Twin Lakes STEM Academy 4239-07

Read more about this data

Twin Lakes STEM Academy 4239-07

Director Mr. Jonas Beugen
jonas.beugen@tesfainternationalschool.org
(651) 717-4844
https://www.twinlakesacademy.com/
Contact View   District View
Aliases:
Tesfa International School
Type:
Charter Schools
Grades Authorized:
KG-6
NCES Id:
2700415
Business Phone:
(651) 717-4844
Email:
jonas.beugen@tesfainternationalschool.org
Location - Physical:
6201 Noble Avenue North  view map
Brooklyn Center, MN 55429

County: Hennepin - 27
Congressional: 5
Legislative Senate: 40
Legislative House: 40B
Latitude: 45.067561
Longitude: -93.340390

Mailing:
6201 Noble Avenue North
Brooklyn Center, MN 55429

Groupings:
Groups the organization is associated with
Position Name
Head Parent - members
Member County - Hennepin
Member Service Coop - Region 11-Metro Educ. Service Unit
Member Charter Authorizer - Volunteers of America - Minnesota
Tag Collections:
Tags where this organization is a member
Tag Description
DTRANCC District Transportation Director/Coordinator
EconomicDevelopmentRegion-11 Economic Development Region Location Identifier.
Ed-Fi On-Boarding Ed-Fi Validation Portal
Starting 2015 - 2016 Starting Serving Students in 2015 - 2016 (or Planned to Start)
MARSS Operating Organization considered Open for MARSS data submissions.
MDE Active Organization considered Open for MDE.
SFIN Active in SERVS Financial
SLK12R-SCMESU Metro Education Service Unit Region
SLK12R-WFMetro SLEDS Metro Workforce Region.
STAR Active Organization which is expected to submit STAR data.
Preferred Name:
Twin Lakes STEM Academy
History of Names:
Organizational names
Name Abbreviated Date Effective
Twin Lakes STEM Academy Tesfa Jul 2021
Tesfa International School Tesfa Jun 3, 2016 - Jul 2021
Tesfa International School Tesfa Jul 2014 - Jun 3, 2016