Voyageurs Expeditionary School - ESY 4107-07-030

Read more about this data

Voyageurs Expeditionary School - ESY 4107-07-030

Director Ryan Haasch
excel@voyageursschool.org
(218) 444-3130
http://www.VoyageursSchool.org
Contact View
Aliases:
Voyageurs ESY Site
Type:
Charter Schools
Classification:
51 - Special Education ESY (Extended School Year)
Grades Offered:
6-12
Business Phone:
(218) 444-3130
FAX:
(218) 444-3126
Email:
excel@voyageursschool.org
Location - Physical:
3724 Bemidji Avenue North  view map
Bemidji, MN 56601

County: Beltrami - 4
Congressional: 8
Legislative Senate: 02
Legislative House: 02A
Latitude: 47.504524
Longitude: -94.874718

Mailing:
3724 Bemidji Avenue North
Bemidji, MN 56601

Groupings:
Groups the organization is associated with
Position Name
Member County - Beltrami
Member Parent - Voyageurs Expeditionary
Tag Collections:
Tags where this organization is a member
Tag Description
CharterSchool Organization that is considered a Charter School
Starting 2014 - 2015 Starting Serving Students in 2014 - 2015 (or Planned to Start)
MARSS Operating Organization considered Open for MARSS data submissions.
MDE Active Organization considered Open for MDE.
Preferred Name:
Voyageurs Expeditionary School - ESY
History of Names:
Organizational names
Name Abbreviated Date Effective
Voyageurs Expeditionary School - ESY VEESY Jun 3, 2016
Voyageurs Expeditionary School - ESY VEESY Jul 2014 - Jun 3, 2016