FIT Academy 4244-07

Read more about this data

FIT Academy 4244-07

Director Claud Allaire
callaire@fitacademymn.org
(952) 847-3798
http://fitacademymn.org
Contact View   District View
Aliases:
Athlos Preparatory Academy-Dakota County
Type:
Charter Schools
Grades Authorized:
KG-12
NCES Id:
2700425
Business Phone:
(952) 847-3798
Email:
callaire@fitacademymn.org
Location - Physical:
7200 147th Street W  view map
Apple Valley, MN 55124-9008

County: Dakota - 19
Congressional: 2
Legislative Senate: 57
Legislative House: 57A
Latitude: 44.734513
Longitude: -93.211898

Mailing:
7200 147th Street W
Apple Valley, MN 55124-9008

Groupings:
Groups the organization is associated with
Position Name
Head Parent - members
Member County - Dakota
Member Service Coop - Region 11-Metro Educ. Service Unit
Member Charter Authorizer - Volunteers of America - Minnesota
Tag Collections:
Tags where this organization is a member
Tag Description
DTRANCC District Transportation Director/Coordinator
EconomicDevelopmentRegion-11 Economic Development Region Location Identifier.
Ed-Fi On-Boarding Ed-Fi Validation Portal
Starting 2017 - 2018 Starting Serving Students in 2017 - 2018 (or Planned to Start)
MARSS Operating Organization considered Open for MARSS data submissions.
MDE Active Organization considered Open for MDE.
SFIN Active in SERVS Financial
SLK12R-SCMESU Metro Education Service Unit Region
SLK12R-WFMetro SLEDS Metro Workforce Region.
STAR Active Organization which is expected to submit STAR data.
Preferred Name:
FIT Academy
History of Names:
Organizational names
Name Abbreviated Date Effective
FIT Academy FITACAD Jul 2016
Athlos Preparatory Academy Athlos Jul 2014 - Jul 2016