Horizon Science Academy Twin Cities 4267-07-010

Read more about this data

Horizon Science Academy Twin Cities 4267-07-010

Principal Stephen West
info@horizontwincities.org
(612) 712-5252
http://www.horizontwincities.org
Contact View
Aliases:
HSATC
Type:
Charter Schools
Classification:
10 - Elementary School (Grades PK-6)
Grades Offered:
KG-5
NCES Id:
270045005159
Business Phone:
(612) 712-5252
FAX:
(612) 712-5353
Email:
info@horizontwincities.org
Location - Physical:
7735 2nd Ave S.  view map
Richfield, MN 55423

County: Hennepin - 27
Congressional: 5
Legislative Senate: 51
Legislative House: 51A
Latitude: 44.862921
Longitude: -93.273286

Mailing:
7735 2nd Ave S.
Richfield, MN 55423

Groupings:
Groups the organization is associated with
Position Name
Member County - Hennepin
Member Parent - Horizon Science Academy Twin Cities
Tag Collections:
Tags where this organization is a member
Tag Description
CharterSchool Organization that is considered a Charter School
MARSS Operating Organization considered Open for MARSS data submissions.
MDE Active Organization considered Open for MDE.
PublicSchool Organization considered a Public School
Preferred Name:
Horizon Science Academy Twin Cities
History of Names:
Organizational names
Name Abbreviated Date Effective
Horizon Science Academy Twin Cities Horizo Jul 2017