Dakota Valley Learning Center 0196-01-704

Read more about this data

Dakota Valley Learning Center 0196-01-704

Program Administrator Paula Kirschenheiter
paula.kirschenheiter@district196.org
(952) 388-1900
http://www.district196.org/
Contact View
Aliases:
Early Childhood Learning Center
Type:
Independent Districts and Schools
Classification:
50 - Special Education
Grades Offered:
EC-PK
NCES Id:
273239002518
Business Phone:
(952) 388-1900
FAX:
(952) 388-1948
Email:
paula.kirschenheiter@district196.org
Location - Physical:
4679 144th Street West  view map
Apple Valley, MN 55124

County: Dakota - 19
Congressional: 2
Legislative Senate: 57
Legislative House: 57A
Latitude: 44.741502
Longitude: -93.160368

Mailing:
4679 144th Street West
Apple Valley, MN 55124

School Calendar:
Start before Labor Day
Groupings:
Groups the organization is associated with
Position Name
Member County - Dakota
Member Parent - Rosemount-Apple Valley-Eagan
Tag Collections:
Tags where this organization is a member
Tag Description
MARSS Operating Organization considered Open for MARSS data submissions.
MDE Active Organization considered Open for MDE.
Preferred Name:
Dakota Valley Learning Center
History of Names:
Organizational names
Name Abbreviated Date Effective
Dakota Valley Learning Center DVLC Jun 3, 2016
Dakota Valley Learning Center DVLC Jul 2014 - Jun 3, 2016
EARLY CHILDHOOD LEARNING CENTER ECLE Jul 2003 - Jul 2014
EARLY CHILDHOOD LEARNING CENTER Jul 1995 - Jul 2003
ROSEMOUNT ADOLESCENT DAY PROG. ADOLE-P Jul 1991 - Jul 1995
ROSEMOUNT ADOLESCENT PROG. ADOLE-P Jul 1988 - Jul 1991