Minnesota Virtual Academy Elementary 0294-01-009

Read more about this data

Minnesota Virtual Academy Elementary 0294-01-009

Principal Angela Specketer
angela.specketer@hps294.us
(507) 896-5323
http://www.houston.k12.mn.us
Contact View
Aliases:
MNVA
Type:
Independent Districts and Schools
Classification:
46 - Distance Learning Program OLL (State approved)
Grades Offered:
KG-5
NCES Id:
271428005379
Business Phone:
(507) 896-5323
Email:
angela.specketer@hps294.us
Location - Physical:
306 W Elm St  view map
Houston, MN 55943-0363

County: Houston - 28
Congressional: 1
Legislative Senate: 28
Legislative House: 28B
Latitude: 43.759378
Longitude: -91.572265

Mailing:
306 W Elm St
Houston, MN 55943-0363

Groupings:
Groups the organization is associated with
Position Name
Member County - Houston
Member Parent - Houston Public School District
Tag Collections:
Tags where this organization is a member
Tag Description
Starting 2021 - 2022 Start Serving Students in 2021-2022 (or Planned to Start)
MARSS Operating Organization considered Open for MARSS data submissions.
MDE Active Organization considered Open for MDE.
Program Organization considered a Program
Preferred Name:
Minnesota Virtual Academy Elementary
History of Names:
Organizational names
Name Abbreviated Date Effective
Minnesota Virtual Academy Elementary MNVAELM Jun 7, 2021