Barnum Secondary 0091-01-002

Read more about this data

Barnum Secondary 0091-01-002

Principal Jodi Fanth
jfanth@isd91.org
(218) 389-3273 x1006
http://www.isd91.org
Contact View
Aliases:
Barnum Schools
Type:
Independent Districts and Schools
Classification:
33 - Secondary School (Grades 7-12)
Grades Offered:
7-12
NCES Id:
270369000172
ACT Id:
240160
Business Phone:
(218) 389-3273 x1006
FAX:
(218) 389-3259
Email:
jfanth@isd91.org
Location - Physical:
3675 County Rd 13  view map
Barnum, MN 55707

County: Carlton - 9
Congressional: 8
Legislative Senate: 11
Legislative House: 11A
Latitude: 46.506508
Longitude: -92.679489

Mailing:
3675 County Rd 13
Barnum, MN 55707-0227

Groupings:
Groups the organization is associated with
Position Name
Member County - Carlton
Member Parent - Barnum Public School District
Tag Collections:
Tags where this organization is a member
Tag Description
MARSS Operating Organization considered Open for MARSS data submissions.
MDE Active Organization considered Open for MDE.
PublicSchool Organization considered a Public School
Preferred Name:
Barnum Secondary
History of Names:
Organizational names
Name Abbreviated Date Effective
Barnum Secondary BRNUM-S Jun 3, 2016
Barnum Secondary BRNUM-S Jul 2005 - Jun 3, 2016
BARNUM SEC. BRNUM-S Jul 1983 - Jul 2005
BARNUM HS. BRNUM-S Jul 1978 - Jul 1983