Group Tag - Service Coop

Groups collect organizations together, including the districts that belong to a particular RMIC region, organizations in a Title III consortium, and so on.

Typically, a group with have one organization acting as the head of the group, such as Region 7 TIES acts as the head for the group of school districts within the region. Other organizations within the group are classified as members of the group.


Group Head:
Region 6 and 8-SW/WC Service Cooperative
Name:
Service Coop
Members:
Group members
Number Name Date Effective
2396-01 A.C.G.C. Public School District Jul 1995
0511-01 Adrian Public School District initial
0784-01 Appleton initial
0341-01 Atwater initial
6062-62 Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City Jul 1994
0411-01 Balaton Public School District initial
0057-01 Beardsley initial
0371-01 Bellingham Public School District initial
0631-01 Belview initial
0777-01 Benson Public School District initial
0646-01 Bird Island initial
2534-01 Bird Island-Olivia-Lake Lillian Public School District Jul 1991
0513-01 Brewster Public School District initial
0421-01 Brownton initial
0647-01 Buffalo Lake initial
2159-01 Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart Public Schools Jul 1993
6030-61 Camden Education Dist. Jul 1989
6058-61 Camden/Buffalo Ridge Ed. Dist Jul 1992
0891-01 Canby Public School District initial
2754-01 Cedar Mountain School District Jul 1995
6022-61 Central Lakes Education District Jul 1988
0918-01 Chandler-Lake Wilson initial
0126-01 Clara City initial
0892-01 Clarkfield initial
4172-07 Clarkfield Charter School Jul 2006
0058-01 Clinton initial
0055-01 Clinton-Graceville Jul 1985
2888-01 Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley Jul 2020
0461-01 Cosmos initial
0412-01 Cottonwood initial
0937-52 Crow River Special Education Coop. initial
4009-07 Dakota Open Charter School Jul 1994
0648-01 Danube initial
0378-01 Dawson-Boyd Public School District initial
6031-61 Des Moines River Valley Ed. Dist. Jul 1989
6002-50 Des Moines River Vly. Tele-Media Jul 1988
0986-51 Des Moines Vly (Delete 89-90) initial
4026-07 E.C.H.O. Charter School Jul 1997
0893-01 Echo initial
4028-07 Eci' Nompa Woonspe Jul 1997
0463-01 Eden Valley-Watkins School District initial
0581-01 Edgerton Public School District initial
0514-01 Ellsworth Public School District initial
0649-01 Fairfax initial
0650-01 Franklin initial
0505-01 Fulda Public School District initial
0422-01 Glencoe initial
2859-01 Glencoe-Silver Lake School District Jul 1996
0060-01 Graceville initial
0894-01 Granite Falls initial
2183-01 Granite Falls-Clarkfield Jul 1994
0464-01 Grove City initial
0651-01 Hector initial
0402-01 Hendricks Public School District initial
0330-01 Heron Lake-Okabena School District initial
0942-51 Highland Voc Coop Cntr initial
0671-01 Hills-Beaver Creek School District initial
0423-01 Hutchinson Public School District initial
0403-01 Ivanhoe Public School District initial
0324-01 Jackson initial
2862-01 Jackson County Central Jul 1997
2895-01 Jackson County Central School District Jul 2000
0582-01 Jasper initial
0775-01 Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg initial
6011-62 Lac qui Parle Valley Jul 1989
2853-01 Lac qui Parle Valley School District Jul 1996
0404-01 Lake Benton Public School District initial
0325-01 Lakefield initial
2167-01 Lakeview School District Jul 1994
0633-01 Lamberton initial
0424-01 Lester Prairie Public School Dist. initial
0465-01 Litchfield Public School District initial
6040-50 Little Crow Tele-Media Network Jul 1989
0670-01 Luverne initial
2184-01 Luverne Public School District Jul 1994
0415-01 Lynd Public School District initial
2180-01 MACCRAY School District Jul 1994
6018-61 MN River Valley Education District Jul 1989
0377-01 Madison initial
2153-01 Madison-Marietta-Nassau Jul 1993
0669-01 Magnolia initial
0376-01 Marietta-Nassau initial
0413-01 Marshall Public School District initial
0127-01 Maynard initial
2887-01 McLeod West Public School District Jul 1998
6044-61 Meeker/McLeod County Ed. Dist. Jul 1989
0128-01 Milan initial
4138-07 Milroy Area Charter School Jul 2004
0635-01 Milroy Public School District initial
0414-01 Minneota Public School District initial
0978-52 Minnesota Valley Cooperative initial
0129-01 Montevideo Public School District initial
0636-01 Morgan initial
0652-01 Morton initial
0173-01 Mountain Lake Public Schools initial
2169-01 Murray County Central School Dist. Jul 1994
4093-07 New Century Academy Jul 2001
4161-07 New Discoveries Montessori Academy Jul 2006
0345-01 New London-Spicer School District initial
0944-51 Niswi-Nayawshing (Closed 90-91) initial
6085-50 Nobles County Intg Collaborative Jul 2010
0653-01 Olivia initial
0062-01 Ortonville Public School District initial
2903-01 Ortonville Public Schools Jul 2008
0583-01 Pipestone initial
2689-01 Pipestone Area School District Jul 1995
0948-51 Prairie Lakes Voc Coop Ctr initial
0815-02 Prinsburg Public School District initial
2902-01 RTR Public Schools Jul 2006
0346-01 Raymond initial
2884-01 Red Rock Central School District Jul 1997
2897-01 Redwood Area School District Jul 2001
6082-50 Redwood Area Telecom Cooperative Jul 2008
6043-50 Redwood County Tele-Network Jul 1995
0637-01 Redwood Falls initial
2758-01 Redwood Falls Jul 1995
6029-61 Redwood River Ed. Dist. Jul 1989
0866-82 Region 4 initial
0991-83 Region 6 and 8-SW/WC Service Cooperative initial
0654-01 Renville initial
2890-01 Renville County West School District Jul 1999
0516-01 Round Lake Public School District initial
2907-01 Round Lake-Brewster Public Schools Jul 2012
0418-01 Russell Public School District initial
0584-01 Ruthton Public School District initial
0328-01 SIOUX VALLEY initial
0655-01 Sacred Heart initial
0638-01 Sanborn initial
0425-01 Silver Lake initial
0504-01 Slayton initial
6093-50 SouthWest Educational Cooperative (SWEC) Jul 2019
6057-50 Southern Exposure Tele-Network Jul 1995
0426-01 Stewart initial
0178-01 Storden-Jeffers initial
4217-07 Technical Academies of Minnesota Jul 2012
2904-01 Tracy Area Public School District Jul 2008
0417-01 Tracy Public School District initial
0409-01 Tyler Public School District initial
0408-01 Verdi initial
0640-01 Wabasso Public School District initial
0641-01 Walnut Grove initial
0175-01 Westbrook initial
2898-01 Westbrook-Walnut Grove Schools Jul 2001
0347-01 Willmar Public School District initial
0177-01 Windom Public School District initial
0427-01 Winsted initial
0896-01 Wood Lake initial
4125-07 Worthington Area Language Academy Jul 2003
0518-01 Worthington Public School District initial
4072-07 Yankton Country Charter School Jul 2000
2190-01 Yellow Medicine East Jul 1995