Saint Cloud Math and Science Academy Charter School 4223-07-010

Read more about this data

Saint Cloud Math and Science Academy Charter School 4223-07-010

Director Tammy Bengtson
tammy.bengtson@scmsastem.com
(320) 774-2201
http://www.scmsastem.com
Contact View
Aliases:
St. Cloud Math and Science Academy
Type:
Charter Schools
Classification:
10 - Elementary School (Grades PK-6)
Grades Offered:
KG-5
NCES Id:
270039504752
Business Phone:
(320) 774-2201
Email:
tammy.bengtson@scmsastem.com
Location - Physical:
1025 18th St N  view map
Saint Cloud, MN 56303

County: Stearns - 73
Congressional: 6
Legislative Senate: 14
Legislative House: 14B
Latitude: 45.582536
Longitude: -94.175670

Mailing:
1025 18th St N
Saint Cloud, MN 56303

Groupings:
Groups the organization is associated with
Position Name
Member County - Stearns
Member Parent - Saint Cloud Math and Science Academy Charter School
Tag Collections:
Tags where this organization is a member
Tag Description
CharterSchool Organization that is considered a Charter School
Starting 2014 - 2015 Starting Serving Students in 2014 - 2015 (or Planned to Start)
MARSS Operating Organization considered Open for MARSS data submissions.
MDE Active Organization considered Open for MDE.
PublicSchool Organization considered a Public School
Preferred Name:
Saint Cloud Math and Science Academy Charter School
History of Names:
Organizational names
Name Abbreviated Date Effective
Saint Cloud Math and Science Academy Charter School Saint Jun 3, 2016
Saint Cloud Math and Science Academy Charter School Saint Jul 2013 - Jun 3, 2016