Minnesota Virtual Academy High School 0294-01-012

Read more about this data

Minnesota Virtual Academy High School 0294-01-012

Principal Angela Specketer
angela.specketer@hsd294.us
(507) 896-5323
http://www.houston.k12.mn.us
Contact View
Aliases:
MNVA
Type:
Independent Districts and Schools
Classification:
46 - Distance Learning Program OLL (State approved)
Grades Offered:
9-12
NCES Id:
271428003187
ACT Id:
241808
Business Phone:
(507) 896-5323
FAX:
(507) 896-3603
Email:
angela.specketer@hsd294.us
Location - Physical:
306 W Elm St  view map
Houston, MN 55943-0363

County: Houston - 28
Congressional: 1
Legislative Senate: 28
Legislative House: 28B
Latitude: 43.759378
Longitude: -91.572265

Mailing:
306 W Elm St
Houston, MN 55943

Groupings:
Groups the organization is associated with
Position Name
Member County - Houston
Member Parent - Houston Public School District
Tag Collections:
Tags where this organization is a member
Tag Description
MARSS Operating Organization considered Open for MARSS data submissions.
MDE Active Organization considered Open for MDE.
Program Organization considered a Program
Preferred Name:
Minnesota Virtual Academy High School
History of Names:
Organizational names
Name Abbreviated Date Effective
Minnesota Virtual Academy High School MNVAHS Jul 2021
Minnesota Virtual Academy MNVIRTL Jun 3, 2016 - Jul 2021
Minnesota Virtual Academy MNVIRTL Jul 2002 - Jun 3, 2016