Wm. M. Kelley Secondary 0381-01-090

Read more about this data

Wm. M. Kelley Secondary 0381-01-090

Principal Joe Nicklay
jnicklay@isd381.org
(218) 226-4437
http://www.isd381.org
Contact View
Aliases:
Wm. M. Kelley Schools
Type:
Independent Districts and Schools
Classification:
33 - Secondary School (Grades 7-12)
Grades Offered:
7-12
NCES Id:
274074001697
ACT Id:
242383
Business Phone:
(218) 226-4437
FAX:
(218) 226-3127
Email:
jnicklay@isd381.org
Location - Physical:
137 Banks Blvd  view map
Silver Bay, MN 55614

County: Lake - 38
Congressional: 8
Legislative Senate: 03
Legislative House: 03A
Latitude: 47.291323
Longitude: -91.275797

Mailing:
137 Banks Blvd
Silver Bay, MN 55614

Groupings:
Groups the organization is associated with
Position Name
Member County - Lake
Member Parent - Lake Superior Public School District
Tag Collections:
Tags where this organization is a member
Tag Description
4-Day Week District sites identified as having an approved 4-day week flexible learning year
MARSS Operating Organization considered Open for MARSS data submissions.
MDE Active Organization considered Open for MDE.
PublicSchool Organization considered a Public School
Preferred Name:
Wm. M. Kelley Secondary
History of Names:
Organizational names
Name Abbreviated Date Effective
Wm. M. Kelley Secondary KELLY-S Jun 3, 2016
Wm. M. Kelley Secondary KELLY-S Jul 2005 - Jun 3, 2016
KELLEY SEC. KELLY-S Jul 1983 - Jul 2005
KELLEY HS. KELLY-S Jul 1978 - Jul 1983