New Paths Alternative Learning Program 0593-01-020

Read more about this data

New Paths Alternative Learning Program 0593-01-020

Principal Nicki Martinez
nickimartinez@isd593.org
(218) 281-5864
http://www.crookston.k12.mn.us
Contact View
Aliases:
ALP
Type:
Independent Districts and Schools
Classification:
42 - Public Area Learning Program ALP (State approved)
Grades Offered:
9-12
NCES Id:
270972001029
ACT Id:
240552
Business Phone:
(218) 281-5864
FAX:
(218) 281-2386
Email:
nickimartinez@isd593.org
Location - Physical:
116 West Robert St  view map
Crookston, MN 56716-2099

County: Polk - 60
Congressional: 7
Legislative Senate: 01
Legislative House: 01B
Latitude: 47.774281
Longitude: -96.607595

Mailing:
116 West Robert St
Crookston, MN 56716-2099

Groupings:
Groups the organization is associated with
Position Name
Member County - Polk
Member Parent - Crookston Public School District
Tag Collections:
Tags where this organization is a member
Tag Description
MARSS Operating Organization considered Open for MARSS data submissions.
MDE Active Organization considered Open for MDE.
Program Organization considered a Program
Preferred Name:
New Paths Alternative Learning Program
History of Names:
Organizational names
Name Abbreviated Date Effective
New Paths Alternative Learning Program NPATHS Jul 2020
New Paths Area Learning Center NPATHS Jun 3, 2016 - Jul 2020
NEW PATHS AREA LEARNING CENTER NPATHS Jul 2005 - Jun 3, 2016
NEW PATHS AREA LEARNING CTR. NPATHS Jul 2001 - Jul 2005
NEW PATHS AREA LEARNING CENTER NPATHS Jul 1997 - Jul 2001
CROOKSTON ALTERNATIVE ED. PROG. ALC Jul 1995 - Jul 1997
CROOKSTON A.L.C. ALC Jul 1991 - Jul 1995
CARMAN Jul 1988 - Jul 1991
CARMEN EL. CARMN-E Jul 1978 - Jul 1988