Isle Elementary 0473-01-010

Read more about this data

Isle Elementary 0473-01-010

Principal Dean Kapsner
dkapsner@isle.k12.mn.us
(320) 676-3494
http://www.isle.k12.mn.us
Contact View
Aliases:
Nyquist Elementary
Type:
Independent Districts and Schools
Classification:
10 - Elementary School (Grades PK-6)
Grades Offered:
EC-6
NCES Id:
271551000769
Business Phone:
(320) 676-3494
FAX:
(320) 676-3966
Email:
dkapsner@isle.k12.mn.us
Location - Physical:
730 5th Ave S  view map
Isle, MN 56342-4590

County: Mille Lacs - 48
Congressional: 8
Legislative Senate: 10
Legislative House: 10A
Latitude: 46.132863
Longitude: -93.472400

Mailing:
PO Box 25
Isle, MN 56342-0025

Groupings:
Groups the organization is associated with
Position Name
Member County - Mille Lacs
Member Parent - Isle Public School District
Tag Collections:
Tags where this organization is a member
Tag Description
MARSS Operating Organization considered Open for MARSS data submissions.
MDE Active Organization considered Open for MDE.
PublicSchool Organization considered a Public School
VPK Voluntary Pre-Kindergarten Program
Preferred Name:
Isle Elementary
History of Names:
Organizational names
Name Abbreviated Date Effective
ISLE ELEMENTARY ISLE EL Jun 3, 2016
ISLE ELEMENTARY ISLE EL Jul 2005 - Jun 3, 2016
ISLE EL. ISLE EL Jul 2003 - Jul 2005
ISLE EL. Jul 1995 - Jul 2003
ISLE EL. ISLE--E Jul 1978 - Jul 1995