Big Picture Twin Cities 4246-07

Read more about this data

Big Picture Twin Cities 4246-07 (not active)

Director Rachel Ose Ngendakuriyo
director@bigpicturetwincities.org
(612) 293-9825
http://www.bigpicturetwincities.org
Contact View
Aliases:
BPTC
Type:
Charter Schools
Grades Authorized:
6-8
NCES Id:
2700422
Business Phone:
(612) 293-9825
Email:
director@bigpicturetwincities.org
Location - Physical:
5929 Brooklyn Blvd  view map
BROOKLYN CENTER, MN 55429

County: Hennepin - 27
Congressional: 5
Legislative Senate: 40
Legislative House: 40B
Latitude: 45.063090
Longitude: -93.326111

Mailing:
5929 Brooklyn Blvd
BROOKLYN CENTER, MN 55429

Groupings:
Groups the organization is associated with
Position Name
Head Parent - members
Member County - Hennepin
Member Service Coop - Region 11-Metro Educ. Service Unit
Member Charter Authorizer - Novation Education Opportunities
Tag Collections:
Tags where this organization is a member
Tag Description
EconomicDevelopmentRegion-11 Economic Development Region Location Identifier.
Starting 2017 - 2018 Starting Serving Students in 2017 - 2018 (or Planned to Start)
Stopping 2017 - 2018 Stopping Serving Students in 2017 - 2018
SLK12R-SCMESU Metro Education Service Unit Region
SLK12R-WFMetro SLEDS Metro Workforce Region.
Preferred Name:
Big Picture Twin Cities
History of Names:
Organizational names
Name Abbreviated Date Effective
Big Picture Twin Cities BPTCDST Jul 2016
Phillips Community School PHLPSCS Jul 2015 - Jul 2016