Dakota County Area Learning School - South 0917-06-818

Read more about this data

Dakota County Area Learning School - South 0917-06-818

Director Andrew Woods
andrew.woods@isd917.org
(651) 423-8447
http://isd917.org
Contact View
Aliases:
DCALS South
Type:
Intermediate Districts and Schools
Classification:
41 - Public Area Learning Center ALC (State approved)
Grades Offered:
7-12
NCES Id:
270002605223
Business Phone:
(651) 423-8447
Email:
andrew.woods@isd917.org
Location - Physical:
421 Walnut Street  view map
Farmington, MN 55024

County: Dakota - 19
Congressional: 2
Legislative Senate: 58
Legislative House: 58B
Latitude: 44.637021
Longitude: -93.142391

Mailing:
421 Walnut Street
Farmington, MN 55024

Assessment Shipping:
9015 Broderick Blvd
Inver Grove Heights, MN 55076

Groupings:
Groups the organization is associated with
Position Name
Member County - Dakota
Member Parent - Intermediate School District 917
Tag Collections:
Tags where this organization is a member
Tag Description
MARSS Operating Organization considered Open for MARSS data submissions.
MDE Active Organization considered Open for MDE.
PublicSchool Organization considered a Public School
Preferred Name:
Dakota County Area Learning School - South
History of Names:
Organizational names
Name Abbreviated Date Effective
Dakota County Area Learning School - South DCALS-S Jul 2019