Saint Paul College 0625-25

Read more about this data

Saint Paul College 0625-25

President Deidra Peaslee
deidra.peaslee@saintpaul.edu
(651) 846-1600
http://www.saintpaul.edu
Contact View
Aliases:
St. Paul College
Type:
Combined Community / Technical Colleges
Business Phone:
(651) 846-1600
FAX:
(651) 846-1703
Email:
deidra.peaslee@saintpaul.edu
Location - Physical:
235 Marshall Avenue  view map
Saint Paul, MN 55102

County: Ramsey - 62
Congressional: 4
Legislative Senate: 65
Legislative House: 65A
Latitude: 44.948759
Longitude: -93.109293

Groupings:
Groups the organization is associated with
Position Name
Head Parent - members
Member County - Ramsey
Tag Collections:
Tags where this organization is a member
Tag Description
MnSCU Institution MnSCU Institution
College Type Public College Institution System
EconomicDevelopmentRegion-11 Economic Development Region Location Identifier.
MDE Active Organization considered Open for MDE.
SFIN Active in SERVS Financial
Postsecondary Schools Postsecondary Schools
Preferred Name:
Saint Paul College
History of Names:
Organizational names
Name Abbreviated Date Effective
Saint Paul College Oct 20, 2015
Saint Paul College STPC Jul 2003 - Oct 20, 2015