ABE Diploma Program 0196-01-034

Read more about this data

ABE Diploma Program 0196-01-034

Principal Eric Lind
eric.lind@district196.org
(952) 388-1980
http://www.district196.org/
Contact View
Aliases:
Adult Basic Education @Dakota Valley Learning Center
Type:
Independent Districts and Schools
Classification:
42 - Public Area Learning Program ALP (State approved)
Grades Offered:
9-12
NCES Id:
273239002514
ACT Id:
240141
Business Phone:
(952) 388-1980
FAX:
(952) 388-1995
Email:
eric.lind@district196.org
Location - Physical:
4679 144th Street West  view map
Apple Valley, MN 55124

County: Dakota - 19
Congressional: 2
Legislative Senate: 57
Legislative House: 57A
Latitude: 44.741502
Longitude: -93.160368

Mailing:
4679 144th Street West
Apple Valley, MN 55124

Groupings:
Groups the organization is associated with
Position Name
Member County - Dakota
Member Parent - Rosemount-Apple Valley-Eagan
Tag Collections:
Tags where this organization is a member
Tag Description
MARSS Operating Organization considered Open for MARSS data submissions.
MDE Active Organization considered Open for MDE.
Program Organization considered a Program
Preferred Name:
ABE Diploma Program
History of Names:
Organizational names
Name Abbreviated Date Effective
ABE Diploma Program ABEDP Jun 3, 2016
ABE Diploma Program ABEDP Jul 1998 - Jun 3, 2016
GRACE ABE DIPLOMA PROGRAM Jul 1996 - Jul 1998
ABE DIPLOMA PROGRAM Jul 1995 - Jul 1996