Horizon Science Academy Twin Cities 4267-07

Read more about this data

Horizon Science Academy Twin Cities 4267-07

Director Jousef Camizci
info@horizontwincities.org
(612) 712-5252
http://www.horizontwincities.org
Contact View   District View
Aliases:
HSATC
Type:
Charter Schools
Grades Authorized:
KG-8
NCES Id:
2700450
Business Phone:
(612) 712-5252
FAX:
(612) 712-5353
Email:
info@horizontwincities.org
Location - Physical:
7735 2nd Ave S.  view map
Richfield, MN 55423

County: Hennepin - 27
Congressional: 5
Legislative Senate: 50
Legislative House: 50A
Latitude: 44.862921
Longitude: -93.273286

Mailing:
7735 2nd Ave S.
Richfield, MN 55423

Groupings:
Groups the organization is associated with
Position Name
Head Parent - members
Member County - Hennepin
Member Service Coop - Region 11-Metro Educ. Service Unit
Member Charter Authorizer - Pillsbury United Communities
Tag Collections:
Tags where this organization is a member
Tag Description
DTRANCC District Transportation Director/Coordinator
EconomicDevelopmentRegion-11 Economic Development Region Location Identifier.
Ed-Fi On-Boarding Ed-Fi Validation Portal
MARSS Operating Organization considered Open for MARSS data submissions.
MDE Active Organization considered Open for MDE.
SFIN Active in SERVS Financial
SLK12R-SCMESU Metro Education Service Unit Region
STAR Active Organization which is expected to submit STAR data.
Preferred Name:
Horizon Science Academy Twin Cities
History of Names:
Organizational names
Name Abbreviated Date Effective
Horizon Science Academy Twin Cities HORIZN Jul 2021
Horizon Science Academy Twin Cities Charter School HORIZN Jul 2017 - Jul 2021