Lakes International Language Academy Upper School 4116-07-020

Read more about this data

Lakes International Language Academy Upper School 4116-07-020

Principal Nancy Hawkinson
speterson@mylila.org
(651) 464-8989
http://www.mylila.org
Contact View
Aliases:
LILA Upper School
Type:
Charter Schools
Classification:
33 - Secondary School (Grades 7-12)
Grades Offered:
6-12
NCES Id:
270035804828
ACT Id:
240006
Business Phone:
(651) 464-8989
FAX:
(651) 464-8990
Email:
speterson@mylila.org
Location - Physical:
19850 Fenway Avenue N  view map
Forest Lake, MN 55025

County: Washington - 82
Congressional: 8
Legislative Senate: 33
Legislative House: 33A
Latitude: 45.237680
Longitude: -93.000661

Mailing:
19850 Fenway Avenue N
Forest Lake, MN 55025

Groupings:
Groups the organization is associated with
Position Name
Member County - Washington
Member Parent - Lakes International Language Academy
Tag Collections:
Tags where this organization is a member
Tag Description
CharterSchool Organization that is considered a Charter School
Starting 2014 - 2015 Starting Serving Students in 2014 - 2015 (or Planned to Start)
MARSS Operating Organization considered Open for MARSS data submissions.
MDE Active Organization considered Open for MDE.
PublicSchool Organization considered a Public School
Preferred Name:
Lakes International Language Academy Upper School
History of Names:
Organizational names
Name Abbreviated Date Effective
Lakes International Language Academy Upper School LKHEAD Jul 2022
Lakes International Language Academy-Headwaters Campus LKHEAD Jun 3, 2016 - Jul 2022
Lakes International Language Academy-Headwaters Campus LKHEAD Jul 2014 - Jun 3, 2016