Jul 2009
0704-01 Proctor Public School District initial
0868-82 Region 2 - ARCC initial
0927-83 Region 3 - Northeast Service Coop initial
2909-01 Rock Ridge Public Schools Jul 2020
0955-51 Southern Polar Voc Cntr initial
0710-01 St. Louis County initial
2142-01 St. Louis County School District Jul 1993
4002-07 Toivola-Meadowlands Charter School Jul 1993
0708-01 Tower-Soudan initial
0946-53 Tri-County Coop (Delete 89-90) initial
4207-07 Vermilion Country School Jul 2011
0706-01 Virginia Public School District initial
0100-01 Wrenshall Public School District initial