Washington Learning Center 0088-01-030

Read more about this data

Washington Learning Center 0088-01-030

Principal Mrs. Dawn Brown
(507) 233-8300
http://www.newulm.k12.mn.us/
Contact View
Aliases:
WLC
Type:
Independent Districts and Schools
Classification:
10 - Elementary School (Grades PK-6)
Grades Offered:
EC-KG
NCES Id:
272349001154
Business Phone:
(507) 233-8300
FAX:
(507) 233-8301
Location - Physical:
910 14th N St  view map
New Ulm, MN 56073

County: Brown - 8
Congressional: 1
Legislative Senate: 15
Legislative House: 15B
Latitude: 44.324581
Longitude: -94.478561

Mailing:
910 14th N St
New Ulm, MN 56073-1499

School Calendar:
Start before Labor Day
Groupings:
Groups the organization is associated with
Position Name
Member County - Brown
Member Parent - New Ulm Public School District
Tag Collections:
Tags where this organization is a member
Tag Description
MARSS Operating Organization considered Open for MARSS data submissions.
MDE Active Organization considered Open for MDE.
PublicSchool Organization considered a Public School
Preferred Name:
Washington Learning Center
History of Names:
Organizational names
Name Abbreviated Date Effective
Washington Learning Center WSHTN-E Jul 2022
Washington Elementary WSHTN-E Jun 3, 2016 - Jul 2022
Washington Elementary WSHTN-E Jul 2005 - Jun 3, 2016
WASHINGTON EL. WSHTN-E Jul 1978 - Jul 2005