New Century School 4240-07-010

Read more about this data

New Century School 4240-07-010

Director Ahmed Ali Director Dr Dido Kotile
admin@newcenturyschool.net
(651) 478-4535
Contact View
Aliases:
New Summit School
Type:
Charter Schools
Classification:
10 - Elementary School (Grades PK-6)
Grades Offered:
EC-5
NCES Id:
270041004873
Business Phone:
(651) 478-4535
FAX:
(651) 305-0891
Email:
admin@newcenturyschool.net
Location - Physical:
1380 Energy Lane  view map
Ste 108
Saint Paul, MN 55108

County: Ramsey - 62
Congressional: 4
Legislative Senate: 66
Legislative House: 66A
Latitude: 44.969813
Longitude: -93.159399

Mailing:
1380 Energy Lane
Ste 108
Saint Paul, MN 55108

Groupings:
Groups the organization is associated with
Position Name
Member County - Ramsey
Member Parent - New Century School
Tag Collections:
Tags where this organization is a member
Tag Description
CharterSchool Organization that is considered a Charter School
Starting 2016 - 2017 Starting Serving Students in 2016 - 2017 (or Planned to Start)
MARSS Operating Organization considered Open for MARSS data submissions.
MDE Active Organization considered Open for MDE.
PublicSchool Organization considered a Public School
VPK Voluntary Pre-Kindergarten Program
Preferred Name:
New Century School
History of Names:
Organizational names
Name Abbreviated Date Effective
New Century School NCNTYSC Jul 2016
New Summit School NEWSUMT Jul 2014 - Jul 2016