Region 6 and 8-SW/WC Service Cooperative 0991-83

Read more about this data

Region 6 and 8-SW/WC Service Cooperative 0991-83

Executive Director Cliff Carmody
cliff.carmody@swsc.org
(507) 537-2251
http://www.swsc.org
Contact View   District View
Aliases:
SWWC Service Cooperative
Type:
Service Cooperative (ECSU Region)
NCES Id:
2700086
SAM UEI:
HNKUBDM7VKF3
Business Phone:
(507) 537-2251
FAX:
(507) 537-7663
Email:
cliff.carmody@swsc.org
Location - Physical:
1420 E College Dr  view map
Marshall, MN 56258-2065

County: Lyon - 42
Congressional: 7
Legislative Senate: 15
Legislative House: 15A
Latitude: 44.447468
Longitude: -95.762342

Mailing:
1420 E College Dr
Marshall, MN 56258-2065

Remit To:
1420 E College Dr
Marshall, MN 56258-2065

School Calendar:
Telecommunications
Groupings:
Groups the organization is associated with
Position Name
Head Service Coop - members
Head Parent - members
Head Regional Center of Excellence
Head Special Education Consortia - members
Head Telecommunications Cluster - members
Member County - Lyon
Member RMIC - Region 4
Tag Collections:
Tags where this organization is a member
Tag Description
EconomicDevelopmentRegion-08 Economic Development Region Location Identifier.
Ed-Fi On-Boarding Ed-Fi Validation Portal
MARSS Operating Organization considered Open for MARSS data submissions.
MDE Active Organization considered Open for MDE.
SFIN Active in SERVS Financial
SLK12R-SCSWWC SLEDS Southwest / West Central Service Coop Region (Region 6 & 8).
SLK12R-WFCentral SLEDS Central Workforce Region.
STAR Active Organization which is expected to submit STAR data.
Telecomm Organization that is considered a Telecomm, includes both operating and non-operational organizations
Preferred Name:
Region 6 and 8-SW/WC Service Cooperative
History of Names:
Organizational names
Name Abbreviated Date Effective
Region 6 and 8-SW/WC Service Cooperative SW ECSU Jun 3, 2016
REGION 6 AND 8-SW/WC SRV COOPERATIVE SW ECSU Jul 2010 - Jun 3, 2016
REGN 6 & 8-S.W/W.C. SRV COOPERATIVE SW ECSU Jul 1997 - Jul 2010
REGN 6 & 8-S.W/W. CENTRAL SRV COOP SW ECSU Jul 1995 - Jul 1997
REGION 6 & 8 - S.W./W. CENTRAL ECSU SW ECSU Jul 1992 - Jul 1995
REGION 6 & 8-S.W. & W. CENTRAL ECSU SW ECSU Jul 1991 - Jul 1992
SOUTHWEST & WEST CENTRAL ECSU-6 & 8 SW ECSU Jul 1990 - Jul 1991
RGN 6,8 - SW & W CENTRAL ECSU SW ECSU Jul 1983 - Jul 1990
S WEST & W CENTRAL ECSU SW ECSU Jul 1979 - Jul 1983
S WEST & W CENTRAL ECSU Jul 1978 - Jul 1979
WILLMAR SPECIAL ED. ESA initial - Jul 1978