LILA Kinder Center 4116-07-030

Read more about this data

LILA Kinder Center 4116-07-030

Principal Kathryn Griebel
speterson@mylila.org
(651) 464-0771
http://www.myLILA.org
Contact View
Aliases:
LILA Annex
Type:
Charter Schools
Classification:
10 - Elementary School (Grades PK-6)
Grades Offered:
PK-KG
NCES Id:
270035805055
Business Phone:
(651) 464-0771
Email:
speterson@mylila.org
Location - Physical:
121 SE 11th Ave  view map
Forest Lake, MN 55025

County: Washington - 82
Congressional: 6
Legislative Senate: 39
Legislative House: 39A
Latitude: 45.268683
Longitude: -92.981419

Mailing:
121 SE 11th Ave
Forest Lake, MN 55025

Groupings:
Groups the organization is associated with
Position Name
Member County - Washington
Member Parent - Lakes International Language Academy
Tag Collections:
Tags where this organization is a member
Tag Description
CharterSchool Organization that is considered a Charter School
Starting 2016 - 2017 Starting Serving Students in 2016 - 2017 (or Planned to Start)
MARSS Operating Organization considered Open for MARSS data submissions.
MDE Active Organization considered Open for MDE.
PublicSchool Organization considered a Public School
Preferred Name:
LILA Kinder Center
History of Names:
Organizational names
Name Abbreviated Date Effective
LILA Kinder Center LILAKid Jul 2020
LILA Annex LILAANN Jul 2016 - Jul 2020
LILA Annex LILAANN Jul 2015 - Jul 2016