Region 10-Southeast Service Coop 0921-83

Read more about this data

Region 10-Southeast Service Coop 0921-83

Executive Director Steve Sallee
ssallee@ssc.coop
(507) 281-6673
http://www.ssc.coop
Contact View   District View
Aliases:
Southeast Service Cooperative
Type:
Service Cooperative (ECSU Region)
NCES Id:
2700079
Business Phone:
(507) 281-6673
FAX:
(507) 288-7663
Email:
ssallee@ssc.coop
Location - Physical:
210 Woodlake Dr SE  view map
Rochester, MN 55904-5529

County: Olmsted - 55
Congressional: 1
Legislative Senate: 26
Legislative House: 26B
Latitude: 43.973651
Longitude: -92.458849

Mailing:
210 Woodlake Dr SE
Rochester, MN 55904-5529

Remit To:
210 Woodlake Dr SE
Rochester, MN 55904-5529

School Calendar:
Telecommunications
Groupings:
Groups the organization is associated with
Position Name
Head Service Coop - members
Head Parent - members
Head Regional Center of Excellence
Head Telecommunications Cluster - members
Member County - Olmsted
Member RMIC - Region 5
Tag Collections:
Tags where this organization is a member
Tag Description
EconomicDevelopmentRegion-10 Economic Development Region Location Identifier.
MDE Active Organization considered Open for MDE.
SFIN Active in SERVS Financial
Preferred Name:
Region 10-Southeast Service Coop
History of Names:
Organizational names
Name Abbreviated Date Effective
Region 10-Southeast Service Coop SEECSU Jun 3, 2016
Region 10-Southeast Service Coop SEECSU Jul 1996 - Jun 3, 2016
REGION 10 - SOUTHEAST SERVICE COOP SE ECSU Jul 1995 - Jul 1996
REGION 10 - SOUTHEAST ECSU SE ECSU Jul 1991 - Jul 1995
SOUTHEAST ECSU - REGION TEN SE ECSU Jul 1990 - Jul 1991
RGN 10 - SOUTHEAST ECSU SE ECSU Jul 1983 - Jul 1990
SOUTHEAST ECSU SE ECSU Jul 1979 - Jul 1983
SOUTHEAST ECSU initial - Jul 1979