Sandstone Montessori Charter School 4247-07

Read more about this data

Sandstone Montessori Charter School 4247-07 (not active)

Director Susan Rose
susan.rose@sandstonemontessori.org
(218) 340-5800
http://sandstonemontessori.org
Contact View
Notes:

Sandstone Montessori Charter School #4247 (authorized by the Guild) voted on January 17, 2018 to dissolve the charter school. Please note, this charter school never opened/never served students.

Aliases:
PSRCS
Type:
Charter Schools
Grades Authorized:
PK-8
NCES Id:
2700427
Business Phone:
(218) 340-5800
Email:
susan.rose@sandstonemontessori.org
Location - Physical:
214 Eagle Drive  view map
Sandstone, MN 55072

County: Pine - 58
Congressional: 8
Legislative Senate: 11
Legislative House: 11B
Latitude: 46.121774
Longitude: -92.866668

Mailing:
214 Eagle Drive
Sandstone, MN 55072

Groupings:
Groups the organization is associated with
Position Name
Head Parent - members
Member County - Pine
Member Service Coop - Region 7-Resource Training and Solutions
Member Charter Authorizer - Minnesota Guild of Public Charter Schools
Tag Collections:
Tags where this organization is a member
Tag Description
EconomicDevelopmentRegion-07E Economic Development Region Location Identifier.
Preferred Name:
Sandstone Montessori Charter School
History of Names:
Organizational names
Name Abbreviated Date Effective
Sandstone Montessori Charter School SDSTMON Jul 2017
Pete Seeger Renaissance Charter School PETESGR Jul 2016 - Jul 2017
Pete Seeger Renaissance Charter School PETESGR Jul 2015 - Jul 2016