Bdote Learning Center 4226-07

Read more about this data

Bdote Learning Center 4226-07

Director Karen Terhaar
info@bdote.org
(612) 729-9266
http://www.bdotelearningcenter.org
Contact View   District View
Aliases:
Bdote Information
Type:
Charter Schools
Grades Authorized:
KG-8
NCES Id:
2700396
Business Phone:
(612) 729-9266
FAX:
(612) 729-9412
Email:
info@bdote.org
Location - Physical:
3216 E 29th Street  view map
Minneapolis, MN 55406

County: Hennepin - 27
Congressional: 5
Legislative Senate: 63
Legislative House: 63A
Latitude: 44.950446
Longitude: -93.224853

Mailing:
3216 E 29th Street
Minneapolis, MN 55406

Groupings:
Groups the organization is associated with
Position Name
Head Parent - members
Member County - Hennepin
Member Service Coop - Region 11-Metro Educ. Service Unit
Member Charter Authorizer - Innovative Quality Schools
Tag Collections:
Tags where this organization is a member
Tag Description
DTRANCC District Transportation Director/Coordinator
EconomicDevelopmentRegion-11 Economic Development Region Location Identifier.
Ed-Fi On-Boarding Ed-Fi Validation Portal
Starting 2014 - 2015 Starting Serving Students in 2014 - 2015 (or Planned to Start)
MARSS Operating Organization considered Open for MARSS data submissions.
MDE Active Organization considered Open for MDE.
SFIN Active in SERVS Financial
SLK12R-SCMESU Metro Education Service Unit Region
SLK12R-WFMetro SLEDS Metro Workforce Region.
STAR Active Organization which is expected to submit STAR data.
Preferred Name:
Bdote Learning Center
History of Names:
Organizational names
Name Abbreviated Date Effective
Bdote Learning Center Bdote Jun 3, 2016
Bdote Learning Center Bdote Jul 2013 - Jun 3, 2016