Marine Area Community School 4254-07

Read more about this data

Marine Area Community School 4254-07

Director Drew Goodson
dgoodson@marineareaschool.org
(651) 409-3122
http://www.marineareaschool.org/
Contact View   District View
Aliases:
River Grove
Type:
Charter Schools
Grades Authorized:
KG-6
NCES Id:
2700437
Business Phone:
(651) 409-3122
Email:
dgoodson@marineareaschool.org
Location - Physical:
14189 Ostlund Trail North  view map
Marine On St Croix, MN 55047

County: Washington - 82
Congressional: 6
Legislative Senate: 39
Legislative House: 39A
Latitude: 45.165670
Longitude: -92.815284

Mailing:
PO Box 178
Marine On St Croix, MN 55047-0178

Groupings:
Groups the organization is associated with
Position Name
Head Parent - members
Member County - Washington
Member Service Coop - Region 11-Metro Educ. Service Unit
Member Charter Authorizer - Minnesota Guild of Public Charter Schools
Tag Collections:
Tags where this organization is a member
Tag Description
DTRANCC District Transportation Director/Coordinator
EconomicDevelopmentRegion-11 Economic Development Region Location Identifier.
Ed-Fi On-Boarding Ed-Fi Validation Portal
Starting 2016 - 2017 Starting Serving Students in 2016 - 2017 (or Planned to Start)
MARSS Operating Organization considered Open for MARSS data submissions.
MDE Active Organization considered Open for MDE.
SFIN Active in SERVS Financial
SLK12R-SCMESU Metro Education Service Unit Region
SLK12R-WFMetro SLEDS Metro Workforce Region.
STAR Active Organization which is expected to submit STAR data.
Preferred Name:
Marine Area Community School
History of Names:
Organizational names
Name Abbreviated Date Effective
Marine Area Community School MARINE Jul 2016