MNVSS 0402-01-090

Read more about this data

MNVSS 0402-01-090

Principal Paul Chick Program Coordinator Jennie Patrick
jennie.patrick@isd402.org
(507) 275-3115 x121
http://www.mnvss.org
Contact View
Aliases:
Minnesota Virtual School for Success
Type:
Independent Districts and Schools
Classification:
46 - Distance Learning Program OLL (State approved)
Grades Offered:
6-12
NCES Id:
271368004925
Business Phone:
(507) 275-3115 x121
Email:
jennie.patrick@isd402.org
Location - Physical:
200 Lincoln Street  view map
Hendricks, MN 56136-0137

County: Lincoln - 41
Congressional: 7
Legislative Senate: 22
Legislative House: 22A
Latitude: 44.506293
Longitude: -96.422018

Mailing:
PO Box 137
Hendricks, MN 56136-0137

School Calendar:
Flexible Year
Groupings:
Groups the organization is associated with
Position Name
Member County - Lincoln
Member Parent - Hendricks Public School District
Tag Collections:
Tags where this organization is a member
Tag Description
Starting 2015 - 2016 Starting Serving Students in 2015 - 2016 (or Planned to Start)
MARSS Operating Organization considered Open for MARSS data submissions.
MDE Active Organization considered Open for MDE.
Program Organization considered a Program
Preferred Name:
MNVSS
History of Names:
Organizational names
Name Abbreviated Date Effective
MNVSS MNVSS Jun 3, 2016
MNVSS MNVSS Jul 2014 - Jun 3, 2016