Brooklyn Center Early College Academy 0286-01-763

Read more about this data

Brooklyn Center Early College Academy 0286-01-763

Principal Constance Robinson
crobinson@bccs286.org
(763) 561-2120
http://www.bccs286.org
Contact View
Aliases:
ECA
Type:
Independent Districts and Schools
Classification:
41 - Public Area Learning Center ALC (State approved)
Grades Offered:
9-12
NCES Id:
270624004824
Business Phone:
(763) 561-2120
FAX:
(763) 561-1062
Email:
crobinson@bccs286.org
Location - Physical:
5910 Shingle Creek Parkway  view map
Suite 1A
Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1897

County: Hennepin - 27
Congressional: 5
Legislative Senate: 40
Legislative House: 40B
Latitude: 45.062667
Longitude: -93.311822

Mailing:
6500 Humboldt Ave N
Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1897

Groupings:
Groups the organization is associated with
Position Name
Member County - Hennepin
Member Parent - Brooklyn Center School District
Tag Collections:
Tags where this organization is a member
Tag Description
Starting 2014 - 2015 Starting Serving Students in 2014 - 2015 (or Planned to Start)
MARSS Operating Organization considered Open for MARSS data submissions.
MDE Active Organization considered Open for MDE.
PublicSchool Organization considered a Public School
Preferred Name:
Brooklyn Center Early College Academy
History of Names:
Organizational names
Name Abbreviated Date Effective
Brooklyn Center Early College Academy BCACADM Jul 2017
Brooklyn Center Academy BCACADM Jun 3, 2016 - Jul 2017
Brooklyn Center Academy BCACADM Jul 2014 - Jun 3, 2016