Cosmos Montessori 4265-07-020

Read more about this data

Cosmos Montessori 4265-07-020

Co-Director Laura Cefalu Co-Director Veronica Vital
info@cosmosmontessorischool.org
(612) 444-2236
https://wildflowerschools.org/mn/cosmos/
Contact View
Aliases:
Acorn Montessori
Type:
Charter Schools
Classification:
10 - Elementary School (Grades PK-6)
Grades Offered:
EC-2
NCES Id:
270044605157
Business Phone:
(612) 444-2236
Email:
info@cosmosmontessorischool.org
Location - Physical:
310 E 38th St, Suite 133  view map
Minneapolis, MN 55409

County: Hennepin - 27
Congressional: 5
Legislative Senate: 62
Legislative House: 62B
Latitude: 44.934460
Longitude: -93.271825

Mailing:
310 E 38th St, Suite 133
Minneapolis, MN 55409

Groupings:
Groups the organization is associated with
Position Name
Member County - Hennepin
Member Parent - Minnesota Wildflower Montessori School
Tag Collections:
Tags where this organization is a member
Tag Description
CharterSchool Organization that is considered a Charter School
Starting 2018 - 2019 Starting Serving Students in 2018 - 2019 (or Planned to Start)
MARSS Operating Organization considered Open for MARSS data submissions.
MDE Active Organization considered Open for MDE.
PublicSchool Organization considered a Public School
Preferred Name:
Cosmos Montessori
History of Names:
Organizational names
Name Abbreviated Date Effective
Cosmos Montessori COSMOS Jul 2020
Acorn Montessori ACORN Jul 2017 - Jul 2020