CHOICE Technical Academy 4217-07-020

Read more about this data

CHOICE Technical Academy 4217-07-020

Director Courtney Leyden
owatonna@technicalacademies.org
(507) 400-4009
http://www.choiceta.org
Contact View
Aliases:
Technical Academies of Minnesota, CHOICE Technical Academy
Type:
Charter Schools
Classification:
33 - Secondary School (Grades 7-12)
Grades Offered:
7-12
NCES Id:
270038904954
ACT Id:
991926
Business Phone:
(507) 400-4009
Email:
owatonna@technicalacademies.org
Location - Physical:
315 South Grove Ave  view map
Owatonna, MN 55060

County: Steele - 74
Congressional: 1
Legislative Senate: 19
Legislative House: 19B
Latitude: 44.082285
Longitude: -93.220247

Mailing:
315 South Grove Avenue
Owatonna, MN 55060

Remit To:
315 South Grove Avenue
Owatonna, MN 55060

Ship To:
315 South Grove Avenue
Owatonna, MN 55060

Groupings:
Groups the organization is associated with
Position Name
Member County - Steele
Member Parent - Technical Academies of Minnesota
Tag Collections:
Tags where this organization is a member
Tag Description
CharterSchool Organization that is considered a Charter School
Starting 2015 - 2016 Starting Serving Students in 2015 - 2016 (or Planned to Start)
MARSS Operating Organization considered Open for MARSS data submissions.
MDE Active Organization considered Open for MDE.
PublicSchool Organization considered a Public School
Preferred Name:
CHOICE Technical Academy
History of Names:
Organizational names
Name Abbreviated Date Effective
CHOICE Technical Academy CHOICE Jun 3, 2016
CHOICE Technical Academy CHOICE Jul 2015 - Jun 3, 2016