Farmington 917 Targeted Services 0917-06-816

Read more about this data

Farmington 917 Targeted Services 0917-06-816

Principal Andrew Woods
andrew.woods@isd917.org
(651) 423-8259
http://www.isd917.org
Contact View
Aliases:
917 Farmington Targeted Services
Type:
Intermediate Districts and Schools
Classification:
45 - Targeted Services Program, ALC for Grades K-08 (State approved)
Grades Offered:
1-8
NCES Id:
270002604926
Business Phone:
(651) 423-8259
Email:
andrew.woods@isd917.org
Location - Physical:
421 Walnut Street  view map
Farmington, MN 55024

County: Dakota - 19
Congressional: 2
Legislative Senate: 58
Legislative House: 58B
Latitude: 44.637021
Longitude: -93.142391

Mailing:
421 Walnut Street
Farmington, MN 55024

Groupings:
Groups the organization is associated with
Position Name
Member County - Dakota
Member Parent - Intermediate School District 917
Tag Collections:
Tags where this organization is a member
Tag Description
Starting 2014 - 2015 Starting Serving Students in 2014 - 2015 (or Planned to Start)
MARSS Operating Organization considered Open for MARSS data submissions.
MDE Active Organization considered Open for MDE.
Program Organization considered a Program
Preferred Name:
Farmington 917 Targeted Services
History of Names:
Organizational names
Name Abbreviated Date Effective
Farmington 917 Targeted Services FRMGTTS Jun 3, 2016
Farmington 917 Targeted Services FRMGTTS Jul 2014 - Jun 3, 2016