French Academie 0270-31-818

Read more about this data

French Academie 0270-31-818

Principal Veronique Liebmann
vliebmann@thefrenchacademie.org
(952) 944-1930
https://www.thefrenchacademie.org/
Contact View
Aliases:
French American School of Minneapolis
Type:
Nonpublic Schools in Independent Districts
Grades Offered:
PK-KG
Business Phone:
(952) 944-1930
Email:
vliebmann@thefrenchacademie.org
Location - Physical:
12301 Whitewater Dr Ste 190  view map
Minnetonka, MN 55343

County: Hennepin - 27
Congressional: 3
Legislative Senate: 49
Legislative House: 49A
Latitude: 44.895899
Longitude: -93.435859

Mailing:
12301 Whitewater Dr Ste 190
Minnetonka, MN 55343

Groupings:
Groups the organization is associated with
Position Name
Member County - Hennepin
Member Public Representative of Nonpublic - Hopkins Public School District
Tag Collections:
Tags where this organization is a member
Tag Description
EconomicDevelopmentRegion-11 Economic Development Region Location Identifier.
MDE Active Organization considered Open for MDE.
NonPublicSchool Organization that is considered a NonPublic School
Preferred Name:
French Academie
History of Names:
Organizational names
Name Abbreviated Date Effective
French Academie FRNCH Jul 2021