Discovery Charter School 4221-07

Read more about this data

Discovery Charter School 4221-07

Director Ms. Heather Lines, M.Ed.
hlines@discoverymn.org
(651) 444-8464
http://www.discoverymn.org
Contact View   District View
Aliases:
DCS
Type:
Charter Schools
Grades Authorized:
KG-12
NCES Id:
2700391
Business Phone:
(651) 444-8464
Summer:
(651) 444-8464
FAX:
(651) 444-8464
TTY:
(651) 444-8464
Email:
hlines@discoverymn.org
Location - Physical:
4100 East 66th Street Ste 2  view map
Inver Grove Heights, MN 55076

County: Dakota - 19
Congressional: 2
Legislative Senate: 52
Legislative House: 52B
Latitude: 44.852655
Longitude: -93.021923

Mailing:
4100 East 66th Street Ste 2
Inver Grove Heights, MN 55076

Groupings:
Groups the organization is associated with
Position Name
Head Parent - members
Member County - Dakota
Member Service Coop - Region 11-Metro Educ. Service Unit
Member Charter Authorizer - Novation Education Opportunities
Tag Collections:
Tags where this organization is a member
Tag Description
DTRANCC District Transportation Director/Coordinator
EconomicDevelopmentRegion-11 Economic Development Region Location Identifier.
Ed-Fi On-Boarding Ed-Fi Validation Portal
Starting 2016 - 2017 Starting Serving Students in 2016 - 2017 (or Planned to Start)
MARSS Operating Organization considered Open for MARSS data submissions.
MDE Active Organization considered Open for MDE.
SFIN Active in SERVS Financial
SLK12R-SCMESU Metro Education Service Unit Region
SLK12R-WFMetro SLEDS Metro Workforce Region.
STAR Active Organization which is expected to submit STAR data.
Preferred Name:
Discovery Charter School
History of Names:
Organizational names
Name Abbreviated Date Effective
Discovery Charter School Discov Jun 20, 2016
Discovery Charter School Discov Jul 2013 - Jun 20, 2016