Sankofa Underground North Academy 4249-07-010

Read more about this data

Sankofa Underground North Academy 4249-07-010 (not active)

Interim Director Marcellus Davis
mdavis2016@sun-academy.org
(612) 330-3047
Contact View
Aliases:
Interim Executive Director
Type:
Charter Schools
Classification:
10 - Elementary School (Grades PK-6)
Grades Offered:
KG-1
NCES Id:
270043504976
Business Phone:
(612) 330-3047
Email:
mdavis2016@sun-academy.org
Location - Physical:
1200 W Broadway Ave Ste 110  view map
Minneapolis, MN 55411

County: Hennepin - 27
Congressional: 5
Legislative Senate: 59
Legislative House: 59A
Latitude: 44.999394
Longitude: -93.295973

Mailing:
1200 W Broadway Ave Ste 110
Minneapolis, MN 55411

Groupings:
Groups the organization is associated with
Position Name
Member County - Hennepin
Member Parent - Sankofa Underground North Academy
Tag Collections:
Tags where this organization is a member
Tag Description
CharterSchool Organization that is considered a Charter School
Starting 2016 - 2017 Starting Serving Students in 2016 - 2017 (or Planned to Start)
Stopping 2016 - 2017 Stopping Serving Students in 2016 - 2017
PublicSchool Organization considered a Public School
Preferred Name:
Sankofa Underground North Academy
History of Names:
Organizational names
Name Abbreviated Date Effective
Sankofa Underground North Academy SANKO-E Jun 20, 2016
Sankofa Underground North Academy SANKO-E Jul 2015 - Jun 20, 2016