Athlos Academy of Saint Cloud 4250-07-010

Read more about this data

Athlos Academy of Saint Cloud 4250-07-010

Director Randy Vetsch
rvetsch@athlosstcloud.org
(320) 281-4430
http://athlosstcloud.org
Contact View
Aliases:
Athlos Academy of St. Cloud
Type:
Charter Schools
Classification:
10 - Elementary School (Grades PK-6)
Grades Offered:
KG-8
NCES Id:
270043004959
Business Phone:
(320) 281-4430
Email:
rvetsch@athlosstcloud.org
Location - Physical:
3701 33rd Street South  view map
Saint Cloud, MN 56301-9920

County: Stearns - 73
Congressional: 6
Legislative Senate: 14
Legislative House: 14A
Latitude: 45.516314
Longitude: -94.203705

Mailing:
3701 33rd Street South
Saint Cloud, MN 56301-9920

Groupings:
Groups the organization is associated with
Position Name
Member County - Stearns
Member Parent - Athlos Academy of Saint Cloud
Tag Collections:
Tags where this organization is a member
Tag Description
CharterSchool Organization that is considered a Charter School
Starting 2016 - 2017 Starting Serving Students in 2016 - 2017 (or Planned to Start)
MARSS Operating Organization considered Open for MARSS data submissions.
MDE Active Organization considered Open for MDE.
PublicSchool Organization considered a Public School
Preferred Name:
Athlos Academy of Saint Cloud
History of Names:
Organizational names
Name Abbreviated Date Effective
Athlos Academy of Saint Cloud Athlos Jun 20, 2016
Athlos Academy of Saint Cloud Athlos Jul 2015 - Jun 20, 2016