518 Virtual Instruction by Excellence Secondary 0518-01-020

Read more about this data

518 Virtual Instruction by Excellence Secondary 0518-01-020

Principal Doug Brands
(507) 372-1322
Contact View
Aliases:
VIBE
Type:
Independent Districts and Schools
Classification:
46 - Distance Learning Program OLL (State approved)
Grades Offered:
7-12
NCES Id:
274416004676
Business Phone:
(507) 372-1322
FAX:
(507) 372-1361
Location - Physical:
825 N Crailsheim Rd  view map
Worthington, MN 56187

County: Nobles - 53
Congressional: 1
Legislative Senate: 22
Legislative House: 22B
Latitude: 43.623329
Longitude: -95.635095

Mailing:
825 N Crailsheim Rd
Worthington, MN 56187

School Calendar:
Start before Labor Day
Groupings:
Groups the organization is associated with
Position Name
Member County - Nobles
Member Parent - Worthington Public School District
Tag Collections:
Tags where this organization is a member
Tag Description
Starting 2013 - 2014 Starting Serving Students in 2013 - 2014 (or Planned to Start)
Magnet Magnet Organization including operational and non-operational
MARSS Operating Organization considered Open for MARSS data submissions.
MDE Active Organization considered Open for MDE.
Program Organization considered a Program
Preferred Name:
518 Virtual Instruction by Excellence Secondary
History of Names:
Organizational names
Name Abbreviated Date Effective
518 Virtual Instruction by Excellence Secondary VirInst Jul 2021
Worthington 518 (Virtual Instruction By Excellence) VirInst Jun 3, 2016 - Jul 2021
Worthington 518 (Virtual Instruction By Excellence) VirInst Jul 2013 - Jun 3, 2016