MMSA Secondary School 4231-07-030

Read more about this data

MMSA Secondary School 4231-07-030

Assistant Principal Leila Hassan Principal Stephen West
info@mmsaweb.org
(651) 246-0845
http://www.mmsaweb.org
Contact View
Aliases:
MMSA High
Type:
Charter Schools
Classification:
33 - Secondary School (Grades 7-12)
Grades Offered:
6-12
NCES Id:
270039905179
ACT Id:
240015
Business Phone:
(651) 246-0845
FAX:
(651) 330-1984
Email:
info@mmsaweb.org
Location - Physical:
169 Jenks Ave.  view map
Saint Paul, MN 55117

County: Ramsey - 62
Congressional: 4
Legislative Senate: 65
Legislative House: 65A
Latitude: 44.971457
Longitude: -93.093403

Mailing:
169 Jenks Ave.
Saint Paul, MN 55117

Groupings:
Groups the organization is associated with
Position Name
Member County - Ramsey
Member Parent - Minnesota Math and Science Academy
Tag Collections:
Tags where this organization is a member
Tag Description
CharterSchool Organization that is considered a Charter School
Starting 2018 - 2019 Starting Serving Students in 2018 - 2019 (or Planned to Start)
MARSS Operating Organization considered Open for MARSS data submissions.
MDE Active Organization considered Open for MDE.
PublicSchool Organization considered a Public School
Preferred Name:
MMSA Secondary School
History of Names:
Organizational names
Name Abbreviated Date Effective
MMSA Secondary School MMSAHS Jul 2022
MMSA High School MMSAHS Jul 2018 - Jul 2022