Pleasant View Elementary 0047-01-007

Read more about this data

Pleasant View Elementary 0047-01-007

Principal Aby Froiland
aby.froiland@isd47.org
(320) 253-0506
http://isd47.org
Contact View
Aliases:
Pleasantview Elementary School
Type:
Independent Districts and Schools
Classification:
10 - Elementary School (Grades PK-6)
Grades Offered:
EC+KG-5
NCES Id:
273288001431
Business Phone:
(320) 253-0506
FAX:
(320) 253-1444
Email:
aby.froiland@isd47.org
Location - Physical:
1009 N 6th Ave  view map
Sauk Rapids, MN 56379

County: Benton - 5
Congressional: 6
Legislative Senate: 13
Legislative House: 13B
Latitude: 45.601247
Longitude: -94.171024

Mailing:
1009 N 6th Ave
Sauk Rapids, MN 56379

Groupings:
Groups the organization is associated with
Position Name
Member County - Benton
Member Parent - Sauk Rapids-Rice Public Schools
Tag Collections:
Tags where this organization is a member
Tag Description
MARSS Operating Organization considered Open for MARSS data submissions.
MDE Active Organization considered Open for MDE.
PublicSchool Organization considered a Public School
Preferred Name:
Pleasant View Elementary
History of Names:
Organizational names
Name Abbreviated Date Effective
Pleasant View Elementary PLSVW-E Jun 3, 2016
PLEASANT VIEW ELEMENTARY PLSVW-E Jul 2005 - Jun 3, 2016
PLEASANT VIEW EL. PLSVW-E Jul 1978 - Jul 2005