Ogilvie Secondary 0333-01-020

Read more about this data

Ogilvie Secondary 0333-01-020

Principal Mrs. Suzanne Davis
sdavis@ogilvie.k12.mn.us
(612) 272-5000
http://www.ogilvie.k12.mn.us/
Contact View
Aliases:
Grades 6-12 Secondary
Type:
Independent Districts and Schools
Classification:
33 - Secondary School (Grades 7-12)
Grades Offered:
7-12
NCES Id:
272397001189
ACT Id:
241880
Business Phone:
(612) 272-5000
FAX:
(612) 272-5072
Email:
sdavis@ogilvie.k12.mn.us
Location - Physical:
333 School Dr  view map
Ogilvie, MN 56358-0160

County: Kanabec - 33
Congressional: 8
Legislative Senate: 10
Legislative House: 10B
Latitude: 45.826720
Longitude: -93.432694

Mailing:
333 School Dr
Ogilvie, MN 56358-0160

Groupings:
Groups the organization is associated with
Position Name
Member County - Kanabec
Member Parent - Ogilvie Public School District
Tag Collections:
Tags where this organization is a member
Tag Description
4-Day Week District sites identified as having an approved 4-day week flexible learning year
MARSS Operating Organization considered Open for MARSS data submissions.
MDE Active Organization considered Open for MDE.
PublicSchool Organization considered a Public School
Preferred Name:
Ogilvie Secondary
History of Names:
Organizational names
Name Abbreviated Date Effective
Ogilvie Secondary OGILV-S Jun 3, 2016
Ogilvie Secondary OGILV-S Jul 2005 - Jun 3, 2016
OGILVIE SEC. OGILV-S Jul 1983 - Jul 2005
OGILVIE HS. OGILV-S Jul 1978 - Jul 1983