Link Public Schools 4286-07

Read more about this data

Link Public Schools 4286-07

Director Brad White
hello@linkpublicschools.org
(612) 440-1936
https://www.linkpublicschools.org/
Contact View   District View
Aliases:
Link Middle School
Type:
Charter Schools
Grades Authorized:
6-12
NCES Id:
2700470
SAM UEI:
LP6XAFGLTFM1
Business Phone:
(612) 440-1936
Email:
hello@linkpublicschools.org
Location - Physical:
260 Edmund Ave W  view map
Saint Paul, MN 55103

County: Ramsey - 62
Congressional: 4
Legislative Senate: 65
Legislative House: 65A
Latitude: 44.958296
Longitude: -93.111276

Mailing:
c/o Brad White
1742 Eldridge Ave W
Roseville, MN 55113

Assessment Shipping:
260 Edmund Ave W
Saint Paul, MN 55103

Groupings:
Groups the organization is associated with
Position Name
Head Parent - members
Member County - Ramsey
Member Service Coop - Region 11-Metro Educ. Service Unit
Member Charter Authorizer - Novation Education Opportunities
Tag Collections:
Tags where this organization is a member
Tag Description
DTRANCC District Transportation Director/Coordinator
EconomicDevelopmentRegion-11 Economic Development Region Location Identifier.
Ed-Fi On-Boarding Ed-Fi Validation Portal
Starting 2022 - 2023 Start Serving Students in 2022-2023 (or Planned to Start)
MARSS Operating Organization considered Open for MARSS data submissions.
MDE Active Organization considered Open for MDE.
SFIN Active in SERVS Financial
STAR Active Organization which is expected to submit STAR data.
Preferred Name:
Link Public Schools
History of Names:
Organizational names
Name Abbreviated Date Effective
Link Public Schools Link Nov 23, 2020