VirtualEDU Elementary 0270-01-401

Read more about this data

VirtualEDU Elementary 0270-01-401

Principal Tiffany Nielsen-Winkelman
tiffany.Nielsen-Winkelman@hopkinsschools.org
(952) 988-4050
https://www.hopkinsschools.org/academics/virtual
Contact View
Aliases:
Online Royal Academy
Type:
Independent Districts and Schools
Classification:
46 - Online Learning Program OLL (State approved)
Grades Offered:
KG-6
NCES Id:
271426005361
Business Phone:
(952) 988-4050
Email:
tiffany.Nielsen-Winkelman@hopkinsschools.org
Location - Physical:
1001 Highway 7  view map
Hopkins, MN 55305-4737

County: Hennepin - 27
Congressional: 5
Legislative Senate: 46
Legislative House: 46B
Latitude: 44.934177
Longitude: -93.412115

Mailing:
1001 Highway 7
Hopkins, MN 55305-4737

School Calendar:
Start before Labor Day
Groupings:
Groups the organization is associated with
Position Name
Member County - Hennepin
Member Parent - Hopkins Public School District
Tag Collections:
Tags where this organization is a member
Tag Description
Starting 2021 - 2022 Start Serving Students in 2021-2022 (or Planned to Start)
MARSS Operating Organization considered Open for MARSS data submissions.
MDE Active Organization considered Open for MDE.
Program Organization considered a Program
Preferred Name:
VirtualEDU Elementary
History of Names:
Organizational names
Name Abbreviated Date Effective
VirtualEDU Elementary HOPOLLE Jul 2021