Sauk Rapids-Rice Public Schools 0047-01

(320) 253-4703

Jump to Head Administrator for LEA
Jump to EDIAM Identified Official with Authority
Jump to Achievement and Integration Program Contact
Jump to District American Indian Education Contact
Jump to District Assessment Coordinator
Jump to District ADM Web Estimates (ADMWE) Contact
Jump to District Business Manager
Jump to Bilingual Seals and Languages Programs Coordinators
Jump to District Communications/Media Contact
Jump to SSDC Coordinator
Jump to District Curriculum Leader
Jump to Early Childhood Screening Coordinator
Jump to District ECSE Supervisor/Coordinator
Jump to District English Learner Coordinator
Jump to District Foster Care Point of Contact
Jump to District Homeless Liaison
Jump to District MARSS Coordinator
Jump to District Migrant Liaison
Jump to District School Nurse (public health emergency contact)
Jump to District Technology Coordinator
Jump to District Coordinator for WIDA eLearning
Jump to District Transportation Director/Coordinator
Jump to School Board Chair
Jump to Site Verification Coordinator
Jump to Special Education Director
Jump to ACTE-SPED Contact
Jump to Special Education Data Reporting Application (SEDRA) Contact
Jump to STAR Coordinator
Jump to Help Me Grow Birth to 2 Central Intake
Jump to Help Me Grow 3 to 5 Central Intake

 

Head Administrator for LEA

Head Administrator for LEA contacts
Title Name Phone Number Email
Superintendent Bradley Bergstrom (320) 258-1809 supt.bradley.bergstrom@isd47.org

EDIAM Identified Official with Authority

EDIAM Identified Official with Authority contacts
Title Name Phone Number Email
EDIAM Identified Official with Authority (IOwA) Bradley Bergstrom (320) 258-1801 supt.bradley.bergstrom@isd47.org

Achievement and Integration Program Contact

Achievement and Integration Program Contact contacts
Title Name Phone Number Email
Achievement and Integration Program Contact Jenny Bushman (320) 258-1822 jenny.bushman@isd47.org

District American Indian Education Contact

District American Indian Education Contact contacts
Title Name Phone Number Email
District American Indian Education Contact Jenny Bushman (320) 258-1822 jenny.bushman@isd47.org

District Assessment Coordinator

District Assessment Coordinator contacts
Title Name Phone Number Email
District Assessment Coordinator Daniel Athman (320) 253-4700 daniel.athman@isd47.org
Alternate District Assessment Coordinator Jenny Bushman (320) 258-1822 jenny.bushman@isd47.org
Alternate District Assessment Coordinator Scott McCabe (320) 258-1900 scott.mccabe@isd47.org

District ADM Web Estimates (ADMWE) Contact

District ADM Web Estimates (ADMWE) Contact contacts
Title Name Phone Number Email
ADMWE Estimates Contact Bradley Bergstrom (320) 258-1801 supt.bradley.bergstrom@isd47.org
ADMWE Estimates Contact Tracey Fiereck (320) 249-2892 tracey.fiereck@isd47.org

District Business Manager

District Business Manager contacts
Title Name Phone Number Email
District Business Manager Tracey Fiereck (320) 258-1803 tracey.fiereck@isd47.org

Bilingual Seals and Languages Programs Coordinators

Bilingual Seals and Languages Programs Coordinators contacts
Title Name Phone Number Email
Languages Programs Coordinator Jenny Bushman (320) 258-1822 jenny.bushman@isd47.org

District Communications/Media Contact

District Communications/Media Contact contacts
Title Name Phone Number Email
District Communications/Media Contact Bradley Bergstrom (320) 258-1809 supt.bradley.bergstrom@isd47.org

SSDC Coordinator

SSDC Coordinator contacts
Title Name Phone Number Email
SSDC Coordinator Jenny Lynn Bushman (320) 258-1822 jenny.bushman@isd47.org
SSDC Coordinator Amy Dierkes (320) 258-1806 amy.dierkes@isd47.org

District Curriculum Leader

District Curriculum Leader contacts
Title Name Phone Number Email
District Curriculum Leader Jenny Bushman (320) 258-1822 jenny.bushman@isd47.org

Early Childhood Screening Coordinator

Early Childhood Screening Coordinator contacts
Title Name Phone Number Email
Early Childhood Screening Coordinator Susan Paasch (320) 258-1101 sue.paasch@isd47.org

District ECSE Supervisor/Coordinator

District ECSE Supervisor/Coordinator contacts
Title Name Phone Number Email
District ECSE Coordinator Sue Currens (320) 257-7350 sue.currens@bentonstearns.k12.mn.us

District English Learner Coordinator

District English Learner Coordinator contacts
Title Name Phone Number Email
District English Learner Coordinator Jenny Bushman (320) 258-1822 jenny.bushman@isd47.org

District Foster Care Point of Contact

District Foster Care Point of Contact contacts
Title Name Phone Number Email
District Foster Care Point of Contact Jenny Bushman (320) 258-1822 jenny.bushman@isd47.org

District Homeless Liaison

District Homeless Liaison contacts
Title Name Phone Number Email
District Homeless Liaison Jenny Bushman (320) 258-1822 jenny.bushman@isd47.org

District MARSS Coordinator

District MARSS Coordinator contacts
Title Name Phone Number Email
MARSS Coordinator Amy Dierkes (320) 258-1806 amy.dierkes@isd47.org

District Migrant Liaison

District Migrant Liaison contacts
Title Name Phone Number Email
District Migrant Liaison Jenny Bushman (320) 258-1822 jenny.bushman@isd47.org

District School Nurse (public health emergency contact)

District School Nurse (public health emergency contact) contacts
Title Name Phone Number Email
District School Nurse Amanda Pflipsen (320) 258-1731 amanda.pflipsen@isd47.org

District Technology Coordinator

District Technology Coordinator contacts
Title Name Phone Number Email
District Technology Coordinator Cory Zimpel (320) 258-1910 cory.zimpel@isd47.org

District Coordinator for WIDA eLearning

District Coordinator for WIDA eLearning contacts
Title Name Phone Number Email
District Coordinator for WIDA eLearning Jenny Bushman (320) 258-1822 jenny.bushman@isd47.org

District Transportation Director/Coordinator

District Transportation Director/Coordinator contacts
Title Name Phone Number Email
District Transportation Director/Coordinator Tracey Fiereck (320) 258-1803 tracey.fiereck@isd47.org

School Board Chair

School Board Chair contacts
Title Name Phone Number Email
School Board Chair Ryan Butkowski (320) 253-5257 ryan.butkowski@isd47.org

Site Verification Coordinator

Site Verification Coordinator contacts
Title Name Phone Number Email
Site Verification Coordinator Bradley Bergstrom (320) 258-1801 supt.bradley.bergstrom@isd47.org
Site Verification Coordinator Jenny Lynn Bushman (320) 258-1822 jenny.bushman@isd47.org

Special Education Director

Special Education Director contacts
Title Name Phone Number Email
Special Education Director ERIN MARIE DOHRMANN (320) 252-8427 edohrmann@bentonstearns.k12.mn.us

ACTE-SPED Contact

ACTE-SPED Contact contacts
Title Name Phone Number Email
ACTE-SPED Contact Tracey Fiereck (320) 249-2892 tracey.fiereck@isd47.org

Special Education Data Reporting Application (SEDRA) Contact

Special Education Data Reporting Application (SEDRA) Contact contacts
Title Name Phone Number Email
District SEDRA Contact Michelle Evenson (320) 257-7392 mevenson@bentonstearns.k12.mn.us
District SEDRA Contact Tracey Fiereck (320) 249-2892 tracey.fiereck@isd47.org

STAR Coordinator

STAR Coordinator contacts
Title Name Phone Number Email
STAR Coordinator Holly Schoenherr (320) 258-1805 holly.schoenherr@isd47.org

Help Me Grow Birth to 2 Central Intake

Help Me Grow Birth to 2 Central Intake contacts
Title Name Phone Number Email
Help Me Grow Contact Sue Currens (320) 257-7350 helpmegrow@bentonstearns.k12.mn.us

Help Me Grow 3 to 5 Central Intake

Help Me Grow 3 to 5 Central Intake contacts
Title Name Phone Number Email
Help Me Grow Contact Sue Currens (320) 257-7350 saukrapidsrice3to5@isd47.org

If you are listed incorrectly as a contact for this organization, please contact your Site Verification Coordinator to make the correction.