Marine Area Community School 4254-07-010

Read more about this data

Marine Area Community School 4254-07-010

Director Drew Goodson
dgoodson@marineareaschool.org
(651) 409-3122
Contact View
Aliases:
River Grove
Type:
Charter Schools
Classification:
10 - Elementary School (Grades PK-6)
Grades Offered:
KG-6
NCES Id:
270043705088
Business Phone:
(651) 409-3122
FAX:
(651) 538-1022
Email:
dgoodson@marineareaschool.org
Location - Physical:
14189 Ostlund Trail N  view map
Marine On St Croix, MN 55074

County: Washington - 82
Congressional: 8
Legislative Senate: 33
Legislative House: 33B
Latitude: 45.165670
Longitude: -92.815284

Mailing:
14189 Ostlund Trail N
Marine On St Croix, MN 55074

Groupings:
Groups the organization is associated with
Position Name
Member County - Washington
Member Parent - Marine Area Community School
Tag Collections:
Tags where this organization is a member
Tag Description
CharterSchool Organization that is considered a Charter School
Starting 2017 - 2018 Starting Serving Students in 2017 - 2018 (or Planned to Start)
MARSS Operating Organization considered Open for MARSS data submissions.
MDE Active Organization considered Open for MDE.
PublicSchool Organization considered a Public School
Preferred Name:
Marine Area Community School
History of Names:
Organizational names
Name Abbreviated Date Effective
Marine Area Community School Marine Jul 2016